Results 1 to 13 of 13
  1. #1
    Pepsi-'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    25
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    74

    Post Changing Prestige/Level

    Hi! I am almost done my Trainer all i need to add is the UAV, Box ESP, Unlimited ammo, super jump and super speed.

    But is it possible to have a prestige/level changer? that changes automatically for example you click the prestige button then the level button and you have a timer and you set the time to 1 second, then the prestige/level changes every 1 second to a different level/prestige every time

  2. #2
    [NooB] Mentor's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Erevan
    Posts
    72
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    451
    My Mood
    Busy
    i think you can do something like this

    in button
    Code:
    mw3.process_handle("iw5mp")
    mw3.write_integer(&H?????? , pl)
    timer1.start
    in timer
    Code:
    dim pp as Integer
    pl=pl+1
    if pl=20 then
    pl=0
    end if
    pl mean prestige loop

    i think this method will work , but this only for prestige
    for level its same , try by yourself .

    PS: you cant make ESP in vb . Add me in credits if this shit work =)
    Last edited by [NooB] Mentor; 04-04-2013 at 02:30 AM.

  3. The Following User Says Thank You to [NooB] Mentor For This Useful Post:

    sullydude (04-04-2013)

  4. #3
    MW3HackzZ4PC's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    86
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    492
    My Mood
    Fine

    Arrow

    Code:
        Dim PH As New ProcessHandle 'Checked if a process is running
        Dim HSI As New HackSetInt 'Hack into a Process, ("iw5mp") = MW3 - Multiplayer
        Dim Level As Integer = &H1DC02B8 'Level-Offset for 1.9.461
        Dim Prestige As Integer = &H1DC04C8 'Prestige-Offset for 1.9.461
    Code:
        
        Dim Second As Integer = 0
    Code:
        Private Sub Button_Click(ByVal sender As Object, ByVal e As System.EventArgs) Handles Button.Click
           	Second = 0 'If the Button is clicked again, then the Second goes back to 0
           	Application.DoEvents()
           	Timer1.Start()
            If PH.Process_Handle("iw5mp") Then
               HSI.Hack("iw5mp")
               HSI.SetInt(Prestige_Offset, Second)
      	Else
                 MsgBox("Game is not running!", , "Warning!")
            End If
        End Sub
    Code:
        Private Sub Timer1_Tick(ByVal sender As Object, ByVal e As System.EventArgs) Handles Timer1.Tick
            Second += 1 'If Timer1.Interval = 1000 then is "Second" every Second +1 Number up
            Second = CStr(Second)
            If Second = 21 Then
               Second = 21 'If "Second" is 21, then it goes back to 0 and it's start it new again
            End If
        End Sub
    Last edited by MW3HackzZ4PC; 04-04-2013 at 09:42 AM. Reason: Color added.

  5. The Following User Says Thank You to MW3HackzZ4PC For This Useful Post:

    Dvmass (07-14-2013)

  6. #4
    Jorndel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    8,674
    Reputation
    905
    Thanks
    18,542
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by MW3HackzZ4PC View Post
    If PH.Process_Handle("iw5mp") Then
    HSI.Hack("iw5mp")
    HSI.SetInt(Prestige_Offset, Second)
    Why are you using 2 memory classes when 1 can do the job?

     
    Contributor 01.27.2012 - N/A
    Donator 07-17-2012 - Current
    Editor/Manager 12-16-12 - N/A
    Minion 01-10-2013 - 07.17.13
    Former Staff 09-20-2012 - 01-10-2013 / 07-17-2013 - Current
    Cocksucker 20-04-2013 - N/A

  7. #5
    MW3HackzZ4PC's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    86
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    492
    My Mood
    Fine
    Quote Originally Posted by Jorndel View Post


    Why are you using 2 memory classes when 1 can do the job?
    Hmm... Why not?
    It's easy too.
    Last edited by MW3HackzZ4PC; 04-04-2013 at 09:41 AM.

  8. #6
    Jorndel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    8,674
    Reputation
    905
    Thanks
    18,542
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by MW3HackzZ4PC View Post
    Hmm... Why not?
    Well, just waste of code

     
    Contributor 01.27.2012 - N/A
    Donator 07-17-2012 - Current
    Editor/Manager 12-16-12 - N/A
    Minion 01-10-2013 - 07.17.13
    Former Staff 09-20-2012 - 01-10-2013 / 07-17-2013 - Current
    Cocksucker 20-04-2013 - N/A

  9. #7
    MW3HackzZ4PC's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    86
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    492
    My Mood
    Fine
    Quote Originally Posted by Jorndel View Post


    Well, just waste of code
    That some Bytes ...

  10. #8
    Jorndel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    8,674
    Reputation
    905
    Thanks
    18,542
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by MW3HackzZ4PC View Post
    That some Bytes ...
    If you're to help someone, you should do it proper. And not something like that.
    -It's like telling some one to:

    Google this: lol
    Then use Bing: lol

    And now it should work
    (Instead of telling the user to only use Google OR Bing if Google didn't work)

     
    Contributor 01.27.2012 - N/A
    Donator 07-17-2012 - Current
    Editor/Manager 12-16-12 - N/A
    Minion 01-10-2013 - 07.17.13
    Former Staff 09-20-2012 - 01-10-2013 / 07-17-2013 - Current
    Cocksucker 20-04-2013 - N/A

  11. #9
    Kenshin13's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Cloud 9
    Posts
    3,473
    Reputation
    564
    Thanks
    5,883
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Box ESP? No, you can do a Name ESP by patching about 5 bytes though.

  12. #10
    [NooB] Mentor's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Erevan
    Posts
    72
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    451
    My Mood
    Busy
    Quote Originally Posted by Kenshin13 View Post
    Box ESP? No, you can do a Name ESP by patching about 5 bytes though.
    you have bytes ?

  13. #11
    Kenshin13's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Cloud 9
    Posts
    3,473
    Reputation
    564
    Thanks
    5,883
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Quote Originally Posted by [NooB] Mentor View Post
    you have bytes ?
    I could get it....It's pretty simple. It's inside the function to draw the names. Barata I think posted the offset for the function. Just do some simple reversing and you should figure it out. There's more than one way to do it.

  14. #12
    I'm not lazy, I just really enjoy doing nothing.
    Donator
    _PuRe.LucK*'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    idk bruh.
    Posts
    521
    Reputation
    71
    Thanks
    5,189
    My Mood
    Bored
    Find the addresses
    Make your own mem class or use jorndels whatever

    Example in C#:


    Code:
    using System;
    using System.Collections.Generic;
    using System.ComponentModel;
    using System.Data;
    using System.Drawing;
    using System.Linq;
    using System.Text;
    using System.Windows.Forms;
    using System.Diagnostics;
    using System.Runtime.InteropServices;
    
    namespace WindowsFormsApplication1
    {
        public partial class Form1 : Form
        {
            public Form1()
            {
                InitializeComponent();
            }
            // Jorndels Stuff
    
    
           private void button1_Click(object sender, EventArgs e)
           {
               if(Process_Handle("iw5mp"))
               {
                     WriteInteger(0x(Addy of Level/Prestige), (Value));
               }
           }
        }
    }

  15. #13
    Starr-MoDz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Toulouse
    Posts
    9
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    11
    My Mood
    Pensive
    I have try it s works for me but i have to click button for switch prestige everytime :/

Similar Threads

  1. [Patched] MW3 Editor - Change Playtime,Level,Proficiency,Prestige and much more!
    By NooR123 in forum Call of Duty - Modern Warfare 3 (MW3) Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 35
    Last Post: 01-17-2012, 08:15 PM
  2. [Help] able to mod your prestige & level?
    By xx claws xx in forum XBOX Customizing & Modding
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 05-15-2011, 01:27 AM
  3. Selling 2 Black Ops Accounts - 15th Prestige Level 50 - 0 Prestige Level 42 -!CHEAP!!
    By FakeIDAndYour17 in forum Selling Accounts/Keys/Items
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 03-16-2011, 05:16 AM
  4. Number of Prestige Levels Confirmed
    By Legend Of Hacking in forum Call of Duty Black Ops Discussions
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 10-24-2010, 08:25 AM
  5. [SOLVED]Change Prestige and VAC Chaos
    By barski in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 07-06-2010, 07:27 AM