Page 3 of 12 FirstFirst 12345 ... LastLast
Results 31 to 45 of 168
  1. #31
    TheJoker02's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    France
    Posts
    27
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    Quote Originally Posted by nekromantik View Post
    I can but u have dont have to replace both files. U need one of them from r28... (read what i posted earlier and u know which file)
    The "libnp.dll" updated files, and I need to use the iw5mp.exe he
    gived to us? But can you upload the "libnp.dll" please?
    And send me it via PM.
    Thanks.

  2. #32
    Kenshin13's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Cloud 9
    Posts
    3,473
    Reputation
    564
    Thanks
    5,882
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Quote Originally Posted by nekromantik View Post
    I can but u have dont have to replace both files. U need one of them from r28... (read what i posted earlier and u know which file)
    Why don't you share exactly what you did so I can update my post? I wanna know too

  3. #33
    Tarinder's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by Kenshin13 View Post
    Why don't you share exactly what you did so I can update my post? I wanna know too
    You need the r38 { or 28 whatever } libnp.dll with the files you already posted. And it works fine. Just tested it out on my account.

  4. #34
    nekromantik's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    329
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    489
    My Mood
    Sad
    Quote Originally Posted by Kenshin13 View Post
    Why don't you share exactly what you did so I can update my post? I wanna know too
    XD ok...

    U need to update the game to r28. then u JUST replace the iw5m.dll with Kenshin13s Download, do NOT replace the libnp.dll. Then just start the game with Kenshin13s iw5mp.exe and BOOM it works =) U can use all hacks that worked before and u wont get steam error. It took a while to figure this out so pls respect that ^^ Im gonna off till tomorrow cause for me its late now.

    Greetz nekromantik [i hope this helps]

  5. #35
    thewkrab's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    For people who didn't backup "libnp.dll"

    To get the updated "libnp,dll" you need to delete caches.xml and libnp.dll wait until it finish update. (the new libnp.dll size is 756kb)

  6. #36
    Spookyz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    France
    Posts
    46
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Cynical
    Quote Originally Posted by nekromantik View Post
    XD ok...

    U need to update the game to r28. then u JUST replace the iw5m.dll with Kenshin13s Download, do NOT replace the libnp.dll. Then just start the game with Kenshin13s iw5mp.exe and BOOM it works =) U can use all hacks that worked before and u wont get steam error. It took a while to figure this out so pls respect that ^^ Im gonna off till tomorrow cause for me its late now.
    Greetz nekromantik [i hope this helps]
    No it doesn't work i can inject the hacks without an appcrash then i join a server and play for like 2 minutes then i get kicked ... i also deleted crash.xml / iw5m.dll and libnp.dll and redownloaded them, then remplaced the original libnpshit with kenshin's one and launched iw5mp.exe and it still doesn't work...
    S.S.D.D SAME. SHIT. DIFFERENT. DAY

  7. #37
    3-sum's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ass planted in a chair in front of my computer in my house
    Posts
    312
    Reputation
    18
    Thanks
    32
    My Mood
    Cool
    I figured i would give this a try and used luizimloko Tekno MW3 hack and seen if i would dc or not.Happily i did not and the hack showed up as it should.I really don't play on FD1,but i logged out to do some personal business and tried to log in again to see if i can actually use the hack and got this ........




    LOL!!WTF!!.....

    First off how can you check what version you have and how can you downgrade to Revision 25?Im kinda new to the MW3 series,use to playing CA's,any help will do.






    THANX ME's IF's I's HELPs!!!!

  8. #38
    DidUknowiPwn's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    48
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    25
    Thanks brah

  9. #39
    marc_os's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    hi,I new here,the problem still remain,d1 still detect,is not the VAC engine?when I tried to use hacks,only 1 minute and I was kicked,appears a box saying global ban listed,if I get a new ip maybe work or not?anyone knows?thx...

  10. #40
    hacktaodachethet's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    China
    Posts
    58
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Angry
    Well i got no error but i cant use l33t Loader from Insane cuz the hack only work for iw5m, not iw5mp..........

    ---------- Post added at 12:45 AM ---------- Previous post was at 12:43 AM ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by marc_os View Post
    hi,I new here,the problem still remain,d1 still detect,is not the VAC engine?when I tried to use hacks,only 1 minute and I was kicked,appears a box saying global ban listed,if I get a new ip maybe work or not?anyone knows?thx...
    4d1 ban player follow their name account, not from IP or XUID like tekno.
    So u can go to 4d1 homepage, creat a new account and u still can loggon 4d1 mw3

  11. #41
    marc_os's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    sure,thx,but I tried with 2 accounts and the same problem....

  12. #42
    Kenshin13's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Cloud 9
    Posts
    3,473
    Reputation
    564
    Thanks
    5,882
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    using a tekno hook will obviously get you banned -.- I used my multihack just now without any errors. >.>

  13. #43
    Spookyz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    France
    Posts
    46
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Cynical
    Quote Originally Posted by Kenshin13 View Post
    I used my multihack just now without any errors. >.>
    how did you not to get the steam connection problem ?

  14. #44
    Kenshin13's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Cloud 9
    Posts
    3,473
    Reputation
    564
    Thanks
    5,882
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Quote Originally Posted by Spookyz View Post
    how did you not to get the steam connection problem ?
    No idea. But it worked. Used the old iw5m.dll and newest libnp.dll

  15. #45
    nekromantik's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    329
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    489
    My Mood
    Sad
    Quote Originally Posted by Kenshin13 View Post
    No idea. But it worked. Used the old iw5m.dll and newest libnp.dll
    Thats what I sayed =) and @Spookyz u did it wrong u saied that u replaced the libnp.dll with Kenshins but u just have to replace the iw5m.dll with Kenshins. U need the newest libnp.dll

    And btw thanks for adding me to the post @Kenshin13

    And has anybody a possibility for getting unbanned by IP cause they banned my IP at NRNS Games Server. XD If somebody knows what I can do pls tell me =)
    Last edited by nekromantik; 12-06-2012 at 08:20 AM.

Page 3 of 12 FirstFirst 12345 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Patched] Downgrade to R221 || Make old hacks undetected again :)
    By nekromantik in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Private Servers
    Replies: 41
    Last Post: 03-28-2013, 01:09 PM
  2. [Help] [CS 1.6]Can i make old hacks work again with PacSteam ?
    By pyshing in forum CounterStrike (CS) 1.6 Hacks / Counter Strike: Source (CSS) Hacks
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-30-2010, 11:39 AM
  3. [Tut] Make Old Hacks Work Again
    By Hahaz in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Private Servers
    Replies: 49
    Last Post: 08-22-2010, 12:36 AM
  4. [Tut] Make Old Hacks Work Again 04/08/10
    By Hahaz in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Private Servers
    Replies: 54
    Last Post: 08-12-2010, 04:13 AM
  5. [Release] Bypass, can get old hacks working again
    By Mr Moggy in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 228
    Last Post: 10-10-2009, 02:29 PM