Thread: Force Hoster

Results 1 to 11 of 11
  1. #1
    NightmareTX_RETIRED's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,240
    Reputation
    57
    Thanks
    15,075
    My Mood
    Fine

    Force Hoster

    Does someone may know how to code a force hoster in MW3. I have a project that I might do if someone could help me coding the Force Hoster. The coder(s) will be credited in the tool. Thank you.

    The code must be for VB.NET
    Last edited by NightmareTX_RETIRED; 05-12-2012 at 12:27 AM.

  2. #2
          ( ° ͜ʖ͡°)╭∩╮
    Former Staff
    MarkHC's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    127.0.0.1
    Posts
    2,751
    Reputation
    66
    Thanks
    14,310
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by NightmareTX View Post
    Does someone may know how to code a force hoster in MW3. I have a project that I might do if someone could help me coding the Force Hoster. The coder(s) will be credited in the tool. Thank you.

    The code must be for VB.NET
    Are you thinking about coding the MOAB thing? If yes, I think you need to disable VAC before... But anyway... No, I don't know how to force host, all that I know is that MW3 Chaos can do that, so, it's possible...


    CoD Minion from 09/19/2012 to 01/10/2013

  3. #3
    NightmareTX_RETIRED's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,240
    Reputation
    57
    Thanks
    15,075
    My Mood
    Fine
    Quote Originally Posted by General Shepherd View Post

    Are you thinking about coding the MOAB thing? If yes, I think you need to disable VAC before... But anyway... No, I don't know how to force host, all that I know is that MW3 Chaos can do that, so, it's possible...
    It aint for the MOAB. it's for something else.

  4. #4
    B8shT1m3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    61
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    you could ask frostzorn
    (Ultimate Server Control Hack

  5. #5
    Jorndel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    8,674
    Reputation
    905
    Thanks
    18,541
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Maybe you could decompile the MW3 Chaos.
    The MW2 Liberation is fully decommpile able.
    So, mught worth a shot?

     
    Contributor 01.27.2012 - N/A
    Donator 07-17-2012 - Current
    Editor/Manager 12-16-12 - N/A
    Minion 01-10-2013 - 07.17.13
    Former Staff 09-20-2012 - 01-10-2013 / 07-17-2013 - Current
    Cocksucker 20-04-2013 - N/A

  6. #6
    NightmareTX_RETIRED's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,240
    Reputation
    57
    Thanks
    15,075
    My Mood
    Fine
    Quote Originally Posted by Jorndel View Post
    Maybe you could decompile the MW3 Chaos.
    The MW2 Liberation is fully decommpile able.
    So, mught worth a shot?
    MW3 Chaos is decompilable but I dont know if its written in C, C#, C++ or VB.Net

    I did try anyhow to find the code for when F4 is pressed. Unfortunately, I couldnt find it. When I decompile, alot of things comes out with weird names. If someone could decompile it for me with the proper names for everything it would be appreciated.

    ---------- Post added at 11:42 AM ---------- Previous post was at 11:38 AM ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by B8shT1m3 View Post
    you could ask frostzorn
    (Ultimate Server Control Hack
    Tried... No answer. But his program is written in VB.Net and fully decompilable. I did find the script for his force host. For what I can see, dunno if its all the code or the correct code, all it does is changing 3 values of 3 differents memory address to 0.

  7. #7
    Jorndel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    8,674
    Reputation
    905
    Thanks
    18,541
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by NightmareTX View Post
    Tried... No answer. But his program is written in VB.Net and fully decompilable. I did find the script for his force host. For what I can see, dunno if its all the code or the correct code, all it does is changing 3 values of 3 differents memory address to 0.
    Then you have tested and checked the outcome of it?

     
    Contributor 01.27.2012 - N/A
    Donator 07-17-2012 - Current
    Editor/Manager 12-16-12 - N/A
    Minion 01-10-2013 - 07.17.13
    Former Staff 09-20-2012 - 01-10-2013 / 07-17-2013 - Current
    Cocksucker 20-04-2013 - N/A

  8. #8
    NightmareTX_RETIRED's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,240
    Reputation
    57
    Thanks
    15,075
    My Mood
    Fine
    Quote Originally Posted by Jorndel View Post
    Then you have tested and checked the outcome of it?
    Changed the values, no result. A way that I can see to create a force hoster is to fake your ping in the lobby. Setting it always at 0ms or 1ms will always make you host. Doubpt if its doable though.
    Last edited by NightmareTX_RETIRED; 05-12-2012 at 01:13 PM.

  9. #9
    Jorndel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    8,674
    Reputation
    905
    Thanks
    18,541
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by NightmareTX View Post
    Changed the values, no result.
    So, it was just deadly :P
    hehe, well. If I had the MW3 Chaos.
    I would look. But since I don't...

    Well, the rest you understand :P

     
    Contributor 01.27.2012 - N/A
    Donator 07-17-2012 - Current
    Editor/Manager 12-16-12 - N/A
    Minion 01-10-2013 - 07.17.13
    Former Staff 09-20-2012 - 01-10-2013 / 07-17-2013 - Current
    Cocksucker 20-04-2013 - N/A

  10. #10
    NightmareTX_RETIRED's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,240
    Reputation
    57
    Thanks
    15,075
    My Mood
    Fine
    Quote Originally Posted by Jorndel View Post
    So, it was just deadly :P
    hehe, well. If I had the MW3 Chaos.
    I would look. But since I don't...

    Well, the rest you understand :P
    I did buy MW3 Chaos. I can give it to you so you can look.

  11. #11
    NightmareTX_RETIRED's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,240
    Reputation
    57
    Thanks
    15,075
    My Mood
    Fine
    The way that MW3 Chaos works is that it transforms a private lobby into a public lobby witch makes you always the host. If only we can reproduce that....

    I tried jordnel's tutorial on force hosting. Still doesnt work on mine.


    *EDIT* After re-reading Jordnel's Tutorial, I did my own research.

    My address for Force-Hosting is this:

    0x05AA40C8

    Changing this to 1 when the game's search for servers, makes the game starts and makes me host.
    Last edited by NightmareTX_RETIRED; 05-14-2012 at 03:30 AM.

Similar Threads

  1. british forces land on a beach
    By ace76543 in forum General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-01-2006, 04:27 PM
  2. Word and Proxy lists for C-Force
    By Mexiforce in forum Hack Requests
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 10-24-2006, 07:22 PM
  3. brute force cracking
    By ace76543 in forum Spammers Corner
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-15-2006, 02:23 AM
  4. Best MPGH Radio Hoster
    By Beer_Hunter in forum Entertainment
    Replies: 31
    Last Post: 06-06-2006, 10:54 AM
  5. How To Brute Force
    By Flawless in forum Game Hacking Tutorials
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 01-01-2006, 06:01 PM