Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    Codhaks's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    8
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Cold

    Will teknomw3 work with windows vista 64 bit?

    Hey guys i have no other choice but to run vista -_- I have a godly computer Radeon 7970, i7 3770k and 6 gb of ram, but my downfall is windows vista, Im running system pack 2 and im wondering if i can play tekno thanks :"D

  2. #2
    JamesBond's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2,324
    Reputation
    619
    Thanks
    5,052
    Quote Originally Posted by Codhaks View Post
    Hey guys i have no other choice but to run vista -_- I have a godly computer Radeon 7970, i7 3770k and 6 gb of ram, but my downfall is windows vista, Im running system pack 2 and im wondering if i can play tekno thanks :"D
    yes it should, but get windows 7 it is better

  3. #3
    Codhaks's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    8
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Cold
    thank you, and im going to try!

  4. #4
    JamesBond's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2,324
    Reputation
    619
    Thanks
    5,052
    Quote Originally Posted by Codhaks View Post
    thank you, and im going to try!
    your welcome.

  5. #5
    Fredokath's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Brasil
    Posts
    24
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    10
    Vista its the worst microsoft OS... dont do that... install windows 7 ultimate 64 bits... best of all!

  6. #6
    Ms.Martinez's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2015
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    19
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    63
    My Mood
    Hot
    i also belive your best choice is windows 7.

    although, XP wont work, Vista will.

    FApp

  7. #7
    Nitro Gen's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Gender
    female
    Location
    chair.
    Posts
    34
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    151
    Quote Originally Posted by Codhaks View Post
    Hey guys i have no other choice but to run vista
    You always have a choice.

    Quote Originally Posted by Codhaks View Post
    I have a godly computer Radeon 7970, i7 3770k and 6 gb of ram
    Not godly. But better than average.

    Go get yourself some Win7.

  8. #8
    COD3RIN's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Posts
    4,972
    Reputation
    315
    Thanks
    22,803
    My Mood
    Busy
    Wait for windows 10 to release and change your os


    Love you.
    ~Kenshit13
    Quote Originally Posted by cheaterman26 View Post
    COD3RIN PUT A BACKDOOR ON HIS OWN CHEAT HE HACK MY COMPUTER AND MY STEAM, DON'T TRUST THIS GUYS !

Similar Threads

  1. Does any hack works for Windows Vista 64 - Bit ?
    By takmokkimon in forum Blackshot Discussion
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 11-28-2012, 10:54 PM
  2. How do i know if a hack work/will work on window Vista or window 7?
    By lockster in forum CrossFire Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 12-03-2009, 04:10 AM
  3. Running Warrock with Windows Vista
    By th9end in forum WarRock Discussions
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 08-17-2009, 07:09 PM
  4. I need someone with Windows 64 Bit to test this?
    By iownageXD in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 08-15-2009, 11:18 PM
  5. Bypass 2.5 Doesn't Work with My Vista! HELP!!!
    By saefine in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 02-13-2009, 07:58 AM