Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    Codhaks's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    8
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Cold

    Will teknomw3 work with windows vista 64 bit?

    Hey guys i have no other choice but to run vista -_- I have a godly computer Radeon 7970, i7 3770k and 6 gb of ram, but my downfall is windows vista, Im running system pack 2 and im wondering if i can play tekno thanks :"D

  2. #2
    Eithan1231's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    1,581
    Reputation
    429
    Thanks
    4,268
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by Codhaks View Post
    Hey guys i have no other choice but to run vista -_- I have a godly computer Radeon 7970, i7 3770k and 6 gb of ram, but my downfall is windows vista, Im running system pack 2 and im wondering if i can play tekno thanks :"D
    yes it should, but get windows 7 it is better



     
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-GcAc0kovUs

  3. #3
    Codhaks's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    8
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Cold
    thank you, and im going to try!

  4. #4
    Eithan1231's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    1,581
    Reputation
    429
    Thanks
    4,268
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by Codhaks View Post
    thank you, and im going to try!
    your welcome.



     
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-GcAc0kovUs

  5. #5
    Fredokath's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Brasil
    Posts
    24
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    10
    Vista its the worst microsoft OS... dont do that... install windows 7 ultimate 64 bits... best of all!

  6. #6
    Ms.Martinez's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2015
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    19
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    55
    My Mood
    Hot
    i also belive your best choice is windows 7.

    although, XP wont work, Vista will.

    FApp

  7. #7
    Nitro Gen's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Gender
    female
    Location
    chair.
    Posts
    34
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    139
    Quote Originally Posted by Codhaks View Post
    Hey guys i have no other choice but to run vista
    You always have a choice.

    Quote Originally Posted by Codhaks View Post
    I have a godly computer Radeon 7970, i7 3770k and 6 gb of ram
    Not godly. But better than average.

    Go get yourself some Win7.

  8. #8
    COD3RIN's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Posts
    4,940
    Reputation
    315
    Thanks
    22,153
    My Mood
    Busy
    Wait for windows 10 to release and change your os


    Love you.
    ~Kenshit13
    Quote Originally Posted by cheaterman26 View Post
    COD3RIN PUT A BACKDOOR ON HIS OWN CHEAT HE HACK MY COMPUTER AND MY STEAM, DON'T TRUST THIS GUYS !

Similar Threads

  1. Does any hack works for Windows Vista 64 - Bit ?
    By takmokkimon in forum Blackshot Discussion
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 11-28-2012, 11:54 PM
  2. How do i know if a hack work/will work on window Vista or window 7?
    By lockster in forum CrossFire Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 12-03-2009, 05:10 AM
  3. Running Warrock with Windows Vista
    By th9end in forum WarRock Discussions
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 08-17-2009, 08:09 PM
  4. I need someone with Windows 64 Bit to test this?
    By iownageXD in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 08-16-2009, 12:18 AM
  5. Bypass 2.5 Doesn't Work with My Vista! HELP!!!
    By saefine in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 02-13-2009, 08:58 AM