Page 29 of 103 FirstFirst ... 1927282930313979 ... LastLast
Results 421 to 435 of 1535
  1. #421
    whitex13's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Lorencia
    Posts
    50
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    411
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by Mayion View Post


    LOL (10 lollllls )

  2. #422
    kulka1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    248
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1,192
    @yellow13 , sorry for yhis spam, but tomorrow will be esl, and i really wanna play ACE23, u think that u will finish ? ;/
    Last edited by kulka1; 01-07-2014 at 07:35 AM.

  3. #423
    Yellow 13's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,443
    Reputation
    96
    Thanks
    4,441
    Quote Originally Posted by mad_bro View Post
    I find some web shop that selling this keyboard : Shuangfeiyan bloody hands ghost B120 USB wired gaming keyboard backlighting mechanical feel CF LOL - Ugomark Taobao Agent , shopping from Taobao
    Familiar with this 1 ?Is this reliability place to buy ?
    Actually I have no idea

    Seller has near 100% rating though




    Quote Originally Posted by kulka1 View Post
    @yellow13 , sorry for yhis spam, but tomorrow will be esl, and i really wanna play ACE23, u think that u will finish ? ;/
    Can't

    No offense but the macro is too messed up :v

    Use the M416 macro, unlike the ACE, vertical "fake recoil" is not existent
    Rig | 5820K - 16G 2400 - GTX1080 AMP - 850EVO 1TB - W7U
    Laptop | Alienware 15R3 | 6820HK - 16G 2666 - GTX1070 - 512NVME - W10P
    Laptop | MacBook Pro 2016 | 6920HQ - 16G 2133 - RP460 4GB - 2TB NVME - OSX

  4. #424
    kulka1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    248
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1,192
    Quote Originally Posted by Yellow 13 View Post
    Can't

    No offense but the macro is too messed up :v

    Use the M416 macro, unlike the ACE, vertical "fake recoil" is not existent
    ok :/, i knowed that my macro is too much offense, bcs i had problem with this jumps at right site , but if my macro is bad can u make new better ?, now i go try to make new macro for ACE23 for community, maby i will have lucky , say me good luck
    Last edited by kulka1; 01-07-2014 at 10:53 AM.

  5. #425
    Yellow 13's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,443
    Reputation
    96
    Thanks
    4,441
    Quote Originally Posted by kulka1 View Post
    ok :/, i knowed that my macro is too much offense, bcs i had problem with this jumps at right site , but if my macro is bad can u make new better ?, now i go try to make new macro for ACE23 for community, maby i will have lucky , say me good luck
    Take my M16A3 nospread file from youtube and tweak that (don't change the timings though)

    Probably not as fast as yours, but will be a little more accurate
    Rig | 5820K - 16G 2400 - GTX1080 AMP - 850EVO 1TB - W7U
    Laptop | Alienware 15R3 | 6820HK - 16G 2666 - GTX1070 - 512NVME - W10P
    Laptop | MacBook Pro 2016 | 6920HQ - 16G 2133 - RP460 4GB - 2TB NVME - OSX

  6. #426
    kulka1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    248
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1,192
    Quote Originally Posted by Yellow 13 View Post
    Take my M16A3 nospread file from youtube and tweak that (don't change the timings though)

    Probably not as fast as yours, but will be a little more accurate
    U dont have M16A3 at yt
    edit: form bf3
    edit2: i dont have bloody, so i cant run .bwp
    Last edited by kulka1; 01-07-2014 at 01:34 PM.

  7. #427
    hollynyc's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    23
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    hey yellow, nice job with those macros! I have 1 question: what should i do if i want to use my own sens (0.012000) instead od 0.02000 that u use?
    I got used to it and i'd like to keep it ^^
    thx!

    another thing: i've tried your norecoil/rapidfire for the dvb-12 .amc macro and tested it on button 4, the weapon still jumps high a lot, is the script broken?

    thx!
    Last edited by hollynyc; 01-07-2014 at 07:25 PM.

  8. #428
    -Franchise-'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by hollynyc View Post
    hey yellow, nice job with those macros! I have 1 question: what should i do if i want to use my own sens (0.012000) instead od 0.02000 that u use?
    I got used to it and i'd like to keep it ^^
    thx!

    another thing: i've tried your norecoil/rapidfire for the dvb-12 .amc macro and tested it on button 4, the weapon still jumps high a lot, is the script broken?

    thx!

    I don't think it's broken. I've been using it often in Operation Locker and it works like a charm. When I originally started using it I thought the same thing. But after some quick testing shooting at a wall, it works exactly as Yellow advertised. It's a great macro.

    Thanks Yellow!!!

  9. #429
    izajong's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    8
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Breezy
    Quote Originally Posted by hollynyc View Post
    hey yellow, nice job with those macros! I have 1 question: what should i do if i want to use my own sens (0.012000) instead od 0.02000 that u use?
    I got used to it and i'd like to keep it ^^
    thx!

    another thing: i've tried your norecoil/rapidfire for the dvb-12 .amc macro and tested it on button 4, the weapon still jumps high a lot, is the script broken?

    thx!
    This happened to me while im in game for more than 3 rounds or less. what i did is just change the macro setting on the "HEADSHOT menu". For example im using AK-12 weapon in game,and then i notice the gun has so much recoil or the macro doesn`t work. i change the macro setting to AEk-971 then return it to AK-12(while in game) and that`s it.


    I hope you understand what i want to tell you.

  10. #430
    hollynyc's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    23
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    i noticed that i suffer the same problem with all the .amc macro files...i start to think that i'am missing something, here's what i do:

    - open bloody 5
    - go to oscar macro tab
    - open file
    - choose the .amc
    - test button
    - game is already open so i switch to it and try

    am I missing something?

  11. #431
    kulka1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    248
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1,192
    Quote Originally Posted by hollynyc View Post
    i noticed that i suffer the same problem with all the .amc macro files...i start to think that i'am missing something, here's what i do:

    - open bloody 5
    - go to oscar macro tab
    - open file
    - choose the .amc
    - test button
    - game is already open so i switch to it and try

    am I missing something?
    xd. u didnt save this macro

  12. #432
    Yellow 13's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,443
    Reputation
    96
    Thanks
    4,441
    Quote Originally Posted by hollynyc View Post
    i noticed that i suffer the same problem with all the .amc macro files...i start to think that i'am missing something, here's what i do:

    - open bloody 5
    - go to oscar macro tab
    - open file
    - choose the .amc
    - test button
    - game is already open so i switch to it and try

    am I missing something?
    Do you have smart switch profile enabled for bf4.exe?

    Disable that, if you wanna test / make AMC macros
    Rig | 5820K - 16G 2400 - GTX1080 AMP - 850EVO 1TB - W7U
    Laptop | Alienware 15R3 | 6820HK - 16G 2666 - GTX1070 - 512NVME - W10P
    Laptop | MacBook Pro 2016 | 6920HQ - 16G 2133 - RP460 4GB - 2TB NVME - OSX

  13. #433
    hollynyc's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    23
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Yellow 13 View Post
    Do you have smart switch profile enabled for bf4.exe?

    Disable that, if you wanna test / make AMC macros
    thx all of you guys for the answers.

    well...i don't know what it is so i don't think is enabled, anyway how to check it is not?

    second thing, when I go test the script does something, with no ammo weapon I can clearly see that holding down the fire the weapon goes down as it is supposed to do, what i don't understand is why when i take ammo and fire this seems not to be enough to keep it down.

    It happens only with oscar macro. All the others macro from yellow with other format works flawless.

  14. #434
    Yellow 13's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,443
    Reputation
    96
    Thanks
    4,441
    Quote Originally Posted by hollynyc View Post
    thx all of you guys for the answers.

    well...i don't know what it is so i don't think is enabled, anyway how to check it is not?

    second thing, when I go test the script does something, with no ammo weapon I can clearly see that holding down the fire the weapon goes down as it is supposed to do, what i don't understand is why when i take ammo and fire this seems not to be enough to keep it down.

    It happens only with oscar macro. All the others macro from yellow with other format works flawless.
    Button -> Manage profile

    Also, you might wanna play around with the offset values. If recoil is present, you aren't compensating it enough.
    Rig | 5820K - 16G 2400 - GTX1080 AMP - 850EVO 1TB - W7U
    Laptop | Alienware 15R3 | 6820HK - 16G 2666 - GTX1070 - 512NVME - W10P
    Laptop | MacBook Pro 2016 | 6920HQ - 16G 2133 - RP460 4GB - 2TB NVME - OSX

  15. #435
    hollynyc's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    23
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Yellow 13 View Post
    Button -> Manage profile

    Also, you might wanna play around with the offset values. If recoil is present, you aren't compensating it enough.
    i'll check that later at home, the strange thing is that i'am having this problems only with yours amc scripts (scar-h, dvb-12, rfb) while all the headshot format for your others weapon works like a charm...it's a pity for me that i love those 3 weapons.

    Anyway for the sensitivity problem? If i want to change that i should remake all the offset values of the scripts or? Cause i just don't understand what sensitivity has to do with those scripts when i'am just firin without moving the mouse...but of course somehow they do since changing it breaks the scripts as you correctly said.

    Awesome thread anyway, happy with u guys being so active!
    Last edited by hollynyc; 01-08-2014 at 05:58 AM.

Page 29 of 103 FirstFirst ... 1927282930313979 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Release] Battlefield Hardline - Mouse Macros for X7 Mouse (community)
    By Yellow 13 in forum Battlefield Hardline Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 53
    Last Post: 11-01-2015, 10:09 AM
  2. [Release] Regularly updated community macro thread [X7 Mouse] (May 26 Patch)
    By Yellow 13 in forum Battlefield 4 Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 30
    Last Post: 10-27-2015, 05:50 AM
  3. [Release] Regularly updated community macro thread (BF3 V2) [X7 Mouse]
    By Yellow 13 in forum Battlefield 3 (BF3) Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 87
    Last Post: 10-19-2015, 08:52 AM
  4. [Release] Regularly updated community macro thread [X7 Mouse] (with universal soldier aiming)
    By Yellow 13 in forum Battlefield 4 Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 103
    Last Post: 09-03-2015, 10:52 PM
  5. [Outdated] Regularly updated norecoil+rapidfire and various macros for A4Tech Mouse
    By Yellow 13 in forum Battlefield 3 (BF3) Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 325
    Last Post: 07-05-2014, 02:28 PM