Page 3 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast
Results 31 to 45 of 53
  1. #31
    Kasixenox's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    HELP PLEASE !!!!!! I Launch it but , nothing.... HELP !! 3 post and Nobody can Answer me ???

  2. #32
    teatime's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    27
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    My Mood
    Twisted
    ^It launches fine but what all can this be used for if you don't have a [blank] version of the game? Im not seeing the point of changing vars if i cant play the game lol

  3. #33
    sebby1337's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    It shows up in processes but no CMD window pops up when im ingame and start it (Not even when i don't have the game open and start it)

  4. #34
    Geomatrical the 7th's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ?
    Posts
    669
    Reputation
    17
    Thanks
    768
    Quote Originally Posted by Kasixenox View Post
    HELP PLEASE !!!!!! I Launch it but , nothing.... HELP !! 3 post and Nobody can Answer me ???
    Stop spamming


    ---------- Post added at 09:59 AM ---------- Previous post was at 09:57 AM ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by hawky222222 View Post
    Wow, good job Insane!
    Your avatar isn't appropriate, don't break the rules


    ---------- Post added at 10:03 AM ---------- Previous post was at 09:59 AM ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by conan1 View Post


    i got this error, framework 4 is installed.
    Are you serious? if you don't have it download it

  5. #35
    sebby1337's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    [QUOTE=Geomatrical the 7th;7059220]

    Stop spamming try running it as administrator or run it in compatibility mode
    [COLOR="Silver"]


    I have the same problem as he and yeah i have done both and it still doesnt open up :/

  6. #36
    conan1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    113
    Reputation
    15
    Thanks
    58
    [/COLOR]

    Are you serious? if you don't have it download it
    [/QUOTE]

    im serious...^^ error pops up every time when i start the loader...

  7. #37
    Threadstarter
          ( ° ͜ʖ͡°)╭∩╮
    Former Staff
    MarkHC's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    127.0.0.1
    Posts
    2,751
    Reputation
    66
    Thanks
    14,311
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Oki.. I'm gonna release version without the loader since the problem is with it.. dunno what tho :P

    There. Added. Download some injector and inject into the game process
    Last edited by MarkHC; 12-05-2012 at 02:10 PM.


    CoD Minion from 09/19/2012 to 01/10/2013

  8. #38
    Dleatherhoff's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    7
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Hello.

    I used both versions, the loader one appears briefly in the process windows and then disappear, the actual loader window never pops up. The no loader one gets injected and nothing happens, no window pops up, no GUI, nothing changes.

    I have framework 4, what am i doing wrong?

  9. #39
    Threadstarter
          ( ° ͜ʖ͡°)╭∩╮
    Former Staff
    MarkHC's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    127.0.0.1
    Posts
    2,751
    Reputation
    66
    Thanks
    14,311
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by Dleatherhoff View Post
    Hello.

    I used both versions, the loader one appears briefly in the process windows and then disappear, the actual loader window never pops up. The no loader one gets injected and nothing happens, no window pops up, no GUI, nothing changes.

    I have framework 4, what am i doing wrong?
    Try to open the loader after the game. Open the game... go to main menu or whatever then open the Loader.


    CoD Minion from 09/19/2012 to 01/10/2013

  10. #40
    Dleatherhoff's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    7
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Thanks for the reply, unfortunately it doesn't work, I tried launching at different times (before, main menu, in a mission...) but no luck...

  11. #41
    sebby1337's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by -InSaNe- View Post
    Oki.. I'm gonna release version without the loader since the problem is with it.. dunno what tho :P

    There. Added. Download some injector and inject into the game process
    The DLL file works to open with an Injector for me now. Thanks!

  12. #42
    Dleatherhoff's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    7
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Can you tell me how you did that? And using which injector?

  13. #43
    gateboy6's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    dildos

    Finally, art money x cant do console, only 8 player zombies.

  14. #44
    hansdamp's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    some1 can get me commands to get this games looks like this??
    http://eslgfx.net/gfx/support/4437462/20139850.jpg

  15. #45
    Threadstarter
          ( ° ͜ʖ͡°)╭∩╮
    Former Staff
    MarkHC's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    127.0.0.1
    Posts
    2,751
    Reputation
    66
    Thanks
    14,311
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by hansdamp View Post
    some1 can get me commands to get this games looks like this??
    http://eslgfx.net/gfx/support/4437462/20139850.jpg
    r_fullbright, set it to 1 before loading the map.


    CoD Minion from 09/19/2012 to 01/10/2013

Page 3 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Release] MW2 SP Console Unlocked - All dvars
    By TehToolBox in forum Call of Duty 6 - Modern Warfare 2 (MW2) Hacks
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: 09-17-2015, 03:36 AM
  2. Need tutorial to unlock DVARS in console
    By mitchymitch in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 12-11-2011, 07:33 AM
  3. Help! turning off shadows console command Dvar command!
    By GoDZeN in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 GSC Modding Help/Discussion
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-10-2010, 01:33 PM
  4. [Release] 1.0.182 Console patcher + exec & dvar bypass
    By meekaah in forum Call of Duty 6 - Modern Warfare 2 (MW2) Hacks
    Replies: 37
    Last Post: 02-05-2010, 02:22 AM
  5. Just in case you use the Console Administrator Hack...
    By Rocker1989 in forum Gunz General
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 05-26-2006, 10:05 AM