Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    nagendhrabanoth's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    17
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Amazed

    getting error in the server

    can any one help me abt an error in the server "Method not found: 'Int32 Addon.CPlugin.GetWeapon(System.String)"....
    i use technomw3 server 1.58 by ALANi with server ADDONS ...............

  2. #2
    Violence begets violence, so why give it back?
    MPGH Member
    Skinksteek's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In a Care Package
    Posts
    497
    Reputation
    30
    Thanks
    585
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Call of Duty Private Servers sucks.. buy the real mw3 and everything will work fine..
    I recommend to buy the real mw3 from steam.

    ---------- Post added at 10:52 AM ---------- Previous post was at 10:52 AM ----------

    No errors in the retail mw3.
    Made by @Jorndel




    Leecher: 0 []
    Choob: 25 []
    Newbie: 50 []
    Member: 100 []
    Advanced Member: 150 []
    Dual-Keyboard Member: 250 []
    Expert Member: 500 []
    Bobo's Trainer: 750 [X]
    MPGH Expert: 1000 [X]
    Synthetic Hacker: 1250 [X]
    Blackhat Hacker: 1500 [X]
    Whitehat Hacker: 2000 [X]
    Bobo's Guardian: 2500 [X]
    Upcoming MPGHiean: 3000 [X]
    MPGH Addict: 3500 [X]
    MPGHiean: 4000 [X]
    MPGH Knight: 4500 [X]
    MPGH Lord: 5000 [X]
    MPGH Champion: 5500 [X]
    MPGH King: 6000 [X]
    "Wish me a good luck."

  3. #3
    nagendhrabanoth's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    17
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Amazed
    thanks for the suggestion........but my query is .....whether this problem is caused becoz of any plugins i use???

  4. #4
          ( ° ͜ʖ͡°)╭∩╮
    Former Staff
    MarkHC's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    127.0.0.1
    Posts
    2,751
    Reputation
    66
    Thanks
    14,311
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by nagendhrabanoth View Post
    thanks for the suggestion........but my query is .....whether this problem is caused becoz of any plugins i use???
    Probably...


    CoD Minion from 09/19/2012 to 01/10/2013

  5. #5
    Kenshin13's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Cloud 9
    Posts
    3,473
    Reputation
    564
    Thanks
    5,883
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Ok, im gonna solve your problem:

    What you use is an addon version of Nukem that is outdated. One of the plugins you use calls a function non-existant in your version GetWeapon();
    You just need to remove this plugin.

  6. #6
    nagendhrabanoth's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    17
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Amazed
    ok i got it ...........i just removed the plugin and now its works fine............Thanks for the Help.................which version of teknomw3 server control supports the latest version of ADDONS..............

  7. #7
    Kenshin13's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Cloud 9
    Posts
    3,473
    Reputation
    564
    Thanks
    5,883
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Huh? Latest supported addon version is 1.206, some plugins work but some will crash if they try to call a non existant method.

Similar Threads

  1. How To DOwnload From This Website ! Getting Error All The Time
    By Hunaid786110 in forum Medal of Honor (MOH) Hacks
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 12-15-2010, 05:13 PM
  2. [Help] please i can't play it say me Error discconected from the server
    By avihai144 in forum K.O.S. Secret Operation Hacks
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 04-16-2010, 12:59 PM
  3. Replies: 10
    Last Post: 12-09-2009, 03:28 PM
  4. Tutorial|The server Busy? Cant get ingame(errors?)? COME
    By almog6666 in forum Combat Arms Europe Hacks
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 03-11-2009, 10:32 AM
  5. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-04-2009, 05:39 PM