Results 1 to 12 of 12
  1. #1
    saharmana's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    19
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1

    MW3 need help please, thx

    my problem is that i have 15 custom classes i need to reset them,I bought prestige token and reset all stats still doesn't work






    help please and thx

  2. #2
    Horror's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    51,4.
    Posts
    6,940
    Reputation
    574
    Thanks
    5,005
    My Mood
    Twisted
    Reset all stats doesnt remove your custom classes ? Bullshit
    I remember resetting myself, and everything was removed ... Like EVERYTHING
     

    Minion+ : February 2014 - January 2015
    Counter Strike: Global Offensive Minion : November 2014 - January 2015
    Alliance of Valiant Arms Minion : August 2014 - January 2015
    Need For Speed World Minion : January 2014 - January 2015
    Rust Minion : January 2014 - January 2015
    Call of Duty Minion : January 2013 - January 2015
    Editor : December 2012 - April 2013
    Donator : March 2014 - Current
    Member : October 2010 - Current

    Previously known as "Isaakske".

  3. #3
    saharmana's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    19
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by Isaakske View Post
    Reset all stats doesnt remove your custom classes ? Bullshit
    I remember resetting myself, and everything was removed ... Like EVERYTHING
    its suppose to but idk since i use a trainer suddenly reset all stats stopped reset my custom classes to 5 and its keep staying on 15 classes any suggestions ???

  4. #4
    Nachos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Between Equator and The North Pole
    Posts
    2,986
    Reputation
    176
    Thanks
    913
    My Mood
    Blah
    Can't you just use a trainer to change it? Most of the trainers can do that....

    Like this one: http://www.mpgh.net/forum/404-call-d...ent-patch.html


    The lines in my Steam are i's

  5. #5
    saharmana's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    19
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by Nachos View Post
    Can't you just use a trainer to change it? Most of the trainers can do that....

    Like this one: http://www.mpgh.net/forum/404-call-d...ent-patch.html
    i can try this but but since this problem started any trainer didnt reseted my classes

    ill try this trainer but till then any ideas?

  6. #6
    Horror's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    51,4.
    Posts
    6,940
    Reputation
    574
    Thanks
    5,005
    My Mood
    Twisted
    Quote Originally Posted by saharmana View Post
    i can try this but but since this problem started any trainer didnt reseted my classes

    ill try this trainer but till then any ideas?
    Idea : Try the trainer
     

    Minion+ : February 2014 - January 2015
    Counter Strike: Global Offensive Minion : November 2014 - January 2015
    Alliance of Valiant Arms Minion : August 2014 - January 2015
    Need For Speed World Minion : January 2014 - January 2015
    Rust Minion : January 2014 - January 2015
    Call of Duty Minion : January 2013 - January 2015
    Editor : December 2012 - April 2013
    Donator : March 2014 - Current
    Member : October 2010 - Current

    Previously known as "Isaakske".

  7. #7
          ( ° ͜ʖ͡°)╭∩╮
    Former Staff
    MarkHC's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    127.0.0.1
    Posts
    2,751
    Reputation
    66
    Thanks
    14,311
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Why create 2 threads about this?

    http://www.mpgh.net/forum/569-call-d...middiatly.html

    As I said on the other thread. It isn't possible with trainers.. just resetting your stats.


    CoD Minion from 09/19/2012 to 01/10/2013

  8. #8
    saharmana's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    19
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by -InSaNe- View Post
    Why create 2 threads about this?

    http://www.mpgh.net/forum/569-call-d...middiatly.html

    As I said on the other thread. It isn't possible with trainers.. just resetting your stats.
    yea but the problem is the i already tried to reset all stats with the token is dont work

    ---------- Post added at 12:27 PM ---------- Previous post was at 11:49 AM ----------

    ok guys i got some new, not the trainer and not the reset all stats fixed my 15 custom classes that i want make to 5 custom classes


    and other suggestions and thx anyway ???

    ---------- Post added at 12:28 PM ---------- Previous post was at 12:27 PM ----------

    ok guys i got some new, not the trainer and not the reset all stats fixed my 15 custom classes that i want make to 5 custom classes


    and other suggestions and thx anyway ???

  9. #9
    saharmana's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    19
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    i still didnt found soulotion someone have idea ???

  10. #10
    qryptix's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    63
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    15
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    I don't think you can reset them, if even the trainers don't work.

    Sorry :/

    Edit: There is a tool, but it isn't up2date.. Gonna see if I find it for this Version
    Edit 2: The tool isn't working anymore and I'm not allowed to post this :|
    But well, you'll have 15 classes forever I guess
    Last edited by qryptix; 10-11-2012 at 04:31 PM.
    BLACK OPS ZOMBIE CHEATS:
    http://www.mpgh.net/forum/357-call-d...ited-ammo.html

    MINECRAFT TEXTURE PACK (JOHNSMITH 32X)
    http://www.mpgh.net/forum/385-minecr...9-6-1-3-x.html



    - Qryptix

  11. #11
    saharmana's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    19
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by qryptix View Post
    I don't think you can reset them, if even the trainers don't work.

    Sorry :/
    WHAT? there must be a way to reset it help please anyone have a suggestion?

  12. #12
          ( ° ͜ʖ͡°)╭∩╮
    Former Staff
    MarkHC's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    127.0.0.1
    Posts
    2,751
    Reputation
    66
    Thanks
    14,311
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by saharmana View Post
    WHAT? there must be a way to reset it help please anyone have a suggestion?
    There isn't. You hacked it.. now you can't get it back to what it was before. Resetting the stats should work tho... but you said it didn't, so deal with it.

    /Closed


    CoD Minion from 09/19/2012 to 01/10/2013

Similar Threads

  1. [Help Request] MW3 need help please..... its improtant and i need help imiddiatly :(
    By saharmana in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 3 Help
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 10-11-2012, 10:54 AM
  2. [Help Request] hello i need help PLEASE HELPPP i try all and with steam please tutorial
    By ermagedsar in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 3 Help
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 02-11-2012, 07:52 AM
  3. Need Help Please [mw3]
    By Robers in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 3 Help
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 12-13-2011, 04:54 PM
  4. [Help Request] Necesito Ayuda Porfavor(I need Help Please)
    By omega8815 in forum Vindictus Help
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 06-22-2011, 02:04 PM
  5. Need Help Please!
    By pimpineggs in forum Hack Requests
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 01-14-2007, 03:22 AM