Results 1 to 10 of 10
  1. #1
    ralla63's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Westside (Finland) ;D
    Posts
    87
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    My Mood
    Happy

    Question Can't open teknomw3 cuz teknomw3.dll is missing

    The program can not start because teknomw3.dll MISSING your computer. Try to fix the problems with signing in to reinstall the program . what that even mean x-D sorry guys I'm not very good at this sort of thing.
    A.$.A.P FOR LIFE


  2. #2
    Anguslash's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    7
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Just unable the antivirus, replace teknomw3.dll in your folder, go in option add exections and put antivirus on another time.
    Last edited by Anguslash; 04-21-2015 at 02:48 PM.

  3. #3
    ralla63's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Westside (Finland) ;D
    Posts
    87
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    My Mood
    Happy
    Gonna test .

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by Anguslash View Post
    Just unable the antivirus, replace teknomw3.dll in your folder, go in option add exections and put antivirus on another time.
    Not working dunno why but ''teknomw3.dll''MISSING your computer. Try to fix the problems with signing in to reinstall the program . this shows up again. =() dunno what to do x-P!
    Last edited by ralla63; 04-21-2015 at 02:53 PM.
    A.$.A.P FOR LIFE


  4. #4
    殺す必要がある唯一のものは殺されるために準備され人 々である。
    Premium Member
    Hitokiri~'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    female
    Location
    Cancer.
    Posts
    1,195
    Reputation
    24
    Thanks
    863
    My Mood
    Bitchy
    Here's a thought, after you disable the antivirus, maybe recopy teknomw3.dll to your folder?

    God, I swear people these days....

  5. #5
    ralla63's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Westside (Finland) ;D
    Posts
    87
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    My Mood
    Happy
    Quote Originally Posted by Hitokiri~ View Post
    Here's a thought, after you disable the antivirus, maybe recopy teknomw3.dll to your folder?

    God, I swear people these days....
    sorry but I'm already trying to but not working;-P
    A.$.A.P FOR LIFE


  6. #6
    TheStacktrace's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    31
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    My Mood
    Amused
    So the TeknoMW3.dll is in the Root-Directory of your MW3 Folder and it shows the error that the file is missing?
    Check out my new Youtube-Channel!
    CODM Edits

    Code:
    System.out.println("TheStacktrace");

  7. #7
    ralla63's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Westside (Finland) ;D
    Posts
    87
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    My Mood
    Happy
    Quote Originally Posted by TheStacktrace View Post
    So the TeknoMW3.dll is in the Root-Directory of your MW3 Folder and it shows the error that the file is missing?
    ye
    A.$.A.P FOR LIFE


  8. #8
    hkKenshin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    301
    Reputation
    28
    Thanks
    321
    Re-download the game then.

  9. #9
    cianmc7's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    01001001011100100110010101101100011000010110111001100100
    Posts
    148
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    230
    My Mood
    Drunk
    Or you could just launch the game through the exe DUUUUUUUUUUUR


    Goals:
    100 Thanks
    300 Posts
    500 Thanks
    800 Posts

  10. #10
    ralla63's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Westside (Finland) ;D
    Posts
    87
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    My Mood
    Happy
    Quote Originally Posted by cianmc7 View Post
    Or you could just launch the game through the exe DUUUUUUUUUUUR
    Nah nigga. I don't even play mw3 anymore sorry brah <3
    A.$.A.P FOR LIFE


Similar Threads

  1. Can someone help me get TeknoMW3
    By NoobTuberz2 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 3 Private Server Hacks
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-08-2014, 05:53 PM
  2. Can't open topics in warrock international
    By bnuubje in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 12-25-2008, 04:06 PM
  3. so can Combat Arms still run D3D dlls?
    By xobbfly in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 08-24-2008, 01:51 AM
  4. How can I open 2 or more instance of CA?
    By michael-kyle in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 08-23-2008, 06:45 AM
  5. can't open many things.... (like warrock hacks)
    By RumbleBall in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 30
    Last Post: 07-01-2008, 08:33 AM