Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    LEGiiTxCHAOTiiC's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Chicago
    Posts
    200
    Reputation
    39
    Thanks
    70

    IW5M - AUG Proficiency

    Is there any way to put a Proficiency on the AUG? I've tried by selecting a random weapon, placing Kick on it, then changing the weapon to AUG / m60_jugg) / 5A (hex value), then placing a Proficiency on the weapon through Cheat Engine. It is successful to the point where it shows up in Custom Classes. When I join a game, I spawn with my AUG class, and on the right where it shows my Perks, the Proficiency Kick (or any Proficiency) is not displayed, where it should be. Is this because it simply cannot have Proficiency(s), due to it not being a completed weapon; or something else? I am sure I am memory editing it correctly, because it appears so in my Custom Classes:

    Last edited by LEGiiTxCHAOTiiC; 10-21-2012 at 10:40 PM.

  2. #2
    Kenshin13's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Cloud 9
    Posts
    3,473
    Reputation
    564
    Thanks
    5,883
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Yes it can, it's an M60 with a custom model. (Think Version 1 vs Version 2)
    Are you writing the byte to the correct place? (Note the AUG doesn't work with all proficiencies I think)
    To quote NH9
    5A 00 (ATTACHMENT) 00 (CAMO) 00 (PROFICIENCY) 00 (RETICLE)
    However I think there is a spare byte in between the values...

  3. #3
    Lennart12345's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    can someone give me the link for aug hack in fourdeltaone?

  4. #4
    Kenshin13's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Cloud 9
    Posts
    3,473
    Reputation
    564
    Thanks
    5,883
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Just make it on your class. Basic Cheat engine knowledge is all that's needed. Search on youtube for a video.

  5. #5
    LEGiiTxCHAOTiiC's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Chicago
    Posts
    200
    Reputation
    39
    Thanks
    70
    Quote Originally Posted by Kenshin13 View Post
    Just make it on your class. Basic Cheat engine knowledge is all that's needed. Search on youtube for a video.
    I know how to edit all of it in Cheat Engine, I got that down 100%. It just doesn't seem like it'll work, as you saw, in Create-a-Class, it shows the proficiency, but when I spawn with it in game, it doesn't appear.

  6. #6
    Kenshin13's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Cloud 9
    Posts
    3,473
    Reputation
    564
    Thanks
    5,883
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Quote Originally Posted by LEGiiTxCHAOTiiC View Post
    I know how to edit all of it in Cheat Engine, I got that down 100%. It just doesn't seem like it'll work, as you saw, in Create-a-Class, it shows the proficiency, but when I spawn with it in game, it doesn't appear.
    Then either it can't have that proficiency or maybe it just doesn't show...

  7. #7
    victorx588's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Some where in your house
    Posts
    85
    Reputation
    87
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Breezy
    Quote Originally Posted by LEGiiTxCHAOTiiC View Post
    I know how to edit all of it in Cheat Engine, I got that down 100%. It just doesn't seem like it'll work, as you saw, in Create-a-Class, it shows the proficiency, but when I spawn with it in game, it doesn't appear.
    Its not gonna appear its just like no spread the signals sent to the server are not changing you have to be the host of a server to do that.

  8. #8
    humanix1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    108
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    288
    Quote Originally Posted by Kenshin13 View Post
    Yes it can, it's an M60 with a custom model. (Think Version 1 vs Version 2)
    Are you writing the byte to the correct place? (Note the AUG doesn't work with all proficiencies I think)
    To quote NH9

    However I think there is a spare byte in between the values...
    em no proficiency works with aug, it's not just swapped model, it's defined as separate weapon so some values are incorrect and different from normal m60

Similar Threads

  1. Map and AUG Glitches Debrief
    By csnreyes in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 09-23-2008, 09:21 PM
  2. Steyr-Aug
    By gudsoldier in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 08-23-2008, 06:35 AM
  3. Lifelong AUG (NOT the patched weapon bug)!
    By footstar2 in forum Trade Accounts/Keys/Items
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 07-11-2008, 12:39 AM
  4. aug point tool
    By cojonesm in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 04-11-2007, 07:01 PM
  5. AUG switch for sniper
    By AdamWest in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 02-10-2006, 06:43 AM

Tags for this Thread