Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Hasnain575168's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    MW3 clint using host commands?

    Hi all
    , thanks for coming to my post. I want something from you guys and that is "How can I use host commands, if I am a client". Thiiis might be stupid but I need it. Any hack or something?

    And yea, don't tell me that I will get BAN

  2. #2
    Nachos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Between Equator and The North Pole
    Posts
    2,986
    Reputation
    176
    Thanks
    913
    My Mood
    Blah
    You can't use "host commands" if you are client. These so-called "host commands" can obviously only be used by the host, since he is the one that controls the match Dvars.


    The lines in my Steam are i's

Similar Threads

  1. Useful Config Commands/binds *COLLAB*
    By ProDiiGy in forum Call of Duty Black Ops Discussions
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 11-29-2010, 11:01 AM
  2. Useful VB Commands
    By cgallagher21 in forum Visual Basic Programming
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 11-28-2010, 03:04 PM
  3. How to use PustToConsole commands? :/
    By elmoi0010 in forum CrossFire Hack Coding / Programming / Source Code
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 09-28-2010, 06:09 PM
  4. [SOLVED]host commands
    By NexxonKila9 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 08-16-2010, 06:47 PM
  5. How to use consol commands ?
    By cenet1 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 06-27-2010, 09:42 PM