DebateFort - Where Warriors Come To Debate
RAGECRY - Funny, Amusing, Interesting, Trending & Viral Videos and Images
GameOrc - Free Flash Games Online
Results 1 to 4 of 4
  1. #1
    Dual-Keyboard Member
    MPGH Member
    Dubw0w's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    336
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    65
    My Mood
    Hungover

    Lightbulb How to edit takistan life/zargabad life money

    Seen a few threads about this recenetly,so decided to open up a tutorial.It's not detected for now.
    Credits go to gozy69.
    Not me or gozy69's fault if you get banned.
    THIS ONLY WORKS WITH A 64-BIT OPERATING SYSTEM.
    USE THIS AT YOUR OWN RISK





    You will need cheat engine 6.2 64-BITor any newer version.

    Method for older versions of Takistan life. (Also works on Zargabad Life)

    1. Have Arma 2 opened and be in a life server.
    2. Go to your bank and take out an odd number from the bank amount.
    3. Check how much you have in your bank now, and remember it.
    4. Keep the bank window open and Alt-Tab our of Arma 2 to your Desktop.
    5. Run Cheat Engine as an Administrator.
    6. Select Arma2OA process in Cheat Engine.
    7. Set Value Type as Float.
    8. Put the amount of money you have in your bank after taking out the odd number into the value search box.
    9. Press new scan and a couple values might show on the left side, take all the exact values (if there's multiple) and drag and drop them into the bottom box.
    10. High-light them all and double click one of the values of them and change it to as much as you want.



    METHOD FOR THE NEW TAKISTAN LIFE VERSION!

    They thought they fixed the money editing in the newer takistan life version.They didin't.Gozy69 and his friend discovered a diffirent method of editing money.

    1. Have Arma 2 opened and be in the updated Takistan life server.
    2. Go to your bank and take out an odd number from the bank amount.
    3. Run to an area that is not populated.
    4. Drop the money that you took out of your bank that is not in your inventory on the ground, so example (2222).
    5. Scroll on the money pile while it's on the ground so it shows how much you're about to pick up on the left side of your screen.
    6. Alt-Tab with that left text showing it should say "Pick up Money 2222" or something along those lines.
    7. Run CE as administrator.
    8. Select Arma 2 in the processes window.
    9. In the Value Type change it to Float.
    10. Type in the value box the amount that is on the ground so "2222".
    11. Then press first scan, one or a few might show up in the left of CE, look for all of the 2222 values and select them all and drag them into the bottom of Cheat Engine.
    12. Highlight them all while they're in the bottom of Cheat Engine and double click on one of their values to the right of them, change it to a number you want.
    13. Go back into game and it'll still show that it's only 2222, so pick it up and then it'll show that it's 13E01 or something like that.



    The second method should be working on city life rpg aswell.Not sure.Just don't add too much cash.



    If you can't get it to work,or have any other issues,feel free to post in the comments.
    Last edited by Dubw0w; 01-16-2013 at 11:36 PM.

  2. The Following User Says Thank You to Dubw0w For This Useful Post:

    kroganin1 (02-09-2013)

  3. #2
    Novice
    MPGH Member
    kroganin1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Warsaw
    Posts
    73
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Everything works !
    Thanks man !

  4. #3
    Novice
    MPGH Member
    Jelman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    88
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    My Mood
    Cold
    DOesnt BE detect open processes such as cheat engine?

  5. #4
    Novice
    MPGH Member
    scsc's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    76
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    13
    My Mood
    Daring
    Quote Originally Posted by Jelman View Post
    DOesnt BE detect open processes such as cheat engine?
    quote DOesnt BE detect open processes such as cheat engine? quote

Similar Threads

  1. [Help] Takistan/Zargabad Life script help
    By hav0kwashere in forum DayZ Mod & Standalone Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 01-15-2013, 05:07 AM
  2. [Release] Takistan Life/Zargabad Life Scripts
    By SilentSh00t in forum DayZ Mod & Standalone Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 12-28-2012, 12:18 AM
  3. [TuT] How to edit textures (Scope)
    By Venturo London in forum WarRock Skinning
    Replies: 27
    Last Post: 09-02-2011, 04:07 AM
  4. Replies: 22
    Last Post: 02-03-2009, 10:10 PM
  5. how to edit .mrs tut
    By GG2GG in forum Gunz General
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 03-09-2008, 04:54 PM