Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    pwning u duh's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1

    Teknogod Force Host

    Is it possible to force host in Teknogod mw3?I was playing a game when I saw a guy use the moab hack. He was obviously not the host and the hack only works when you are the host. So i was wondering if its possible?
    -Thanks

  2. #2
    abaaaabbbb63's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    My room
    Posts
    115
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    796
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Tekno uses Dedicated Servers. You can't be the "host". There isn't actually a host. Only an owner that plays on the same computer.
    Don't hesitate to use the Thanks! button if I helped.

Similar Threads

  1. [SOLVED] Force Hosting
    By jippedson in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 07-12-2010, 02:51 AM
  2. [SOLVED] [HELP] FORCE HOST Program
    By cgallagher21 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 07-12-2010, 01:06 AM
  3. [SOLVED]Force Host/ easy way to get host
    By ZeroSlayerX in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 07-05-2010, 08:55 PM
  4. [Release] MW2 Multiplayer Hack Project + Force Host (1.0.184) By SilentRunner
    By silentrunner2 in forum Call of Duty 6 - Modern Warfare 2 (MW2) Hacks
    Replies: 37
    Last Post: 04-11-2010, 08:41 AM
  5. force host
    By Ninetz1 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 03-14-2010, 11:38 AM