Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    sultan1337's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    Teknomw3 Server hosting with no-ip ?

    Hi guys, can anyone please tell me is it possible to host a server on teknogods with no-ip (I have a dynamic ip address) ? If it's possible then can you please tell me how because I am unable to do so. Thanks

  2. #2
    Kenshin13's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Cloud 9
    Posts
    3,473
    Reputation
    564
    Thanks
    5,876
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Since no one answered this...And it seems like no one will, I'll do it:

    You can run a server with a dynamic IP. However whenever it does change, you'll need to restart the server (To reconnect to the NP) and re-distribute your external IP. This is the only way it can be run on dynamic IPs.

Similar Threads

  1. Looking server host with full FTP Access
    By Ackdamos in forum DayZ Mod & Standalone Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 09-17-2012, 06:41 PM
  2. [SOLVED] how i can host a public server compatible with alteriwnet 1.3.37a???
    By hamed2011 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 08-15-2010, 06:09 AM
  3. [Release] Call of Duty 4 Cracked server list with PB!
    By Wiirtuallca in forum Call of Duty 4 - Modern Warfare (MW) Hacks
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-03-2009, 05:45 PM
  4. you can use lolz2much's server hack with neverborns speedhack!
    By wolffang0000 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 08-22-2009, 06:54 PM
  5. what server host u rent from dave?
    By dibola in forum General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 09-19-2008, 09:37 PM