Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    pwning u duh's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    18
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1

    Teknogod Force Host

    Is it possible to force host in Teknogod mw3?I was playing a game when I saw a guy use the moab hack. He was obviously not the host and the hack only works when you are the host. So i was wondering if its possible?
    -Thanks

  2. #2
    abaaaabbbb63's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    5
    Posts
    115
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    815
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Tekno uses Dedicated Servers. You can't be the "host". There isn't actually a host. Only an owner that plays on the same computer.

Similar Threads

  1. [SOLVED] Force Hosting
    By jippedson in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 07-12-2010, 01:51 AM
  2. [SOLVED] [HELP] FORCE HOST Program
    By cgallagher21 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 07-12-2010, 12:06 AM
  3. [SOLVED]Force Host/ easy way to get host
    By ZeroSlayerX in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 07-05-2010, 07:55 PM
  4. [Release] MW2 Multiplayer Hack Project + Force Host (1.0.184) By SilentRunner
    By silentrunner2 in forum Call of Duty 6 - Modern Warfare 2 (MW2) Hacks
    Replies: 37
    Last Post: 04-11-2010, 07:41 AM
  5. force host
    By Ninetz1 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 03-14-2010, 10:38 AM