Results 1 to 15 of 15
  1. #1
    BBOOOMM's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    22
    Reputation
    -1
    Thanks
    0

    Unhappy Damage on Primarys/KillCam

    Anyone know how to stop it showing which proficiency your using in the kill cam, or some way to edit which proficiency shows up, really annoying, and also I tested this with a friend, so please help someone?

  2. #2
    Eidolon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Vanished
    Posts
    822
    Reputation
    54
    Thanks
    4,034
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Not, even if it's gone for you others still can see it




    Yet, you are a pathetic human.

    Contributor since: 7.26.2012 - ended
    Donator since: 7.14.2012


  3. The Following User Says Thank You to Eidolon For This Useful Post:

    BBOOOMM (03-05-2012)

  4. #3
    BBOOOMM's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    22
    Reputation
    -1
    Thanks
    0
    So no point in using damage on primarys then?

    ---------- Post added at 09:49 PM ---------- Previous post was at 09:48 PM ----------

    And thanks for the really quick reply. Given thanks.

  5. #4
    Eidolon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Vanished
    Posts
    822
    Reputation
    54
    Thanks
    4,034
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by BBOOOMM View Post
    So no point in using damage on primarys then?

    ---------- Post added at 09:49 PM ---------- Previous post was at 09:48 PM ----------

    And thanks for the really quick reply. Given thanks.
    I got damage on every weapon
    At least when I'm playing, I'm just showing everyone a closeup of the ground.




    Yet, you are a pathetic human.

    Contributor since: 7.26.2012 - ended
    Donator since: 7.14.2012


  6. #5
    BBOOOMM's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    22
    Reputation
    -1
    Thanks
    0
    What do u mean by close up of the ground?
    Quote Originally Posted by Anonymouss View Post


    I got damage on every weapon
    At least when I'm playing, I'm just showing everyone a closeup of the ground.

  7. #6
    matovic's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    51
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    i use it in HC matches, there is no hud, so they cant see it, but in hc ist 1 shot kill =death anyway, still you can own them with akimbo damage ext.magz fmg or scorps

  8. #7
    Eidolon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Vanished
    Posts
    822
    Reputation
    54
    Thanks
    4,034
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by BBOOOMM View Post
    What do u mean by close up of the ground?
    Dead




    Yet, you are a pathetic human.

    Contributor since: 7.26.2012 - ended
    Donator since: 7.14.2012


  9. #8
    Nachos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Between Equator and The North Pole
    Posts
    2,986
    Reputation
    176
    Thanks
    913
    My Mood
    Blah
    Does it matter if people can see it. The fact that they can see it doesn't change anything, you are still cheating.


    The lines in my Steam are i's

  10. #9
    BBOOOMM's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    22
    Reputation
    -1
    Thanks
    0
    Yes ofcourse it matters, I dont want people calling it out saying im obviously cheatin g and when i'm playing in a party... - not ideal!!! Just wondering if there is a solution?
    Quote Originally Posted by Nachos View Post
    Does it matter if people can see it. The fact that they can see it doesn't change anything, you are still cheating.

  11. #10
    Eidolon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Vanished
    Posts
    822
    Reputation
    54
    Thanks
    4,034
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by BBOOOMM View Post
    Yes ofcourse it matters, I dont want people calling it out saying im obviously cheatin g and when i'm playing in a party... - not ideal!!! Just wondering if there is a solution?
    Dont hack? x3
    Wouldn't be that hard...




    Yet, you are a pathetic human.

    Contributor since: 7.26.2012 - ended
    Donator since: 7.14.2012


  12. #11
    BBOOOMM's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    22
    Reputation
    -1
    Thanks
    0
    I rarely use, just when I come across a hacker, and I dont see why ur telling me this on a 'hacking forum' not to hack? Your logic is weird?
    Quote Originally Posted by Anonymouss View Post


    Dont hack? x3
    Wouldn't be that hard...

  13. #12
    BBOOOMM's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    22
    Reputation
    -1
    Thanks
    0
    Also, how come if u already have dual attachments, why doesnt it just show that instead of the damage proficiency, is it something to do with the order, someone must know something about this?

  14. #13
    pancaketime's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    18
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    I know how to use cheat engine to not only put 2 attachments on primaries, but 2 PROFICIENCIES as well! This also makes it so that they cannot see you have damage in killcams. the second say you have both kick and damage... the enemies will only see that you have kick.

    So yeah, I can hide damage on all my classes.

  15. #14
    BBOOOMM's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    22
    Reputation
    -1
    Thanks
    0
    Sounds like I need your help, which cheat engine are you using, detectable? Thanks for your help if you can!
    Quote Originally Posted by pancaketime View Post
    I know how to use cheat engine to not only put 2 attachments on primaries, but 2 PROFICIENCIES as well! This also makes it so that they cannot see you have damage in killcams. the second say you have both kick and damage... the enemies will only see that you have kick.

    So yeah, I can hide damage on all my classes.

  16. #15
    pancaketime's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    18
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    It can be used with cheat engine 6.1. This is completely undetectable as well.

Similar Threads

  1. trade stamina, weapons, super jump, no fall damage and scope dinamic adres!!!
    By ferrar1000 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 07-01-2007, 08:14 PM
  2. Weapon damage
    By allard123 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 02-20-2007, 07:57 AM
  3. [THEORY]Getting SAM Missle launcher to do damage
    By System79 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 07-31-2006, 07:10 PM
  4. Ammo/Damage Box Values?
    By wooden_amulet in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 06-02-2006, 03:55 AM
  5. any way to use wpe for damage editing?
    By zelda803 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 02-09-2006, 03:33 AM

Tags for this Thread