Page 3 of 16 FirstFirst 1234513 ... LastLast
Results 31 to 45 of 229
  1. #31
    Kenshin13's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Cloud 9
    Posts
    3,473
    Reputation
    564
    Thanks
    5,883
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Quote Originally Posted by SLiiTH3R View Post
    i need help

    Where do I put exactly file SpawnBots.dll and Where do I put exactly InfinityScript.dll

    i tested extract folder script & pligins & main folde & tiping chat !spawnBots 3 & nothing just Error line command ?
    Put it in the scripts folder, start the server and in chat type !spawnBots n

  2. The Following User Says Thank You to Kenshin13 For This Useful Post:

    SLiiTH3R (12-28-2012)

  3. #32
    gauthier08's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    147
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    10
    okay,
    but in my \prgram files x86\steam\steamapps\common\call of duty modern warfare 3, is there no folder called "scripts"??
    lol. i'm just 12 years old so i dont know everything about that.
    please post a quick reply for what i need to do.
    Thanks everyone!

  4. #33
    SLiiTH3R's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    @gauthier08
    you need server addon By: Nukem
    @Kenshin13
    folder
    \common\call of duty modern warfare 3\addon\scripts
    or
    \common\call of duty modern warfare 3\scripts
    Last edited by SLiiTH3R; 12-28-2012 at 09:41 AM.

  5. #34
    gauthier08's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    147
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    10
    oh really, will try but one problem
    so ive put my addons folder and plugins folder and d3d9.dll in my d:/mw3_dedicated
    (not my original folder)
    and when i lauch iw5mp_server.exe it works fine,
    but on teknomw3_dedicated.exe it loads my plugins but it stuck to conecting to online services.......................................... ..............................​................... .................................................. ...........​..... NOTHING HAPPENS???
    please help me!
    and when i open steam, open mw3 and i'll join my server its stuck while i'm joining my server (connecting to the host)
    please help
    thanks

  6. #35
    Kenshin13's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Cloud 9
    Posts
    3,473
    Reputation
    564
    Thanks
    5,883
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Wtf... You DO NOT need Nukem's server addon
    You need InfintyScript...

  7. The Following User Says Thank You to Kenshin13 For This Useful Post:

    SLiiTH3R (12-28-2012)

  8. #36
    SLiiTH3R's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    ok

    extract 2 file SpawnBots.dll & InfinityScript.dll here \common\call of duty modern warfare 3\scripts ?

  9. #37
    gauthier08's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    147
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    10
    *****
    Do you need to make a new folder called scripts?
    yes: then put the 2 .dll files inside the folder scipts
    no: what than?

  10. The Following User Says Thank You to gauthier08 For This Useful Post:

    SLiiTH3R (12-28-2012)

  11. #38
    Kenshin13's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Cloud 9
    Posts
    3,473
    Reputation
    564
    Thanks
    5,883
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Just put the plugin in the scripts folder. The infinityscript goes in the main folder (Where the executables are)

  12. #39
    gauthier08's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    147
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    10
    now, my infinityscript.dll is in program files x86__steam__steamapps__comon_call of duty modern warfare 3_main
    and i made a new map and its called scripts
    ive put SpawnBots.dll inside the folder scripts,
    is that correct?

  13. #40
    Kenshin13's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Cloud 9
    Posts
    3,473
    Reputation
    564
    Thanks
    5,883
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Quote Originally Posted by gauthier08 View Post
    now, my infinityscript.dll is in program files x86__steam__steamapps__comon_call of duty modern warfare 3_main
    and i made a new map and its called scripts
    ive put SpawnBots.dll inside the folder scripts,
    is that correct?
    IN THE FKING MAIN CODMW3 FOLDER NOT THE FOLDER CALLED MAIN IN YOUR CODMW3 FOLDER
    Sorry, Im comming off a drunk and am a little edgy.

    ---------- Post added at 03:38 PM ---------- Previous post was at 03:35 PM ----------

    Here's an example:

    InfinityScript:
    C:\CodMW3\....drop dat shit here

    SpawnBots Plugin:
    C:\CodMW3\scripts\....drop dat shit here

  14. The Following User Says Thank You to Kenshin13 For This Useful Post:

    thejamemi123 (01-19-2013)

  15. #41
    gauthier08's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    147
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    10
    sorry, so u dont need 2 use your original mw3 folder?
    i just wanne have that bots!
    srry

    ---------- Post added at 01:44 PM ---------- Previous post was at 01:39 PM ----------

    okey, infinityscript is in my mw3 folder
    and spawnbots is in the scripts folder
    srry for asking but do you know how to update your iw5mp_server.exe? becouse my in 1.8.341...

    ---------- Post added at 01:58 PM ---------- Previous post was at 01:44 PM ----------

    ow no fixed that, mine is now 1.9.....
    but cant join on steam mw3 not the right version, steam mw3 is 1.8.382 whell how do i update that??

  16. #42
    Kenshin13's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Cloud 9
    Posts
    3,473
    Reputation
    564
    Thanks
    5,883
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Quote Originally Posted by gauthier08 View Post
    sorry, so u dont need 2 use your original mw3 folder?
    i just wanne have that bots!
    srry

    ---------- Post added at 01:44 PM ---------- Previous post was at 01:39 PM ----------

    okey, infinityscript is in my mw3 folder
    and spawnbots is in the scripts folder
    srry for asking but do you know how to update your iw5mp_server.exe? becouse my in 1.8.341...

    ---------- Post added at 01:58 PM ---------- Previous post was at 01:44 PM ----------

    ow no fixed that, mine is now 1.9.....
    but cant join on steam mw3 not the right version, steam mw3 is 1.8.382 whell how do i update that??
    This isn't for Steam =_= The name says IW5M....Meaning this is for IW5M...
    It only works on iw5m 1.4.382

  17. #43
    gauthier08's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    147
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    10
    ow.....
    so gonna install iw5m an try this
    thanks for all!

  18. #44
    gauthier08's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    147
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    10
    srry but its not working for me,
    my last chance is that you start a tutorial...

  19. #45
    Kenshin13's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Cloud 9
    Posts
    3,473
    Reputation
    564
    Thanks
    5,883
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Quote Originally Posted by gauthier08 View Post
    srry but its not working for me,
    my last chance is that you start a tutorial...
    Go on their website and look up how to install and run server plugins.

    1.) Copy Files To Correct Directories.
    2.) Start the server
    3.) In the server console, (NOT The console in game but the actual server box), type !loadScript MyDllNameHere.dll
    4.) Open up MW3 and Connect to your server
    5.) Use commands normally.

    ANOTHER NOTE:
    If you wish to use this online, commands like !Kenshin13 or !hideMyself etc. Can be hidden completely from chat by adding the "/" character to the start of the command.


    Code:
    /!spawnBots n || !SpawnBots n => Spawns "n" number of bots.
    /!mr => Restarts the map using: "map_restart"
    /!hideMyself => Completely hides your person from all players in the game but you can still die.
    /!showMyself => Disables the above.
    /!Kenshin13 => Makes you a god....literally. :D 99999 Health that refreshes 10/s (MOAB Can kill you though.)

Page 3 of 16 FirstFirst 1234513 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Release] :: IW5M :: Spawn Retarded Bots With InfinityScript ::
    By Kenshin13 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 3 Private Server Hacks
    Replies: 64
    Last Post: 08-20-2014, 03:34 PM
  2. {UPDATE}Auto Bunny Hop Bot Updated (voice announce)
    By Cirion66 in forum CrossFire Spammers, Injectors and Multi Tools
    Replies: 26
    Last Post: 10-24-2010, 04:23 AM
  3. how do i put the retarded bots in a gungame?
    By hedberg95 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 GSC Modding Help/Discussion
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 10-05-2010, 03:33 PM
  4. [SOLVED]Retarded Bot mod and how to?
    By Thunder in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 08-28-2010, 11:58 PM
  5. [Help] OMG retarded WarRock update
    By shad0wboss in forum WarRock Discussions
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 12-19-2009, 08:19 AM