Thread: Force Host??

Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    freerider's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Wisconsin
    Posts
    17
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1

    Force Host??

    Force hosting is not working for me...

    I'm using master131's Force Host tool, but I automatically start my own match. When that match ends, other players join, but I'm not the host.
    Why isn't this working??

    thanks

  2. #2
    AsianRice's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In My Girls Pants :3
    Posts
    268
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    213
    My Mood
    Angelic
    probably u need to change every time maybe cause thats what i did one round ends i change to another one... ._.

  3. #3
          ( ° ͜ʖ͡°)╭∩╮
    Former Staff
    MarkHC's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    127.0.0.1
    Posts
    2,751
    Reputation
    66
    Thanks
    14,310
    My Mood
    Angelic
    /Moved

    Leave the lobby and search again.

    /Solved


    CoD Minion from 09/19/2012 to 01/10/2013

Similar Threads

  1. [SOLVED] Force Hosting
    By jippedson in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 07-12-2010, 02:51 AM
  2. [SOLVED] [HELP] FORCE HOST Program
    By cgallagher21 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 07-12-2010, 01:06 AM
  3. [SOLVED]Force Host/ easy way to get host
    By ZeroSlayerX in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 07-05-2010, 08:55 PM
  4. [Release] MW2 Multiplayer Hack Project + Force Host (1.0.184) By SilentRunner
    By silentrunner2 in forum Call of Duty 6 - Modern Warfare 2 (MW2) Hacks
    Replies: 37
    Last Post: 04-11-2010, 08:41 AM
  5. force host
    By Ninetz1 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 03-14-2010, 11:38 AM