Page 3 of 8 FirstFirst 12345 ... LastLast
Results 31 to 45 of 111
  1. #31
    Yellow 13's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,443
    Reputation
    96
    Thanks
    4,443
    Quote Originally Posted by stephen87 View Post
    Yep just what i ment, but could you explain it a little atleast.
    I have tried to edit the x and y coordinates, is it all i have to do ?
    Yes, it's up to you now!
    Rig | 5820K - 16G 2400 - GTX1080 AMP - 850EVO 1TB - W7U
    Laptop | Alienware 15R3 | 6820HK - 16G 2666 - GTX1070 - 512NVME - W10P
    Laptop | MacBook Pro 2016 | 6920HQ - 16G 2133 - RP460 4GB - 2TB NVME - OSX

  2. #32
    waynomat's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    92
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    301
    Quote Originally Posted by stephen87 View Post
    Yep just what i ment, but could you explain it a little atleast.
    I have tried to edit the x and y coordinates, is it all i have to do ?
    For the gun mentioned in OP, then yes.
    If you want to make your own macro for other guns, you will also have to change the interval times (ms), of course.

  3. #33
    Yellow 13's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,443
    Reputation
    96
    Thanks
    4,443
    Quote Originally Posted by waynomat View Post
    For the gun mentioned in OP, then yes.
    If you want to make your own macro for other guns, you will also have to change the interval times (ms), of course.
    On some, not all
    Rig | 5820K - 16G 2400 - GTX1080 AMP - 850EVO 1TB - W7U
    Laptop | Alienware 15R3 | 6820HK - 16G 2666 - GTX1070 - 512NVME - W10P
    Laptop | MacBook Pro 2016 | 6920HQ - 16G 2133 - RP460 4GB - 2TB NVME - OSX

  4. #34
    bartolica's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    47
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Quote Originally Posted by Yellow 13 View Post
    Downloading it as we speak. 4 hrs remaining
    Yay. I hope everything will be ok and macros will be great as always !

  5. #35
    theomega76's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    i only have a x7 can u please please please do any of these for the x7 i would be extremely grateful. Here is my situation i play with no macro every time i play on my brothers comp because it is a beast and always maintains 100+ fps, however my comp barely pulls 30 fps. Sounds bad.... it gets worst. It barely pulls 30 fps WITH every single setting either completely turned off or on the lowest it can go, i have my field of view set to the lowest, my hz is only at 60, and my res is only at 1280 by 1024. So that should give u an idea of what my game is like. With that being said i play the majority of the time on my comp, therefore i have a fairly dificult time playing smoothly. For that reason i play with macros on my pc, because if i dont have at least a very slight edge against everyone else i would do nothing but die, die, die. So im really really hoping u could either write this for the x7 or perhaps find someway of translating the macros u write into english, because when i downloaded them and opened um up i saw this....
    壩蜮ស衚뿹푪⡁Ⴞڶ퉨⨅ქ䚹蒱펋휪�潒막륧劊詊꺑�쉍蚦衢⃢运蝣�ꄩꙞтᣌ裱Ѷ톫笉鱣뎭⥚接ࣂ ङ魡惴ន䌪ᴰ泫罩⣰实榑紜茰剋짘ꘅ㻪묞辸�蘧潿觹

    And the only reason i think that it would be possible to do this for the x7, is because it seems like both mice use the oscar editing software. Anyways if you cant than i understand but i really hope you could, you would be really helping me out and i would be very grateful. Thank you for anyway you can help man.

  6. #36
    code3smith's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    NEVERMIND

    Reloaded Bloody 4 and it worked...

    I seem to be having trouble as well. I am running bloody 4 (paid for it before I found out about the license gen) on Windows 7. I have downloaded the macros and placed them in the appropriate place under a new folder called BF4. However, I can only see the settings show up in headshot setup pages. When I am in the headshot tab, with the BF4 folder I created selected, nothing appears. What am I doing wrong? Any help would be appreciated. Thx.
    Last edited by code3smith; 11-02-2013 at 06:51 PM. Reason: Figured it out

  7. #37
    code3smith's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    One question though. I tried it out and I was unsure if I need to make any changes. It still seems like I have a lot of recoil. Sorry, I am new to all of this.

  8. #38
    waynomat's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    92
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    301
    Quote Originally Posted by code3smith View Post
    One question though. I tried it out and I was unsure if I need to make any changes. It still seems like I have a lot of recoil. Sorry, I am new to all of this.
    Read my OP:
    1. are you playing with normal or inverted mouse settings? Depending on that, you may need to change y-values to negative
    2. if you try using burst mode, make sure you switch to burst mode in game....else it won´t work well. you will have to set the gun to burst mode each time you start BF4.

  9. #39
    NTs_Ultimate's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    58
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Bitchy
    Can you make a easier hack ? Like using Winject

  10. #40
    Mayion's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Bed
    Posts
    12,575
    Reputation
    2810
    Thanks
    7,455
    My Mood
    Twisted
    Quote Originally Posted by NTs_Ultimate View Post
    Can you make a easier hack ? Like using Winject
    What are you talking about?
    This is not a .dll file...


     


    Editor - N/A
    Donator - 30 August 2013
    Battlefield Minion - 26 October 2013
    Blackshot Minion - 14 January 2014/16 September 2014
    Minecraft Minion - 7 February 2014/16 September 2014
    WarRock Minion - 23 February 2014
    League of Legends Minion - 21 March 2014

    Minion+ - 15 May 2014
    Other Semi-Popular First Person Shooter Minion - 8 August 2014
    CrossFire Minion - 23 October 2014
    Programming Section Minion - 13 November 2014
    Marketplace Minion - 7 December 2014

    Official Middleman - 7 December 2014 - 27 June 2015
    Moderator - 29 December 2014
    Project Blackout Minion - 10 January 2015
    News Force Interviewer - January 2015
    Steam Games Minion - 21 March 2015
    Dragon Nest Minion - 31 March 2015
    Publicist - April 2015 - 21 September 2015
    Global Moderator - 25 August 2015
    Super User - 13 August 2016

    Here ends the legend of me; may I rest in peace.



  11. #41
    Yellow 13's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,443
    Reputation
    96
    Thanks
    4,443
    Quote Originally Posted by theomega76 View Post
    i only have a x7 can u please please please do any of these for the x7 i would be extremely grateful. Here is my situation i play with no macro every time i play on my brothers comp because it is a beast and always maintains 100+ fps, however my comp barely pulls 30 fps. Sounds bad.... it gets worst. It barely pulls 30 fps WITH every single setting either completely turned off or on the lowest it can go, i have my field of view set to the lowest, my hz is only at 60, and my res is only at 1280 by 1024. So that should give u an idea of what my game is like. With that being said i play the majority of the time on my comp, therefore i have a fairly dificult time playing smoothly. For that reason i play with macros on my pc, because if i dont have at least a very slight edge against everyone else i would do nothing but die, die, die. So im really really hoping u could either write this for the x7 or perhaps find someway of translating the macros u write into english, because when i downloaded them and opened um up i saw this....
    壩蜮ស衚뿹푪⡁Ⴞڶ퉨⨅ქ䚹蒱펋휪�潒막륧劊詊꺑�쉍蚦衢⃢运蝣�ꄩꙞтᣌ裱Ѷ톫笉鱣뎭⥚接ࣂ ङ魡惴ន䌪ᴰ泫罩⣰实榑紜茰剋짘ꘅ㻪묞辸�蘧潿觹

    And the only reason i think that it would be possible to do this for the x7, is because it seems like both mice use the oscar editing software. Anyways if you cant than i understand but i really hope you could, you would be really helping me out and i would be very grateful. Thank you for anyway you can help man.
    1. Resolution don't matter as long as you use the setting provided by the OP
    2. FOV needs to be 89 or 90 (or if the OP says otherwise)
    3. That is encryption, it is only usable in X7 Mouse (Bloody software), but if you "translate" the macro to Older X7 Oscar software you can use it too

    [spoiler]Also, to break your heart (if you have a non-X7 mouse). It doesn't work with it xD yay[/spoiler]





    Quote Originally Posted by Mayion View Post


    What are you talking about?
    This is not a .dll file...
    It's just a .txt file injected to the mouse
    Rig | 5820K - 16G 2400 - GTX1080 AMP - 850EVO 1TB - W7U
    Laptop | Alienware 15R3 | 6820HK - 16G 2666 - GTX1070 - 512NVME - W10P
    Laptop | MacBook Pro 2016 | 6920HQ - 16G 2133 - RP460 4GB - 2TB NVME - OSX

  12. #42
    code3smith's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by waynomat View Post
    Read my OP:
    1. are you playing with normal or inverted mouse settings? Depending on that, you may need to change y-values to negative
    2. if you try using burst mode, make sure you switch to burst mode in game....else it won´t work well. you will have to set the gun to burst mode each time you start BF4.
    So is burst mode better with the N button or the 3 button. Thank you for tolerating my ignorance

  13. #43
    Matt-One's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    34
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    102
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    Quote Originally Posted by code3smith View Post
    So is burst mode better with the N button or the 3 button. Thank you for tolerating my ignorance
    The macro make the difference not the button eheheh...So if you put your macro to N or 3 button there is no difference...

  14. #44
    code3smith's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Matt-One View Post
    The macro make the difference not the button eheheh...So if you put your macro to N or 3 button there is no difference...
    I get it now lol. So when using macros, those buttons are just what we switch between different ones with...Thanks.

  15. #45
    Clares's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    thanks for this Marco

    but my english is not so good. Can you tell us how you make that in a tut-video. Then we can all do this and peer the results.

    ok thanks for answer and have a nice day

Page 3 of 8 FirstFirst 12345 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Mouse Macro
    By alexmaz in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Discussions
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: 08-11-2011, 11:56 AM
  2. Auto Clicking bot/Burst mode
    By Cirion66 in forum All Points Bulletin Reloaded Hacks
    Replies: 36
    Last Post: 07-03-2011, 04:23 PM
  3. [Release] m92fs pro burst mode (3 shots)
    By deltasquad91 in forum Combat Arms Mods & Rez Modding
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 11-21-2010, 01:31 PM
  4. {JMP}G23-G23 SE and Burst Mode G23
    By Speculation in forum Combat Arms Mods & Rez Modding
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 07-22-2010, 11:10 AM
  5. Mouse macro problem
    By GokuSSJ5 in forum C++/C Programming
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 12-25-2007, 05:27 PM