Page 4 of 7 FirstFirst ... 23456 ... LastLast
Results 46 to 60 of 102
  1. #46
    kirito4333's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by Auroratic View Post
    This issue has been solved sometimes by Uninstalling Microsoft Visual C++ Redistributable & re-installing it again. After that reboot your computer.



    Choose 2010 . Depending if you are 64 bit (x64) or 32bit (x86)


    Rep/like me if this helped you
    I did do what you said and im still getting the error i tried it with 2010 and 2013

  2. #47
    Auroratic's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Somewhere far far away..
    Posts
    159
    Reputation
    33
    Thanks
    16
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    Try Re-hook the aCI Disabler using a different Injector. Set Injection to Automatic. Make sure you are targeting the right process.

    If not, I suggest you just dont use this Disabler. I wouldnt reinstall TecknoMW3 if that is even a solution.
    // Registered User since September 2011 \\
    // MPGH Lvl 1 Member since September 2014 \\

    "Our life's begin to end the day we become silent about things that matter"

     




  3. #48
    AcidShout's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    nowhere
    Posts
    81
    Reputation
    27
    Thanks
    193
    My Mood
    Asleep
    Quote Originally Posted by heinrichlp View Post
    Have one a good Injector pls
    Sry for my bad english i come from germany
    Quote Originally Posted by Lovroman View Post
    Did you even download the file? It's not a DLL, but an .exe.
    Quote Originally Posted by heinrichlp View Post
    Have one a good Injector pls
    Sry for my bad english i come from germany
    Quote Originally Posted by Lovroman View Post
    Quote Originally Posted by Auroratic View Post
    Try Re-hook the aCI Disabler using a different Injector. Set Injection to Automatic. Make sure you are targeting the right process.

    If not, I suggest you just dont use this Disabler. I wouldnt reinstall TecknoMW3 if that is even a solution.
    How about you stop telling people bullshit?
    The aCI disabler is not a freaking hook, it is not even a freaking DLL but an .exe, so YOU CANNOT INJECT IT.

    > Re-hook = wtf?
    > Injector = NO. .exes can't be injected.
    > Injection to automatic = NO. aCI can be disabled in any moment, be it on game start, or after 5 bans.
    > Targeting the right process = wtf? The exe already targets MW3 properly.
    > don't use this disabler = is it REALLY so hard to press a damn button?


  4. #49
    mheskiel09's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    when i try to run it i get an error Application Was Unable To Start Correctly (0xc00007b). Any idea how to fix this

  5. #50
    殺す必要がある唯一のものは殺されるために準備され人 々である。
    Premium Member
    Hitokiri~'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    female
    Location
    Cancer.
    Posts
    1,195
    Reputation
    24
    Thanks
    863
    My Mood
    Bitchy
    Quote Originally Posted by mheskiel09 View Post
    when i try to run it i get an error Application Was Unable To Start Correctly (0xc00007b). Any idea how to fix this
    You need the C runtime libraries. ( x86 2012 ones in this case. )

  6. #51
    xMSainT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    11
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Look i installed all the c libaries .. why do i still get this error:X (runned as admin)



    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails
    whatthe.png  


  7. #52
    curiousity's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    i get the prestige error kick on every server ive tried, i went to barracks injected the aci and then baratas, get kicked in about 10 seconds of match startup. using windows 8.1

  8. #53
    殺す必要がある唯一のものは殺されるために準備され人 々である。
    Premium Member
    Hitokiri~'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    female
    Location
    Cancer.
    Posts
    1,195
    Reputation
    24
    Thanks
    863
    My Mood
    Bitchy
    Try disabling Data Execution Prevention though that might not even work.
    Run as admin if you can.

  9. #54
    curiousity's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Hitokiri~ View Post
    Try disabling Data Execution Prevention though that might not even work.
    Run as admin if you can.
    Thanks Hitokiri I have the data execution off had it off for awhile now, and I ran it as admin still no go. oh well guess ill have to wait some more :*(

  10. #55
    xMSainT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    11
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Well its not working ... i (re)installed the libaries 4 times :x still 0xc000007b

  11. #56
    lplolerxd's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    0
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    lelel thanks davy but my baratas still doesnt work cause off WTF I DONT KNOW have to use lil nub hacks

  12. #57
    xMSainT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    11
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Just give me the source code

  13. #58
    COD3RIN's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Posts
    4,942
    Reputation
    315
    Thanks
    22,162
    My Mood
    Busy
    Quote Originally Posted by xMSainT View Post
    Just give me the source code
    Are you talking about this thread source code?


    Love you.
    ~Kenshit13
    Quote Originally Posted by cheaterman26 View Post
    COD3RIN PUT A BACKDOOR ON HIS OWN CHEAT HE HACK MY COMPUTER AND MY STEAM, DON'T TRUST THIS GUYS !

  14. #59
    SliceNDice's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Springfield
    Posts
    758
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    63
    My Mood
    Amused
    Looks real good

  15. #60
    殺す必要がある唯一のものは殺されるために準備され人 々である。
    Premium Member
    Hitokiri~'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    female
    Location
    Cancer.
    Posts
    1,195
    Reputation
    24
    Thanks
    863
    My Mood
    Bitchy
    I'll decompile and post the major pieces of this for anyone with coding knowledge to remake it.
    Though I'm the head of hk, I didn't code it.

    Code:
    #define WPM(x,y,z,l)    WriteProcessMemory((HANDLE)x, (LPVOID)y, (LPCVOID)z, l, NULL)
    #define WNOP(x,y,l)     for(int n=0; n<l; n++)WriteProcessMemory((HANDLE)((char*)x + n), (LPVOID)y, "\x90", 1);
    
    void DisableACI(const HANDLE hProcess=NULL)
    {
        WNOP(hProcess,0x1000DDC4,0x49);
        WPM(hProcess,0x10004D20,"\xB0\x00\xC3",3);
        WNOP(hProcess,0x1000DDCB,7);
        WPM(hProcess,0x420AB0,"\xB8\x58\x10\x00\x00",5);
        WPM(hProcess,0x10004FF0,"\xC3",1);
        WNOP(hProcess,0x4AFF59,6);
        
        /* ******************************************** */
        // [ INSERT 1337 HACKER CLAN ADVERISMENT HERE ] //
        /* ******************************************** */
    }
    Now I'm waiting for the 1337 "EG" clan ( Aka "AdvancedHackers" by their alias ) to steal this too and say they made their own unbanner.

Page 4 of 7 FirstFirst ... 23456 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Release] TeknoMW3 aCI disabler and unbanner. [Update 2.7.3.6]
    By hkDavy in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 3 Private Server Hacks
    Replies: 175
    Last Post: 05-17-2015, 02:07 PM
  2. [Outdated] aCI Bypass: TeknoMW3 aCI disabler. [Update 2.7.3.WhateverIsLast]
    By hkDavy in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 3 Private Server Hacks
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 12-31-2014, 07:11 AM
  3. [Solved] TeknoMW3 aCI disabler didnot work withe the new update of Tekno 2.7.3.6
    By zakiii in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 3 Help
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 12-21-2014, 01:44 AM
  4. [Outdated] aCI Bypass: TeknoMW3 aCI disabler.
    By hkDavy in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 3 Private Server Hacks
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 09-26-2014, 02:25 PM
  5. [Release]Bypass aIW’s ACI without even 1 line of programming! + Updated Info
    By Neokill in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Private Servers
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 03-02-2012, 02:11 PM