Thread: Mw3 disconnect

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 21
  1. #1
    Iwannabeahacker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Unknown
    Posts
    181
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    32
    My Mood
    Hungover

    Mw3 disconnect

    When I try to join a game in any game type, it says when I join a game: "Disconnect by host" please help because I reset my internet and restarting my steam. Please help because I've been trying for a couple of hours.
    -Currently Main Post Area

  2. #2
    Jorndel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    8,674
    Reputation
    905
    Thanks
    18,540
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by Iwannabeahacker View Post
    When I try to join a game in any game type, it says when I join a game: "Disconnect by host" please help because I reset my internet and restarting my steam. Please help because I've been trying for a couple of hours.
    Well, I suppose this means one of your custom classes or some stats/rewards is incorrect.

     
    Contributor 01.27.2012 - N/A
    Donator 07-17-2012 - Current
    Editor/Manager 12-16-12 - N/A
    Minion 01-10-2013 - 07.17.13
    Former Staff 09-20-2012 - 01-10-2013 / 07-17-2013 - Current
    Cocksucker 20-04-2013 - N/A

  3. #3
    Iwannabeahacker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Unknown
    Posts
    181
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    32
    My Mood
    Hungover
    Quote Originally Posted by Jorndel View Post


    Well, I suppose this means one of your custom classes or some stats/rewards is incorrect.
    Do you know how to fix it?
    -Currently Main Post Area

  4. #4
    Jorndel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    8,674
    Reputation
    905
    Thanks
    18,540
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Nope, my guess would be to reset my classes.

    If that don't work...
    Use a trainer to set all my stuff to 0.

    Mainly: Do an account reset.
    (And hack your stuff back )

     
    Contributor 01.27.2012 - N/A
    Donator 07-17-2012 - Current
    Editor/Manager 12-16-12 - N/A
    Minion 01-10-2013 - 07.17.13
    Former Staff 09-20-2012 - 01-10-2013 / 07-17-2013 - Current
    Cocksucker 20-04-2013 - N/A

  5. #5
    Iwannabeahacker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Unknown
    Posts
    181
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    32
    My Mood
    Hungover
    But what do you mean? What should I do to my classes cuz I reset and still doesn't work. (My classes are default now)
    -Currently Main Post Area

  6. #6
    Jorndel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    8,674
    Reputation
    905
    Thanks
    18,540
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by Iwannabeahacker View Post
    But what do you mean? What should I do to my classes cuz I reset and still doesn't work. (My classes are default now)
    Reset your account.

    When I used to hack this game.
    I got that once, and that was because I had some very bad stats.

     
    Contributor 01.27.2012 - N/A
    Donator 07-17-2012 - Current
    Editor/Manager 12-16-12 - N/A
    Minion 01-10-2013 - 07.17.13
    Former Staff 09-20-2012 - 01-10-2013 / 07-17-2013 - Current
    Cocksucker 20-04-2013 - N/A

  7. #7
    Iwannabeahacker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Unknown
    Posts
    181
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    32
    My Mood
    Hungover
    Quote Originally Posted by Jorndel View Post


    Reset your account.

    When I used to hack this game.
    I got that once, and that was because I had some very bad stats.
    I reset it and still the same thing. But what should I do to the classes?
    -Currently Main Post Area

  8. #8
    Jorndel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    8,674
    Reputation
    905
    Thanks
    18,540
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by Iwannabeahacker View Post
    I reset it and still the same thing. But what should I do to the classes?
    Did you use any hack before this happened to you? (Should have asked that first )

     
    Contributor 01.27.2012 - N/A
    Donator 07-17-2012 - Current
    Editor/Manager 12-16-12 - N/A
    Minion 01-10-2013 - 07.17.13
    Former Staff 09-20-2012 - 01-10-2013 / 07-17-2013 - Current
    Cocksucker 20-04-2013 - N/A

  9. #9
    Iwannabeahacker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Unknown
    Posts
    181
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    32
    My Mood
    Hungover
    Quote Originally Posted by Jorndel View Post


    Did you use any hack before this happened to you? (Should have asked that first )
    Yeah but I stopped and haven't played in 2 months
    -Currently Main Post Area

  10. #10
    Jorndel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    8,674
    Reputation
    905
    Thanks
    18,540
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by Iwannabeahacker View Post
    Yeah but I stopped and haven't played in 2 months
    So, you don't know which hack you used then :S

    Now that's some scary stuff right there...
    >You might just go get IW5M or TeknoGods MW3

     
    Contributor 01.27.2012 - N/A
    Donator 07-17-2012 - Current
    Editor/Manager 12-16-12 - N/A
    Minion 01-10-2013 - 07.17.13
    Former Staff 09-20-2012 - 01-10-2013 / 07-17-2013 - Current
    Cocksucker 20-04-2013 - N/A

  11. #11
    Iwannabeahacker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Unknown
    Posts
    181
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    32
    My Mood
    Hungover
    Quote Originally Posted by Jorndel View Post


    So, you don't know which hack you used then :S

    Now that's some scary stuff right there...
    >You might just go get IW5M or TeknoGods MW3
    I used Master131's aimbot and Viper's trainer

    ---------- Post added at 05:10 PM ---------- Previous post was at 05:09 PM ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by Jorndel View Post


    So, you don't know which hack you used then :S

    Now that's some scary stuff right there...
    >You might just go get IW5M or TeknoGods MW3
    Do I have to change my classes? Or do I need to reinstall?
    -Currently Main Post Area

  12. #12
    Jorndel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    8,674
    Reputation
    905
    Thanks
    18,540
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by Iwannabeahacker View Post
    I used Master131's aimbot and Viper's trainer

    ---------- Post added at 05:10 PM ---------- Previous post was at 05:09 PM ----------



    Do I have to change my classes? Or do I need to reinstall?
    Must have been the trainer then...
    -Can't help you with that tho. 2 months is a 'very' long time :S

     
    Contributor 01.27.2012 - N/A
    Donator 07-17-2012 - Current
    Editor/Manager 12-16-12 - N/A
    Minion 01-10-2013 - 07.17.13
    Former Staff 09-20-2012 - 01-10-2013 / 07-17-2013 - Current
    Cocksucker 20-04-2013 - N/A

  13. #13
    Iwannabeahacker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Unknown
    Posts
    181
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    32
    My Mood
    Hungover
    Quote Originally Posted by Jorndel View Post


    Must have been the trainer then...
    -Can't help you with that tho. 2 months is a 'very' long time :S
    What do I do then? Do I have reinstall the game?
    -Currently Main Post Area

  14. #14
    Kenshin13's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Cloud 9
    Posts
    3,473
    Reputation
    564
    Thanks
    5,881
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    @Jorndel, this isn't BO2, as far as I know, stats editing doesn't cause this. Actually, isn't this the new anti-cheat? When the server detects a player has an unfair advantage (hack) then it disconnects them?

  15. #15
    Jorndel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    8,674
    Reputation
    905
    Thanks
    18,540
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by Kenshin13 View Post
    @Jorndel, this isn't BO2, as far as I know, stats editing doesn't cause this. Actually, isn't this the new anti-cheat? When the server detects a player has an unfair advantage (hack) then it disconnects them?
    X,x

    Don't try to get smart on me.
    >Was hacking MW3 before you even came to this section...

     
    Contributor 01.27.2012 - N/A
    Donator 07-17-2012 - Current
    Editor/Manager 12-16-12 - N/A
    Minion 01-10-2013 - 07.17.13
    Former Staff 09-20-2012 - 01-10-2013 / 07-17-2013 - Current
    Cocksucker 20-04-2013 - N/A

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Help Request] Mw3 disconnected by host
    By luizotavio in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 3 Help
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 01-24-2013, 12:58 PM
  2. Replies: 48
    Last Post: 10-29-2008, 11:21 PM
  3. [Idea] Disconnect Other Players
    By GraveX in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 08-06-2008, 01:27 PM
  4. Disconnected
    By King Ownage in forum WarRock Korea Hacks
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 05-27-2007, 03:31 PM
  5. is there a way that i dont get disconnect
    By plapla1 in forum Gunz General
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 02-07-2006, 01:44 PM