Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 27
  1. #1
    jackpot22dk's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    47
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Lonely

    Thumbs up Hey guys need some help with Teknogods

    Hello guys so i just donwloaded Teknogodsmw3 the mp version 1.4.382 So i put it into the files so i click on mulitplayer > Start dlc/online
    But heres the Problem when i click it i get this error



    Error
    Modern warfare 3 MP assembly signature is not valid, please reinstall your game!
    Last edited by jackpot22dk; 04-22-2013 at 11:34 AM.

  2. #2
    Kenshin13's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Cloud 9
    Posts
    3,473
    Reputation
    564
    Thanks
    5,881
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Quote Originally Posted by jackpot22dk View Post
    Hello guys so i just donwloaded Teknogodsmw3 the mp version 1.4.382 So i put it into the files so i click on mulitplayer > Start dlc/online
    But heres the Problem when i click it i get this error

    Error
    Modern warfare 3 MP assembly signature is nod valid, please reinstall your game!
    That happens when you used the assembly that came with the update. I had the error too. I just replaced it with the original (Before the update) and it worked.

  3. #3
    jackpot22dk's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    47
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Lonely
    Whats the thing i have to delete? and replace it with?

  4. #4
    Kenshin13's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Cloud 9
    Posts
    3,473
    Reputation
    564
    Thanks
    5,881
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Quote Originally Posted by jackpot22dk View Post
    Whats the thing i have to delete? and replace it with?
    Replace the iw5mp.exe with the original one

  5. #5
    jackpot22dk's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    47
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Lonely
    Okay ehm the prob is I dont got Iw5mp.exe i only got LaunchIW5M I have wondere every one has the file but i dont have? so what could i do?

  6. #6
    PunisherOfCod's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MW3/iw5mp.exe
    Posts
    187
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1,058
    My Mood
    Sad
    Quote Originally Posted by jackpot22dk View Post
    Okay ehm the prob is I dont got Iw5mp.exe i only got LaunchIW5M I have wondere every one has the file but i dont have? so what could i do?
    You do have it, it's just hidden for some reason and to prove it rename a file in there to "iw5mp.exe" and it will not let you. So just get the original .exe and put it in the folder and click replace, and you're done.

  7. #7
    Kenshin13's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Cloud 9
    Posts
    3,473
    Reputation
    564
    Thanks
    5,881
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Quote Originally Posted by PunisherOfCod View Post
    You do have it, it's just hidden for some reason and to prove it rename a file in there to "iw5mp.exe" and it will not let you. So just get the original .exe and put it in the folder and click replace, and you're done.
    You're kidding right?

    Quote Originally Posted by jackpot22dk View Post
    Okay ehm the prob is I dont got Iw5mp.exe i only got LaunchIW5M I have wondere every one has the file but i dont have? so what could i do?
    Then it's IW5M that you have, not TeknoMW3

  8. #8
    jackpot22dk's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    47
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Lonely
    But i got LaunchIW5M from my other folder and tried that but how do i get the Iw5mp.exe?

  9. #9
    PunisherOfCod's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MW3/iw5mp.exe
    Posts
    187
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1,058
    My Mood
    Sad
    Quote Originally Posted by jackpot22dk View Post
    But i got LaunchIW5M from my other folder and tried that but how do i get the Iw5mp.exe?
    Like I said and I don't know why @Kenshin13 thinks I'm kidding... Just get it from here and put it in your folder.

  10. #10
    jackpot22dk's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    47
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Lonely
    Thanks but it stills says

    Error
    Modern warfare 3 MP assembly signature is not valid, please reinstall your game!

  11. #11
    PunisherOfCod's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MW3/iw5mp.exe
    Posts
    187
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1,058
    My Mood
    Sad
    Quote Originally Posted by jackpot22dk View Post
    Thanks but it stills says

    Error
    Modern warfare 3 MP assembly signature is not valid, please reinstall your game!
    I know how to fix it, but first you need to add me on skype, because I can't give you a direct link on MPGH

    Skype: fadiastifan
    Last edited by PunisherOfCod; 04-22-2013 at 04:12 PM.

  12. #12
    jackpot22dk's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    47
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Lonely
    I wantet to play Tekno so i delete all 4d1 Files and puttet the Tekno gods files in

    ---------- Post added at 03:12 PM ---------- Previous post was at 03:11 PM ----------

    But as i can see i will reinstall it and put the tekno files only in to see if it works

    ---------- Post added at 03:18 PM ---------- Previous post was at 03:12 PM ----------

    Oh i came to delete it already almost installed it again if i dont work ill add you on skype

  13. #13
    PunisherOfCod's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MW3/iw5mp.exe
    Posts
    187
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1,058
    My Mood
    Sad
    Quote Originally Posted by jackpot22dk View Post
    I wantet to play Tekno so i delete all 4d1 Files and puttet the Tekno gods files in

    ---------- Post added at 03:12 PM ---------- Previous post was at 03:11 PM ----------

    But as i can see i will reinstall it and put the tekno files only in to see if it works

    ---------- Post added at 03:18 PM ---------- Previous post was at 03:12 PM ----------

    Oh i came to delete it already almost installed it again if i dont work ill add you on skype
    Alright no problem, good luck.

  14. #14
    Kenshin13's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Cloud 9
    Posts
    3,473
    Reputation
    564
    Thanks
    5,881
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Quote Originally Posted by PunisherOfCod View Post
    Like I said and I don't know why @Kenshin13 thinks I'm kidding... Just get it from here and put it in your folder.
    I ask if you're kidding because IW5M doesn't use iw5mp.exe via LaunchIW5M. It uses iw5m.dat

  15. #15
    PunisherOfCod's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MW3/iw5mp.exe
    Posts
    187
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1,058
    My Mood
    Sad
    Quote Originally Posted by Kenshin13 View Post

    I ask if you're kidding because IW5M doesn't use iw5mp.exe via LaunchIW5M. It uses iw5m.dat
    I didn't say anything about iw5mp.exe via LaunchIW5M... + he has Tekno, so idk what you're trying to say

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Help] hey guys i need some help with server
    By tearaxdrop in forum CrossFire Discussions
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 03-03-2012, 07:40 AM
  2. [Help Request] Need some help with my server premisions
    By pero122 in forum Minecraft Help
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 11-07-2011, 11:55 PM
  3. [Help Request] I need some help with binding eps7
    By v1zhaixingv1 in forum Vindictus Help
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 05-18-2011, 10:25 PM
  4. Hey guys, Need some help :)
    By DigitalMind in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 03-31-2011, 02:50 PM
  5. [HELP]Hey guys need some help
    By Rigby in forum General
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 03-24-2011, 02:38 PM