Page 3 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast
Results 31 to 45 of 58
  1. #31
    LogicalMouse's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Planet : unknown
    Posts
    37
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Cool
    What build version is this based on, just curious
    is it 1.4.382?

    I'm asking because I can't find a way to level all the weapons to 31 in 4D1
    Last edited by LogicalMouse; 08-23-2012 at 09:13 AM.

  2. #32
    Il_Cencio's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    48
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    Quote Originally Posted by Joaogan1 View Post
    Play a full match after u changed ur stats then u can leave and come back and it will probably be saved
    I tryed play 1 match, 2 matches, 3 matches, 4 matches then I come back to Menu an it's all ok. I close the game, I re-open it and I'm back to the previous level..

  3. #33
    ZeroTroubles's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Whereever I feel like.
    Posts
    3,052
    Reputation
    145
    Thanks
    505
    My Mood
    Amused
    No more leveling for me.. >

  4. #34
    Joaogan1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    130
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    12
    Quote Originally Posted by Il_Cencio View Post
    I tryed play 1 match, 2 matches, 3 matches, 4 matches then I come back to Menu an it's all ok. I close the game, I re-open it and I'm back to the previous level..
    Idk what to do then,sorry
    Going first always works

  5. #35
    Vehrdyn's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    House of house
    Posts
    8,560
    Reputation
    206
    Thanks
    5,459
    gonna try this ^^

  6. #36
    king360's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Sneaky
    hey guys plz made an esp hack

  7. #37
    julibo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Hey guys,

    same problem for me: stats don´t save after game restart!
    Please Patch this hack or tell what to do !

  8. #38
    Il_Cencio's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    48
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    Is making a trainer for weapons and perks on your plans?

  9. #39
    LaggSpike's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    123
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    15
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Dude I'd be really grateful if you could add a autosave feature cause it doesnt work, I tried everything including leveling up unlocking new weapons and creating classes.

    BTW: The tokens do save if I use them.

    Thanks a lot in advance!!

  10. #40
    Kenshin13's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Cloud 9
    Posts
    3,472
    Reputation
    564
    Thanks
    5,924
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Maybe because IW5M saves stats to your profile and keeps track of it?? Idk, just a guess.

  11. #41
    humanix1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    108
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    289
    Cool, can't wait to ban more level hackers and to "touch" their stats.

  12. #42
    algomaga's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    228
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    20
    My Mood
    Drunk
    Quote Originally Posted by humanix1 View Post
    Cool, can't wait to ban more level hackers and to "touch" their stats.
    hell yeah, you are my hero

  13. #43
    MarShaLL22's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3

    Lightbulb

    Hi Guys! Generally by trial and error, found a method of pumping level.
    1) Register a new account
    2) Remove from the game "caches.xml"
    3) Enter the game with a new account ( level 1)
    4) Go to barracks
    5) Run the trainer, adjust the level, tokens, prestige.
    6) Play a card, out of the game, check the stored statistics

  14. #44
    LaggSpike's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    123
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    15
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by MarShaLL22 View Post
    Hi Guys! Generally by trial and error, found a method of pumping level.
    1) Register a new account
    2) Remove from the game "caches.xml"
    3) Enter the game with a new account ( level 1)
    4) Go to barracks
    5) Run the trainer, adjust the level, tokens, prestige.
    6) Play a card, out of the game, check the stored statistics
    Dude can't this be done on an existing account? I REAAAAAAAALLLYY dont want to make a new one.

  15. #45
          ( ° ͜ʖ͡°)╭∩╮
    Former Staff
    MarkHC's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    127.0.0.1
    Posts
    2,750
    Reputation
    66
    Thanks
    14,346
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by LaggSpike View Post
    Dude can't this be done on an existing account? I REAAAAAAAALLLYY dont want to make a new one.
    Try it out and tell us


    CoD Minion from 09/19/2012 to 01/10/2013

Page 3 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Outdated] 4D1 | IW5M Trainer - Lite
    By Jorndel in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 3 Private Server Hacks
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-18-2012, 11:10 PM
  2. dpDesigns Trainer 3 v1.8 - Includes DragonFable, DragonFable Lite, MechQuest Trainers
    By DawgiiStylz in forum DragonFable (DF) Hacks / Cheats / Trainers
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 03-19-2012, 12:30 PM
  3. [Detected] Black Ops Trainer: Zombies - Lite Edition
    By master131 in forum Call of Duty 7 - Black Ops Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 03-28-2011, 11:32 PM
  4. Bs Lite Trainer
    By anti_ in forum Blackshot Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 03-22-2010, 05:25 AM
  5. C++ Trainer Skeleton
    By Dave84311 in forum C++/C Programming
    Replies: 40
    Last Post: 01-27-2006, 09:23 PM