Thread: IDA Problem

Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    UnLiVGLinT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    20
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    34

    IDA Problem

    Hi together,

    I have a problem. When I load iw5mp.exe in my IDA I cant see all things, but when I make the same with BO2 it works.
    Do you have an idea how I can fix that?

    Thanks

  2. #2
    Silent's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2,490
    Reputation
    692
    Thanks
    5,359
    Dump MW3.
    ezz

  3. #3
    niko1921's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Gender
    male
    Location
    mov Location, eax
    Posts
    86
    Reputation
    21
    Thanks
    6
    try with a exe older... google does not bite.

  4. #4
    Silent's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2,490
    Reputation
    692
    Thanks
    5,359
    Quote Originally Posted by niko1921 View Post
    try with a exe older... google does not bite.
    It doesn't bite, But they constantly spy on there users.

  5. #5
    xDasEinhorn's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    13
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    25
    My Mood
    Asleep
    use x64dbg and dump the iw5mp.exe

Similar Threads

  1. IDA PRO PROBLEM
    By jojit_0024 in forum WarRock Philippines Help & Discussions
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 09-13-2012, 09:20 PM
  2. To All GunZ Down 02-07-06 PROBLEM
    By WertyRO in forum Gunz General
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 02-09-2006, 07:41 PM
  3. hacking problems
    By iwillkillyou in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 02-04-2006, 04:37 PM
  4. WPE problem...
    By styx23 in forum General Game Hacking
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 01-18-2006, 07:51 PM
  5. Problem Wit Hacking Programs
    By f5awp in forum General Gaming
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 01-10-2006, 05:44 AM