Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 20
  1. #1
    mans123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Fremont, California, USA
    Posts
    12
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Devilish

    Question No MW3 MP Trainers Work

    Hello MPGH-
    Searx 6.0, MPGH Official Trainer, General Shepard's Trainer and More, Weapon Editor 1.2, and Simple Trainer (pretty much all the MP trainers) don't work. Yes, I own MW3 legit, yes, my game is version 1.7.413, yes, all trainers are 1.7.413 and version up to date. Any ideas?

    Thanks,
    Shreddie
    Last edited by mans123; 05-19-2012 at 04:29 PM. Reason: Version specificity increased

  2. #2
    Jorndel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    8,674
    Reputation
    905
    Thanks
    18,541
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by mans123 View Post
    Hello MPGH-
    Searx 6.0, MPGH Official Trainer, and Simple Trainer (pretty much all the MP trainers) don't work. Yes, I own MW3 legit, yes, my game is version 1.7.413, yes, all trainers are 1.7.413 and version up to date. Any ideas?

    Thanks,
    Shreddie
    Do you own the DLC Pack?

     
    Contributor 01.27.2012 - N/A
    Donator 07-17-2012 - Current
    Editor/Manager 12-16-12 - N/A
    Minion 01-10-2013 - 07.17.13
    Former Staff 09-20-2012 - 01-10-2013 / 07-17-2013 - Current
    Cocksucker 20-04-2013 - N/A

  3. #3
    mans123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Fremont, California, USA
    Posts
    12
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by Jorndel View Post
    Do you own the DLC Pack?
    I don't. If that's what's causing the problem, I'd be surprised; I thought DLC didn't matter.
    Last edited by mans123; 05-19-2012 at 04:33 PM. Reason: Grammer/wording mistake

  4. #4
    Jorndel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    8,674
    Reputation
    905
    Thanks
    18,541
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by mans123 View Post
    I don't. If that's what's causing the problem, I'd be surprised; I thought DLC didn't matter.
    It should not
    Well, it's very very strange.


    Help us "hackers" solve your problem.

    Way 1:
    Install Cheat Engine.
    Search for your current XP Value. (Found in Barracks)
    Play a little and get some more XP. Search for the New XP values. (Use the NEXT SCAN not the First Scan.)
    And Tell use the Offset(s) you get.

    Way 2:
    Install Cheat Engine.
    Add this offset: 1dae1d8
    Compare the value you see with your XP Value. (Found in the Barracks)

    If you do this you can help us see if it's the offset that is wrong or if it's only you. (Or your game :P)

     
    Contributor 01.27.2012 - N/A
    Donator 07-17-2012 - Current
    Editor/Manager 12-16-12 - N/A
    Minion 01-10-2013 - 07.17.13
    Former Staff 09-20-2012 - 01-10-2013 / 07-17-2013 - Current
    Cocksucker 20-04-2013 - N/A

  5. #5
    mans123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Fremont, California, USA
    Posts
    12
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by Jorndel View Post
    It should not
    Well, it's very very strange.


    Help us "hackers" solve your problem.

    Way 1:
    Install Cheat Engine.
    Search for your current XP Value. (Found in Barracks)
    Play a little and get some more XP. Search for the New XP values. (Use the NEXT SCAN not the First Scan.)
    And Tell use the Offset(s) you get.

    Way 2:
    Install Cheat Engine.
    Add this offset: 1dae1d8
    Compare the value you see with your XP Value. (Found in the Barracks)

    If you do this you can help us see if it's the offset that is wrong or if it's only you. (Or your game :P)
    Used Way 2-
    1dae1d8 value: 5010
    XP: 5010
    Those xp are because I just prestiged to prestige 3 and just turned rank 5 :P
    As far as my knowledge for offsets go, it's perfectly fine :P
    Last edited by mans123; 05-19-2012 at 07:02 PM.

  6. #6
    Jorndel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    8,674
    Reputation
    905
    Thanks
    18,541
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by mans123 View Post
    Used Way 2-
    1dae1d8 value: 5010
    XP: 5010
    Those xp are because I just prestiged to prestige 3 and just turned rank 5 :P
    As far as my knowledge for offsets go, it's perfectly fine :P
    Forgot to say, try also to change it.
    So if the XP changes.
    Then it's the trainers that are "broken" :P

     
    Contributor 01.27.2012 - N/A
    Donator 07-17-2012 - Current
    Editor/Manager 12-16-12 - N/A
    Minion 01-10-2013 - 07.17.13
    Former Staff 09-20-2012 - 01-10-2013 / 07-17-2013 - Current
    Cocksucker 20-04-2013 - N/A

  7. #7
    mans123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Fremont, California, USA
    Posts
    12
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by Jorndel View Post
    Forgot to say, try also to change it.
    So if the XP changes.
    Then it's the trainers that are "broken" :P
    I tried changing it, and yes, my XP bar went up. Are you saying that EVERY SINGLE MW3 MP Trainer is "broken"? That's a pretty extreme claim.

  8. #8
    Jorndel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    8,674
    Reputation
    905
    Thanks
    18,541
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by mans123 View Post
    I tried changing it, and yes, my XP bar went up. Are you saying that EVERY SINGLE MW3 MP Trainer is "broken"? That's a pretty extreme claim.
    Well, if it don't work for you and it work for us rest. And the offsets are them same...

    That's VERY strange indeed

     
    Contributor 01.27.2012 - N/A
    Donator 07-17-2012 - Current
    Editor/Manager 12-16-12 - N/A
    Minion 01-10-2013 - 07.17.13
    Former Staff 09-20-2012 - 01-10-2013 / 07-17-2013 - Current
    Cocksucker 20-04-2013 - N/A

  9. #9
    a3724's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Amazed
    I dont know if this will change anything. But are you running the trainers as administrator?

  10. #10
    chitachok's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    17
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Cold
    Maybe it was caused wrong installed .NET Framework?

  11. #11
          ( ° ͜ʖ͡°)╭∩╮
    Former Staff
    MarkHC's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    127.0.0.1
    Posts
    2,751
    Reputation
    66
    Thanks
    14,310
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by chitachok View Post
    Maybe it was caused wrong installed .NET Framework?
    The trainers don't even run without .NET Framework, so that's not the problem... as Jorndel said, It's a VERY strange problem...


    CoD Minion from 09/19/2012 to 01/10/2013

  12. #12
    mans123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Fremont, California, USA
    Posts
    12
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by Jorndel View Post
    Well, if it don't work for you and it work for us rest. And the offsets are them same...

    That's VERY strange indeed
    Quote Originally Posted by a3724 View Post
    I dont know if this will change anything. But are you running the trainers as administrator?
    Quote Originally Posted by General Shepherd View Post
    The trainers don't even run without .NET Framework, so that's not the problem... as Jorndel said, It's a VERY strange problem...

    JORDNEL, GENERALSHEPARD, A3724, Any further suggestions? Does me running the game in windowed mode affect it?
    Last edited by mans123; 05-24-2012 at 07:17 PM.

  13. #13
    WalkupManuel's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    I thought DLC didn't matter.

  14. #14
    mans123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Fremont, California, USA
    Posts
    12
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Devilish
    I'm now using GENERALSHEPARD's 5 in 1 1.8 trainer, i'm updated to 1.8, and it still doesn't work :/

  15. #15
    Kolo2000's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Kolotania
    Posts
    50
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    My Mood
    Amused
    this is really strange
    are you the administrator of the computer???
    maybe you don´t have the rights to acces the ram

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Patched] MW3 Prestige Trainer v1.0 (Working 1/8)
    By Moto in forum Call of Duty - Modern Warfare 3 (MW3) Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 01-12-2012, 11:16 PM
  2. iMaple [v2.3] Maple Trainer [WORKS on v70]
    By Yorigi in forum MapleStory Hacks, Cheats & Trainers
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 07-10-2009, 01:07 PM
  3. V4 Fajuvo combat Trainer. [Works with update]
    By Fajuvo in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 37
    Last Post: 09-16-2008, 06:06 PM
  4. [RELEASE]WarRock Trainer <WORK> Undetected
    By yogilek in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 09-05-2007, 09:22 PM
  5. [Release] Stefan's trainer (Works after update 18/7)
    By sb1hng in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 07-20-2007, 12:18 AM