Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    Phrape121's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    16
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Amused

    Change Tekno in main menu

    Hi Guys, i want to change the Green Tekno Mw3 in game to what i want and the same for The Welcome To TeknoMW3 to again what i want

    Ive tried the Cheat engine way and works but dont save

    but i want it to save

    If anyone knows how to mod it plz tell me. Ive tried to HxD it but cant find the Offset

    If u know the Offeset Plz tell me

  2. #2
    Jorndel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    8,674
    Reputation
    905
    Thanks
    18,540
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by Phrape121 View Post
    Hi Guys, i want to change the Green Tekno Mw3 in game to what i want and the same for The Welcome To TeknoMW3 to again what i want

    Ive tried the Cheat engine way and works but dont save

    but i want it to save

    If anyone knows how to mod it plz tell me. Ive tried to HxD it but cant find the Offset

    If u know the Offeset Plz tell me
    Why would you do this?
    -You could just make a tool that would run with the game to change it. Tho, it's not that usefull, but I guess you could include some simple things in that "launcher"

     
    Contributor 01.27.2012 - N/A
    Donator 07-17-2012 - Current
    Editor/Manager 12-16-12 - N/A
    Minion 01-10-2013 - 07.17.13
    Former Staff 09-20-2012 - 01-10-2013 / 07-17-2013 - Current
    Cocksucker 20-04-2013 - N/A

  3. #3
    Phrape121's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    16
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Amused
    Well i cant do that. But if you could make me a Launcher that does that i would be Apreciated

  4. #4
    Jorndel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    8,674
    Reputation
    905
    Thanks
    18,540
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by Phrape121 View Post
    Well i cant do that. But if you could make me a Launcher that does that i would be Apreciated
    Is it just for personal usage?

     
    Contributor 01.27.2012 - N/A
    Donator 07-17-2012 - Current
    Editor/Manager 12-16-12 - N/A
    Minion 01-10-2013 - 07.17.13
    Former Staff 09-20-2012 - 01-10-2013 / 07-17-2013 - Current
    Cocksucker 20-04-2013 - N/A

  5. #5
    Phrape121's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    16
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Amused
    Yes. just for that. plz can u do me it

    but i want options on it so if i want to change it i can.

Similar Threads

  1. [Tutorial] How to change the main menu
    By jjmyosin in forum League of Legends Guides
    Replies: 24
    Last Post: 10-25-2013, 03:50 PM
  2. Is there a way to change the main menu?
    By AceTheVexuM in forum Call of Duty Black Ops 2 Help
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 05-05-2013, 08:43 AM
  3. [Tutorial] Custom multiplayer main menu background
    By 63OR63 in forum Call of Duty Black Ops Texture Modding
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 02-20-2011, 02:35 AM
  4. [Help] No buttons on main menu
    By weedcali in forum WarRock Discussions
    Replies: 31
    Last Post: 07-28-2010, 08:22 AM
  5. What is the botton insert for run hack in main menu pleas
    By andreayeah97 in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 07-07-2010, 01:29 AM