Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 16 to 19 of 19
  1. #16
    jakel007's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    46
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    57
    My Mood
    Tired
    Okay, thanks, but for now. How to make the timer affect the game? The same thing as with prestige, or what?

  2. #17
    Eidolon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Vanished
    Posts
    822
    Reputation
    54
    Thanks
    4,034
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by jakel007 View Post
    Okay, thanks, but for now. How to make the timer affect the game? The same thing as with prestige, or what?
    A timer just repeats what's in it's sub every interval. You can do a writeprocessmemory or whatever you want (although for level, stats etc it's not very likely to do). An example is a spammer




    Yet, you are a pathetic human.

    Contributor since: 7.26.2012 - ended
    Donator since: 7.14.2012


  3. #18
    jakel007's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    46
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    57
    My Mood
    Tired
    Thanks, but I don't know witch which adress should I freeze to freeze the MW3 game's time. For example 10 minutes in free for all. I cannot search for the adress in CE because MW3 has for e.x 7:43 minutes, I tried to search if as a string too but it naturally didn't work. Any Ideas?

  4. #19
    Eidolon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Vanished
    Posts
    822
    Reputation
    54
    Thanks
    4,034
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by jakel007 View Post
    Thanks, but I don't know witch which adress should I freeze to freeze the MW3 game's time. For example 10 minutes in free for all. I cannot search for the adress in CE because MW3 has for e.x 7:43 minutes, I tried to search if as a string too but it naturally didn't work. Any Ideas?
    Youre trying high-level bud, to freeze mw3 there's an address indeed, I only saw it in SP but that's cuz Im not working with MP alot that way (releasing some MP stuff soon though). You better let it slip for now and focus on some stats editing or something else simple first




    Yet, you are a pathetic human.

    Contributor since: 7.26.2012 - ended
    Donator since: 7.14.2012


Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Similar Threads

  1. [Solved] Need help with making my own .dll files for combat arms
    By SPIKESx in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-14-2011, 03:29 AM
  2. How to make your own Flash Game Trainer NEW
    By Mlkellinas in forum CrossFire Hack Coding / Programming / Source Code
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 04-24-2010, 09:15 PM
  3. Make your own trainer with CE 5.4
    By Twirlyman15 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 08-18-2008, 10:10 PM
  4. PROBLEM WITH MAKING FLASH TRAINER IN VB6 HELP!?!?!?!
    By szprot in forum Visual Basic Programming
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 02-06-2008, 10:43 AM
  5. I am having problems with trainers that i make...
    By pwningemodrumers in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 06-21-2007, 11:19 PM