Page 3 of 7 FirstFirst 12345 ... LastLast
Results 31 to 45 of 102
  1. #31
    COD3RIN's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Posts
    4,942
    Reputation
    315
    Thanks
    22,164
    My Mood
    Busy
    Quote Originally Posted by TheMayhem94 View Post
    I open up MW3, then start aCI disable with administrator (it works because I can see the watermark of hkClan), inject a hack and join a server.
    Within 10 seconds, I get kicked off the server: [VIOLATION] Hack Detected

    So either I'm doing something wrong (does it work with Win8?) or the aCI disabler doesn't always work..?
    go to barracks first then open the bypass


    Love you.
    ~Kenshit13
    Quote Originally Posted by cheaterman26 View Post
    COD3RIN PUT A BACKDOOR ON HIS OWN CHEAT HE HACK MY COMPUTER AND MY STEAM, DON'T TRUST THIS GUYS !

  2. #32
    hkDavy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    77
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    906
    Quote Originally Posted by TheMayhem94 View Post
    I open up MW3, then start aCI disable with administrator (it works because I can see the watermark of hkClan), inject a hack and join a server.
    Within 10 seconds, I get kicked off the server: [VIOLATION] Hack Detected

    So either I'm doing something wrong (does it work with Win8?) or the aCI disabler doesn't always work..?
    You sure it's hack detection and not "Restart MW3 if you prestige"? (Which tend to happen a LOT.)
    Also, brohh, care to explain?

  3. #33
    TheMayhem94's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Cod3rin: Alright, I will try that.

    hkDavy: In most cases (4 out of 5 attempts), it was indeed the error "Restart MW3 if you prestige", but 1 time it told me 'Hack Detection'.
    If I get the "Restart MW3 if you prestige" message, does it mean I am not banned and after restarting I'm free to join the server again?

    //EDIT:
    I tried some more (also starting aCI Disabler while being in Barracks), but at every server I join, I'm getting kicked again within 10 seconds, all with the message saying ''Restart MW3 if you prestige''.

  4. #34
    hkDavy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    77
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    906
    Quote Originally Posted by TheMayhem94 View Post
    Cod3rin: Alright, I will try that.

    hkDavy: In most cases (4 out of 5 attempts), it was indeed the error "Restart MW3 if you prestige", but 1 time it told me 'Hack Detection'.
    If I get the "Restart MW3 if you prestige" message, does it mean I am not banned and after restarting I'm free to join the server again?

    //EDIT:
    I tried some more (also starting aCI Disabler while being in Barracks), but at every server I join, I'm getting kicked again within 10 seconds, all with the message saying ''Restart MW3 if you prestige''.
    The "Restart MW3"'s a bug from MW3, doesn't mean you're banned.
    I get it as well, but the ratio's like 1/10.

  5. #35
    TheMayhem94's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Ah ok, well I'm getting it all the time; I haven't been able to actually use my hacks ingame once since I keep getting kicked for that specific reason :/

  6. #36
    fgt2014's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    0
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Guys i have a problem.. Every time i try to launch the hack it says to me "impossible launch the program because MSVCR120.dll is not in your computer" Someone can help me?

  7. #37
    COD3RIN's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Posts
    4,942
    Reputation
    315
    Thanks
    22,164
    My Mood
    Busy
    Quote Originally Posted by fgt2014 View Post
    Guys i have a problem.. Every time i try to launch the hack it says to me "impossible launch the program because MSVCR120.dll is not in your computer" Someone can help me?
    Google the missing dll... then put to system32 and systemwow64 then try again to run the launcher


    Love you.
    ~Kenshit13
    Quote Originally Posted by cheaterman26 View Post
    COD3RIN PUT A BACKDOOR ON HIS OWN CHEAT HE HACK MY COMPUTER AND MY STEAM, DON'T TRUST THIS GUYS !

  8. #38
    serbatu's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by COD3RIN View Post


    Google the missing dll... then put to system32 and systemwow64 then try again to run the launcher
    Won't work then you get a error like 0x0000008.
    The problem is you need Visual Studio runtime libraries

  9. #39
    SkolinoO's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    the application was unable to start correctly (0xc00007b) dont works

  10. #40
    Lovroman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,430
    Reputation
    611
    Thanks
    9,719
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by SkolinoO View Post
    the application was unable to start correctly (0xc00007b) dont works
    Try (re)installing C++ Redist.

  11. #41
    SkolinoO's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Lovroman View Post


    Try (re)installing C++ Redist.
    im do it. but i have same error

  12. #42
    kirito4333's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    i am getting this error when starting the appliationt "The Application was unable to start correctly (0x000007b). Click OK to close the application"

  13. #43
    Auroratic's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Somewhere far far away..
    Posts
    159
    Reputation
    33
    Thanks
    16
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    This issue has been solved sometimes by Uninstalling Microsoft Visual C++ Redistributable & re-installing it again. After that reboot your computer.

    http://www.microsoft.com/en-in/downl....aspx?id=40784 - Microsoft Visual C++ 2013 Redistributable

    Choose 2010 . Depending if you are 64 bit (x64) or 32bit (x86)

    http://www.microsoft.com/en-us/searc...table&from=DLC

    Rep/like me if this helped you
    // Registered User since September 2011 \\
    // MPGH Lvl 1 Member since September 2014 \\

    "Our life's begin to end the day we become silent about things that matter"

     




  14. #44
    heinrichlp's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Have one a good Injector pls
    Sry for my bad english i come from germany

  15. #45
    Lovroman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,430
    Reputation
    611
    Thanks
    9,719
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by heinrichlp View Post
    Have one a good Injector pls
    Sry for my bad english i come from germany
    Try this one: http://www.mpgh.net/forum/showthread.php?t=832475

Page 3 of 7 FirstFirst 12345 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Release] TeknoMW3 aCI disabler and unbanner. [Update 2.7.3.6]
    By hkDavy in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 3 Private Server Hacks
    Replies: 175
    Last Post: 05-17-2015, 02:07 PM
  2. [Outdated] aCI Bypass: TeknoMW3 aCI disabler. [Update 2.7.3.WhateverIsLast]
    By hkDavy in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 3 Private Server Hacks
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 12-31-2014, 07:11 AM
  3. [Solved] TeknoMW3 aCI disabler didnot work withe the new update of Tekno 2.7.3.6
    By zakiii in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 3 Help
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 12-21-2014, 01:44 AM
  4. [Outdated] aCI Bypass: TeknoMW3 aCI disabler.
    By hkDavy in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 3 Private Server Hacks
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 09-26-2014, 02:25 PM
  5. [Release]Bypass aIW’s ACI without even 1 line of programming! + Updated Info
    By Neokill in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Private Servers
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 03-02-2012, 02:11 PM