Results 1 to 10 of 10
  1. #1
    SaiChandra's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    8
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    Question Super Jump server sever setup for teknogods pc version

    Anyone help me with the setup of a super jump server........help me witha tutorial and a links of required files

  2. #2
    Kenshin13's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Cloud 9
    Posts
    3,473
    Reputation
    564
    Thanks
    5,876
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Just use CE and attach it to the iw5mp_server.exe
    Add the address 0x6DA708 and type as Float
    Edit the value. Voila :P

    P.S. You also need to add the following: (Due to falling damage if jumpheight is set too high)

    0x6D9634 [FLOAT] - Minimum height for damage. (I use 999999)
    0x6DE490 [FLOAT] - Max height (Here I use 1000000)
    Last edited by Kenshin13; 09-16-2012 at 04:40 PM. Reason: Fall Damage

  3. #3
    nagendhrabanoth's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    17
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Amazed
    nice ...........

  4. #4
    SaiChandra's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    8
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    Thumbs up SUPER JUMP

    Quote Originally Posted by Kenshin13 View Post
    Just use CE and attach it to the iw5mp_server.exe
    Add the address 0x6DA708 and type as Float
    Edit the value. Voila :P

    P.S. You also need to add the following: (Due to falling damage if jumpheight is set too high)

    0x6D9634 [FLOAT] - Minimum height for damage. (I use 999999)
    0x6DE490 [FLOAT] - Max height (Here I use 1000000)
    Thanks for the response ..........It's working!!!

  5. #5
    GaryGVL's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Just use CE and attach it to the iw5mp_server.exe

    What Is CE ????? sorry i'm new to mw3

  6. #6
    3leven's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Lurking in the shadows
    Posts
    748
    Reputation
    59
    Thanks
    1,516
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by GaryGVL View Post
    Just use CE and attach it to the iw5mp_server.exe

    What Is CE ????? sorry i'm new to mw3
    Cheat Engine.

  7. #7
    Skolino's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    111
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    jump server? whats this?

  8. #8
    Eidolon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Vanished
    Posts
    822
    Reputation
    54
    Thanks
    4,034
    My Mood
    Angelic
    PushCommandToConsole("jump_height [val you want]");
    Dunno if youre able to set the console by hand, then just write wjats inside the string.




    Yet, you are a pathetic human.

    Contributor since: 7.26.2012 - ended
    Donator since: 7.14.2012


  9. #9
    mwxplayer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    hax
    Posts
    584
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2,661
    My Mood
    Doh
    Quote Originally Posted by Eidolon View Post
    PushCommandToConsole("jump_height [val you want]");
    Dunno if youre able to set the console by hand, then just write wjats inside the string.
    No ._. there's no such dvar.. (its only in MW1,MW2)

    ---------- Post added at 04:45 AM ---------- Previous post was at 04:44 AM ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by Skolino View Post
    jump server? whats this?
    it Increases your jump_height..

  10. #10
    Eidolon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Vanished
    Posts
    822
    Reputation
    54
    Thanks
    4,034
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by mwxplayer View Post
    No ._. there's no such dvar.. (its only in MW1,MW2)

    ---------- Post added at 04:45 AM ---------- Previous post was at 04:44 AM ----------


    it Increases your jump_height..
    How comes I used it then?

    Oh you're right, was confused with SP
    Last edited by Eidolon; 01-15-2013 at 06:45 AM.




    Yet, you are a pathetic human.

    Contributor since: 7.26.2012 - ended
    Donator since: 7.14.2012


Similar Threads

  1. [Help Request] how to search in CE for super jump or no recoil or UAV
    By AlvinGenius in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Help
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 09-10-2012, 04:04 AM
  2. Config.cfg for Super Jump
    By CyberSt0rm in forum Call of Duty Black Ops Discussions
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-10-2011, 05:22 AM
  3. Super Jump If you Want to know. For Quarantine TOWERS.
    By sk8erkid7311 in forum Combat Arms Glitches
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 09-08-2009, 03:34 AM
  4. tradeing lvl 62 runscape acc for combat arms super jump hack
    By 1stmamasboy in forum Trade Accounts/Keys/Items
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 09-22-2008, 02:40 PM
  5. No super jump for me?
    By zander145 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 08-18-2008, 04:20 AM