Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    iosonoperché's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Gender
    male
    Location
    http://nrclanmw3,enjin,com
    Posts
    25
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    57

    how to upgrade the offset after the new version of teknomw3

    Hi all, i would like to know how i can upgrade the offsets that i've found with cheat engine, because now they don't work for the new version of teknomw3

    thank you very much !!! and sorry for my english

  2. #2
    xVIRUZx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    248
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    48
    My Mood
    Drunk
    The game version they use has always been the same, so addresses should be the same too, unless you're actually talking about TeknoMW3.DLL.
    blah blah blah

  3. #3
    iosonoperché's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Gender
    male
    Location
    http://nrclanmw3,enjin,com
    Posts
    25
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    57
    yes i'm talking about teknomw3.dll

Similar Threads

  1. What's the offset for the ingame console
    By Dragonm246 in forum Call of Duty Black Ops 2 Coding, Programming & Source Code
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 06-28-2013, 09:11 AM
  2. [Tutorial] How to use mat console after the dragon ice n fire mode
    By Akusukahack in forum Mission Against Terror Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 11-28-2012, 06:46 AM
  3. How do you find the offsets after each update?
    By DogRatCat in forum Borderlands 2 Hacks
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10-11-2012, 09:52 PM
  4. Whats UP with the keylogs after the Patch
    By [CFGH] in forum CrossFire Discussions
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 09-22-2011, 12:19 AM
  5. how to use the scripts after the new powerbot update
    By [E]lmo in forum Runescape Hacks / Bots
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 05-11-2011, 03:09 PM