Page 3 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast
Results 31 to 45 of 49
  1. #31
    yannick2010's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    thanks, but, how do spawn the bots? cant the bots spawn when a password is on the server ?

  2. #32
    Kenshin13's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Cloud 9
    Posts
    3,473
    Reputation
    564
    Thanks
    5,876
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Quote Originally Posted by yannick2010 View Post
    thanks, but, how do spawn the bots? cant the bots spawn when a password is on the server ?
    Even if a password is on the server, it shouldn't affect the commands.

  3. #33
    yannick2010's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    and how can i spawn the bots?

  4. #34
    Kenshin13's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Cloud 9
    Posts
    3,473
    Reputation
    564
    Thanks
    5,876
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Quote Originally Posted by yannick2010 View Post
    and how can i spawn the bots?
    Refer to the release thread here for instructions.

  5. #35
    yannick2010's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    okay, the bots works well. but, after a few minutes of playing, this error appears : g_findconfigstringindex overflow

    do you got any solution?

  6. #36
    Kenshin13's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Cloud 9
    Posts
    3,473
    Reputation
    564
    Thanks
    5,876
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Quote Originally Posted by yannick2010 View Post
    okay, the bots works well. but, after a few minutes of playing, this error appears : g_findconfigstringindex overflow

    do you got any solution?
    Are you running any other plugins?

  7. #37
    yannick2010's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    yea, bo hud

  8. #38
    Kenshin13's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Cloud 9
    Posts
    3,473
    Reputation
    564
    Thanks
    5,876
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Quote Originally Posted by yannick2010 View Post
    yea, bo hud
    Are you using the specific InfinityScript version?

  9. #39
    IvanMod's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    46
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    8
    My Mood
    Cool
    How i can remove that bot thingy?

    Text one?

  10. #40
    evilgeek's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Hello all,

    I'm having trouble in getting this to work.
    As soon as I replace InfinityScript.dll and execute iw5m_server.exe followed by 'start_map_rotate' I get the dreaded "Unhandled exception: GI_Print" error.

    I know now I have to downgrade to v1.4.382, is this still correct?
    Tried this by overwriting the files from the MW3_v1.4.382_Full_Patch_mpgh.net.rar archive but no dice.

    Also tried starting iw5mp_server.exe but that's also a dead-end. "!loadScript SpawnBots.dll" does nothing and I can't connect with IW5M.

    If I execute dsut.exe and do not replace InfinityScript.dll everything appears to be fine but I can't spawn bots in the game:
    [ScriptLoader::LoadAssembly] Loading script GameLog v1.1.0.29
    [ScriptLoader::LoadAssembly] Loading script TestScript v1.1.0.29
    [ScriptLoader::LoadAssembly] Loading script SpawnBots v1.1.0.28
    [ScriptLoader::LoadAssembly] Loading script GameLog v1.1.0.29
    [ScriptLoader::LoadAssembly] Loading script TestScript v1.1.0.29

    Help please?

  11. #41
    Kenshin13's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Cloud 9
    Posts
    3,473
    Reputation
    564
    Thanks
    5,876
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Quote Originally Posted by evilgeek View Post
    Hello all,

    I'm having trouble in getting this to work.
    As soon as I replace InfinityScript.dll and execute iw5m_server.exe followed by 'start_map_rotate' I get the dreaded "Unhandled exception: GI_Print" error.

    I know now I have to downgrade to v1.4.382, is this still correct?
    Tried this by overwriting the files from the MW3_v1.4.382_Full_Patch_mpgh.net.rar archive but no dice.

    Also tried starting iw5mp_server.exe but that's also a dead-end. "!loadScript SpawnBots.dll" does nothing and I can't connect with IW5M.

    If I execute dsut.exe and do not replace InfinityScript.dll everything appears to be fine but I can't spawn bots in the game:
    [ScriptLoader::LoadAssembly] Loading script GameLog v1.1.0.29
    [ScriptLoader::LoadAssembly] Loading script TestScript v1.1.0.29
    [ScriptLoader::LoadAssembly] Loading script SpawnBots v1.1.0.28
    [ScriptLoader::LoadAssembly] Loading script GameLog v1.1.0.29
    [ScriptLoader::LoadAssembly] Loading script TestScript v1.1.0.29

    Help please?
    It's not !loadscript, it's just loadscript

  12. #42
    evilgeek's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Kenshin13 View Post

    It's not !loadscript, it's just loadscript
    It just does not do anything when I use iw5mp_server.exe (version 1.4.382).

    So, to recap, iw5m_server.exe (r29), I have is incompatible with InfinityScript.dll.

    I know, it's a version incompatibility problem. I'm hoping someone could point me in the right direction.

  13. #43
    wtf0wnt's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    stockholm
    Posts
    244
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    149
    My Mood
    Tired
    when i start a server it dosent extract or what i should say the server.cfg

  14. #44
    pehazg's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    0
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    when i type !spawnbots 8 or any other number it spawns only 1, why?

  15. #45
    xCookielord's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Sleepy
    My server console ends at
    "Executing server config "server.cfg"
    Nothing happens, I can wait for hours..
    If I try to connect the game just keeps saying "Connecting..." until I get thrown back onto the starting screen of MW3 with the words "Server connection timed out."
    What to do ? :$

Page 3 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Bots and Scripts - farming bot
    By diablos_3033 in forum League of Legends Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 05-08-2013, 04:57 PM
  2. [SEARCH] aimbot for bot match
    By darquise in forum Call of Duty 4 - Modern Warfare (MW) Hacks
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10-07-2012, 02:51 PM
  3. [Request] php botting tutorials/scripts
    By obstriker in forum Web Languages
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 09-28-2012, 06:01 PM
  4. Flour Bot (for script savvy ppl)
    By buzzzboy in forum Vindictus Help
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 12-21-2011, 08:40 PM
  5. a short script tutorial
    By sethclantrox in forum Programming Tutorials
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 03-19-2009, 11:03 PM

Tags for this Thread