Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    BambBleBuu's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    16
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    91

    Question Logitech g502 macros (.mgn) don't working

    Hi there =)

    My friend has a Problem with his Mouse (Logitech g502)
    I send him my Oscar Files (Bloody v4) *.mgn and he can open it but if he press the "Activate Macro button" he get this message "File has no valid profile" and if he try to copy paste the Script
    Code:
    <Root>
    	<DefaultMacro>
    		<Major></Major>
    		<Description>M16A4 ( try )
    </Description>
    		<Comment>M16A4 ( try )
    </Comment>
    		<GUIOption>
    			<RepeatType>1</RepeatType>
    		</GUIOption>
    		<KeyUp>
    			<Syntax></Syntax>
    		</KeyUp>
    		<KeyDown>
    			<Syntax>//-------------------
    LeftDown 1
    Delay 38 ms
    LeftUp 1
    Delay 38 ms
    MoveR -5 7
    MoveR 1 0
    LeftDown 1
    Delay 38 ms
    LeftUp 1
    Delay 38 ms
    MoveR -5 6
    MoveR 2 0
    LeftDown 1
    Delay 38 ms
    LeftUp 1
    Delay 38 ms
    MoveR -5 7
    MoveR 1 0
    LeftDown 1
    Delay 38 ms
    LeftUp 1
    Delay 38 ms
    MoveR -5 7
    MoveR 2 0
    LeftDown 1
    Delay 38 ms
    LeftUp 1
    Delay 38 ms
    MoveR -5 7
    MoveR 1 0
    LeftDown 1
    Delay 38 ms
    LeftUp 1
    Delay 38 ms
    MoveR -4 7
    MoveR 1 0
    LeftDown 1
    Delay 38 ms
    LeftUp 1
    Delay 38 ms
    MoveR -6 7
    MoveR 2 0
    LeftDown 1
    Delay 38 ms
    LeftUp 1
    Delay 38 ms
    MoveR -5 8
    MoveR 1 0
    LeftDown 1
    Delay 38 ms
    LeftUp 1
    Delay 38 ms
    MoveR -5 7
    MoveR 1 0
    LeftDown 1
    Delay 38 ms
    LeftUp 1
    Delay 38 ms
    MoveR -4 6
    MoveR 2 0
    LeftDown 1
    Delay 38 ms
    LeftUp 1
    Delay 38 ms
    MoveR -4 7
    MoveR 1 0</Syntax>
    		</KeyDown>
    		<Software>M16A4 ( try )
    </Software></DefaultMacro>
    </Root>
    he get
    Code:
    event = PROFILE_ACTIVATED, arg = 0
    Syntax Error: Line: 0
    event = PROFILE_DEACTIVATED, arg = 0
    ---
    How he can use macros with Logitech? i told him to buy a Bloody Mouse but he don't like it :P
    Thanks for helping him and me out =)!
    ---
    Bloody Mouse FTW i use v4 without Problems :P
    Last edited by Shadow; 09-26-2015 at 02:49 AM.

  2. #2
    BambBleBuu's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    16
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    91
    push .......

Similar Threads

  1. [Help Request] Logitech g502 or Bloody v7 for macros?
    By abtr2013 in forum Battlefield 4 Help
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-28-2015, 04:40 PM
  2. D3D's don't work anymore!!!
    By austinlau1 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 08-23-2008, 01:36 AM
  3. Why all hacks don't work for me
    By frits1 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 07-19-2008, 01:31 PM
  4. HACKS DON'T WORK!! after 23-05-07
    By jaspertjuhh in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 05-25-2007, 10:31 AM
  5. GPS and InstaSpawn Don't Work On CQC
    By sirbannedalot in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 04-13-2007, 07:32 AM