Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 16 to 22 of 22
  1. #16
    johnnydreamers's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    16
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Angelic
    which button do i use to use aimbot ingame? and can i change it to another button? it would help out alot if i can change it to left mouse button or a key closer to the W,A,S,D keys.

  2. #17
    Plyable's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In the COD section
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    21
    My Mood
    Tired
    Originally you use "F2" to activate the Aimbot Feature but if you go into the 'config.mw3esp' located with the program where your downloaded it and open it with NotePad or any text editor then scroll down to the bottom and you'll find this

    You'll see a HTTP address (Website address) located in the description text just under the title 'Hotkey Settings' which will tell you the corresponding key code for the key you what to replace the default with. All you have to do then is replace the default 'KEY_AIMBOT_ACTIVE = Keys.F2' with 'KEY_AIMBOT_ACTIVE = Keys.##'
    (## = what your new key is)
    Sorry for the long explaination but I hope it helps,
    Plyable
    Mad that I'm better than you? Oh wait...I used hacks....yeah...bout' that

  3. #18
    snoopunit's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    0
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    is this safe to use after 1.9 update?

  4. #19
    iPro123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    ply is there a way to change it instead of having to aim down sight to aimbot to always aimbot?

  5. #20
    sasuke08's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    43
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    Well explain, im going to try this out

  6. #21
    .timbo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Hey plyable,

    what the best settings for this Parameters:

    BOT_SPEED_1 = 2.9
    BOT_SPEED_TICK_1 = 7
    BOT_SPEED_2 = 1.8
    BOT_SPEED_TICK_2 = 17
    BOT_SPEED_3 = 1.3

    I have fiddle a little

  7. #22
    zer0t3ch's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Illinois, USA
    Posts
    61
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    36
    My Mood
    Cynical
    Quote Originally Posted by Plyable View Post
    Also in the settings if you don't want to see ESP boxes around friendly or dead players just change the current settings of them to '0x000000FF' without quotes.
    You just need to change the first two numbers to 00 I believe. They are the alpha, which I think just basically means opacity.

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Similar Threads

  1. [Tutorial] MW3 .NET External ESP In Depth Tutorial V2
    By tylergott in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 3 Tutorials
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 01-11-2013, 11:02 AM
  2. Anyone get ban for use the MW3 .NET External ESP?
    By kelly232 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 3 Help
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 08-28-2012, 10:11 PM
  3. [Patched] MW3 .NET External ESP v2.13 [1.9.441]
    By master131 in forum Call of Duty - Modern Warfare 3 (MW3) Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 157
    Last Post: 08-22-2012, 02:06 PM
  4. [Patched] MW3 .NET External ESP v2.12 [1.9.433]
    By master131 in forum Call of Duty - Modern Warfare 3 (MW3) Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 1663
    Last Post: 08-17-2012, 01:17 PM
  5. [Patched] MW3 .NET External ESP v1.0
    By master131 in forum Call of Duty - Modern Warfare 3 (MW3) Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 351
    Last Post: 04-18-2012, 12:05 AM

Tags for this Thread