Page 2 of 12 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 168
  1. #16
    urdead1234321's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    81
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    My Mood
    Bored
    Quote Originally Posted by nekromantik View Post
    No, I didnt download that and I was just renaming iw5m.dat to iw5mp.exe for avoiding updates, so I never had r27/28. And Im getting this too ;(
    than how the this happened

  2. #17
    nekromantik's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    329
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    489
    My Mood
    Sad
    Quote Originally Posted by urdead1234321 View Post
    than how the this happened
    This happened cause I did things against updates before the update (r27/28) released. Well anyway now I did update game and it works again... But Hack is detected. So I patched back and still getting error. Hmm... was a try. Can u fix the Steam error @Kenshin13 ?

    Edit: Now I cant even update again to r28 even when starting launchiw5m... Why? Im confused ;(
    Last edited by nekromantik; 12-05-2012 at 10:01 AM.

  3. #18
    mwxplayer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    hax
    Posts
    584
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2,664
    My Mood
    Doh
    FUCK
    Because aCI is Updated (the Method of aCI Bypass is Patched too)

  4. #19
    Kenshin13's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Cloud 9
    Posts
    3,473
    Reputation
    564
    Thanks
    5,881
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Quote Originally Posted by nekromantik View Post
    No, I didnt download that and I was just renaming iw5m.dat to iw5mp.exe for avoiding updates, so I never had r27/28. And Im getting this too ;(
    FOR EVERYONE'S INFO! libnp.dll was updated. So the "method" that was used to bypass no longer works. IW5M takes a new method as far as I can see. So you'll need the updated libnp.dll, the iw5m.dll will not cause this. All I did to that was just modify the text a little and patch those unbinds...
    Untill I find a new way....sry guys but this is all I got :/

  5. #20
    Crunch00's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    54
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    11
    My Mood
    Cool
    Works fine
    But it doesn't work with L33t ESP for me -.-*

  6. #21
    nekromantik's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    329
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    489
    My Mood
    Sad
    Quote Originally Posted by Kenshin13 View Post
    FOR EVERYONE'S INFO! libnp.dll was updated. So the "method" that was used to bypass no longer works. IW5M takes a new method as far as I can see. So you'll need the updated libnp.dll, the iw5m.dll will not cause this. All I did to that was just modify the text a little and patch those unbinds...
    Untill I find a new way....sry guys but this is all I got :/
    K. But im not having this problem with a hack or anything. I just cant play it even without hacks. It tells me always steam conncetion fail...

    ---------- Post added at 10:27 AM ---------- Previous post was at 10:26 AM ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by Crunch00 View Post
    Works fine
    But it doesn't work with L33t ESP for me -.-*
    Dont u get steam error?

  7. #22
    Kenshin13's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Cloud 9
    Posts
    3,473
    Reputation
    564
    Thanks
    5,881
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Quote Originally Posted by nekromantik View Post
    K. But im not having this problem with a hack or anything. I just cant play it even without hacks. It tells me always steam conncetion fail...

    ---------- Post added at 10:27 AM ---------- Previous post was at 10:26 AM ----------


    Dont u get steam error?
    Use the updated libnp.dll

  8. The Following User Says Thank You to Kenshin13 For This Useful Post:

    nekromantik (12-05-2012)

  9. #23
    mwxplayer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    hax
    Posts
    584
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2,664
    My Mood
    Doh
    Everything is Patched this is Useless now.

  10. #24
    nekromantik's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    329
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    489
    My Mood
    Sad
    Quote Originally Posted by Kenshin13 View Post
    Use the updated libnp.dll
    Thanks, but my game didnt update any more^^ I asked aa friend for it and he gave it to me. now it works again. I found out when combinating ur modded iw5m.dll and using the libnp.dll from r28 I even can use ur Multihack And is showing me r25 in the right corner. So ty

  11. #25
    Crunch00's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    54
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    11
    My Mood
    Cool
    I didn't get Steam error @nekromantik

  12. #26
    -GodOfWar-'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    46
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Bored
    By placing these files ... The problem is resolved؟
    Should be replaced after this iw5mp.exe We run ?

  13. #27
    nekromantik's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    329
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    489
    My Mood
    Sad
    Quote Originally Posted by Crunch00 View Post
    I didn't get Steam error @nekromantik
    Well me too now. I did it differently now and it worked...

  14. #28
    TheJoker02's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    France
    Posts
    27
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    Yes but, if we're using "patched" files (r27 / 28) and theses files here.
    Can we cheat, or not? Because of I get Steam error. And I don't want
    to be ban on the IW5M...

  15. #29
    -GodOfWar-'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    46
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Bored
    I get Steam error

  16. #30
    nekromantik's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    329
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    489
    My Mood
    Sad
    Quote Originally Posted by TheJoker02 View Post
    Yes but, if we're using "patched" files (r27 / 28) and theses files here.
    Can we cheat, or not? Because of I get Steam error. And I don't want
    to be ban on the IW5M...
    I can but u have dont have to replace both files. U need one of them from r28... (read what i posted earlier and u know which file)

Page 2 of 12 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Patched] Downgrade to R221 || Make old hacks undetected again :)
    By nekromantik in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Private Servers
    Replies: 41
    Last Post: 03-28-2013, 01:09 PM
  2. [Help] [CS 1.6]Can i make old hacks work again with PacSteam ?
    By pyshing in forum CounterStrike (CS) 1.6 Hacks / Counter Strike: Source (CSS) Hacks
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-30-2010, 11:39 AM
  3. [Tut] Make Old Hacks Work Again
    By Hahaz in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Private Servers
    Replies: 49
    Last Post: 08-22-2010, 12:36 AM
  4. [Tut] Make Old Hacks Work Again 04/08/10
    By Hahaz in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Private Servers
    Replies: 54
    Last Post: 08-12-2010, 04:13 AM
  5. [Release] Bypass, can get old hacks working again
    By Mr Moggy in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 228
    Last Post: 10-10-2009, 02:29 PM