Page 4 of 103 FirstFirst ... 234561454 ... LastLast
Results 46 to 60 of 1535
  1. #46
    kulspruta's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Hello guys, im new here, i just wanna tell you:
    some macros from battlefield 3 work with battlefield 4 too, for example, as-val (from bf3) macro helpful with ak5c and ak12 weapon in bf4 , if you dont wanna wait for bf4 macros, just try to use bf3 macros.Sorry for my english.
    ps matt-one , your .amc for scar-h is broken

  2. #47
    Yellow 13's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,443
    Reputation
    96
    Thanks
    4,442
    Quote Originally Posted by kulspruta View Post
    Hello guys, im new here, i just wanna tell you:
    some macros from battlefield 3 work with battlefield 4 too, for example, as-val (from bf3) macro helpful with ak5c and ak12 weapon in bf4 , if you dont wanna wait for bf4 macros, just try to use bf3 macros.Sorry for my english.
    ps matt-one , your .amc for scar-h is broken
    AK12 already release in page 1

    AK5C already release in page 2

    AS VAL and AK5C DOES NOT work together, AK5C has symmetrical recoil pattern so it's near impossible. AS has the rightside recoil 0.1 value higher than the left.

    His .amc isn't broken, it's just not converted from newer encrypted AMC to backwards compatible format. Check page 1 to solve this problem


    Also alan kertz (demize99) said on his twitter that IRON SIGHT does have more zoom than RDS, plus aiming down sight accuracy is locked at a certain FOV (~90?). So that's why FOV doesn't matter on macros (well in BF3 they do, so I just assumed that BF4 works the same too)

    M416 all attach maybe tomorrow.
    Rig | 5820K - 16G 2400 - GTX1080 AMP - 850EVO 1TB - W7U
    Laptop | Alienware 15R3 | 6820HK - 16G 2666 - GTX1070 - 512NVME - W10P
    Laptop | MacBook Pro 2016 | 6920HQ - 16G 2133 - RP460 4GB - 2TB NVME - OSX

  3. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Yellow 13 For This Useful Post:

    Homer_Simpson (11-19-2013),lumpi999 (11-19-2013)

  4. #48
    kulspruta's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    maybe you didnt try it, but for me it works.

  5. #49
    Yellow 13's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,443
    Reputation
    96
    Thanks
    4,442
    Quote Originally Posted by kulspruta View Post
    maybe you didnt try it, but for me it works.
    Maybe for you it works somehow, but I like my macro to be as perfect as possible.
    Rig | 5820K - 16G 2400 - GTX1080 AMP - 850EVO 1TB - W7U
    Laptop | Alienware 15R3 | 6820HK - 16G 2666 - GTX1070 - 512NVME - W10P
    Laptop | MacBook Pro 2016 | 6920HQ - 16G 2133 - RP460 4GB - 2TB NVME - OSX

  6. #50
    tomherg's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    saarburg
    Posts
    11
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    On Bf4 it seems Macro's doesnt give ya a advantage like on bf3. Even with Burst and high rpm I get killed by non macro user instantly while hes just using full auto (maybe its the netcode) and I dont think the an 94 will also have 1200 rpm I think dice noticed that even thez nerfed the ak 12 after beta or the aku now....

  7. #51
    barbiegirl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    hey guys.. ive been reading for a while but this is my first time posting..

    so, i got the no-recoil no-spread scar-h macro posted on page 3.. i've changed the values to match me sensitivy and it's all good

    the thing is.. i wanted to be like the normal fire button... you press it and hold it and you release the button when you want to stop shooting... right now the macro posted is like you press it and when you want it to stop shooting you press it again..

    im new to this, so this is what i did to press it, hold it and release it...

    IfKey 1 1 4
    IfKey 1 0 1
    LeftDown 1
    Delay 50 ms
    MoveR 0 20
    LeftUp 1
    Delay 50 ms
    IfKey 1 0 1
    LeftDown 1
    Delay 50 ms
    MoveR 0 20
    LeftUp 1
    Delay 50 ms
    IfKey 1 0 1
    LeftDown 1
    Delay 50 ms
    MoveR 0 20
    LeftUp 1
    Delay 50 ms
    IfKey 1 0 1
    LeftDown 1
    Delay 50 ms
    MoveR 0 19
    LeftUp 1
    Delay 50 ms
    IfKey 1 0 1
    LeftDown 1
    Delay 50 ms
    MoveR 0 18
    LeftUp 1
    Delay 50 ms
    IfKey 1 1 4
    IfKey 1 0 1


    but it doesnt work... im using the same values, everything right, but somehow its NOT no-spread... can you guys explain to me how to make it no-spread ?

    thank you!

  8. #52
    Yellow 13's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,443
    Reputation
    96
    Thanks
    4,442
    Quote Originally Posted by tomherg View Post
    On Bf4 it seems Macro's doesnt give ya a advantage like on bf3. Even with Burst and high rpm I get killed by non macro user instantly while hes just using full auto (maybe its the netcode) and I dont think the an 94 will also have 1200 rpm I think dice noticed that even thez nerfed the ak 12 after beta or the aku now....
    Yea it is the netcode
    The AKU was nerfed, the AK12 was left as it is.
    AN94 will have 1200 since the original gun fires as 1800, and truth be told, it deserves to be OP







    Quote Originally Posted by barbiegirl View Post
    hey guys.. ive been reading for a while but this is my first time posting..

    so, i got the no-recoil no-spread scar-h macro posted on page 3.. i've changed the values to match me sensitivy and it's all good

    the thing is.. i wanted to be like the normal fire button... you press it and hold it and you release the button when you want to stop shooting... right now the macro posted is like you press it and when you want it to stop shooting you press it again..

    im new to this, so this is what i did to press it, hold it and release it...

    IfKey 1 1 4
    IfKey 1 0 1
    LeftDown 1
    Delay 50 ms
    MoveR 0 20
    LeftUp 1
    Delay 50 ms
    IfKey 1 0 1
    LeftDown 1
    Delay 50 ms
    MoveR 0 20
    LeftUp 1
    Delay 50 ms
    IfKey 1 0 1
    LeftDown 1
    Delay 50 ms
    MoveR 0 20
    LeftUp 1
    Delay 50 ms
    IfKey 1 0 1
    LeftDown 1
    Delay 50 ms
    MoveR 0 19
    LeftUp 1
    Delay 50 ms
    IfKey 1 0 1
    LeftDown 1
    Delay 50 ms
    MoveR 0 18
    LeftUp 1
    Delay 50 ms
    IfKey 1 1 4
    IfKey 1 0 1


    but it doesnt work... im using the same values, everything right, but somehow its NOT no-spread... can you guys explain to me how to make it no-spread ?

    thank you!
    So you adjusted the recoil compensation and made the spread worse? If the timing is left original the spread won't change (50/50ms), so it's your recoil compensation.
    Last edited by Yellow 13; 11-20-2013 at 10:11 AM.
    Rig | 5820K - 16G 2400 - GTX1080 AMP - 850EVO 1TB - W7U
    Laptop | Alienware 15R3 | 6820HK - 16G 2666 - GTX1070 - 512NVME - W10P
    Laptop | MacBook Pro 2016 | 6920HQ - 16G 2133 - RP460 4GB - 2TB NVME - OSX

  9. #53
    barbiegirl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Yellow13

    the compensation is fine.. i just want to fire while pressing mouse1... i dont want to click to fire, and click again to stop firing..

    if i use the script i posted above, i'll press and hold mouse1 to fire , but this way the no-spread DOESNT work.. i cant find out why..

    i cant get my mouse1 to fire and stop every 50ms like the macro..... somehow it fires non-stop
    Last edited by barbiegirl; 11-20-2013 at 10:58 AM.

  10. #54
    barbiegirl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    ooh i got it

    i just selected in the oscar editor to start macro when pressed and stop macro when released instead of click to start and click to stop

    now the only problem is to set the macro to mouse1... i dont know how to do it

  11. #55
    Yellow 13's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,443
    Reputation
    96
    Thanks
    4,442
    Quote Originally Posted by barbiegirl View Post
    ooh i got it

    i just selected in the oscar editor to start macro when pressed and stop macro when released instead of click to start and click to stop

    now the only problem is to set the macro to mouse1... i dont know how to do it
    If you have old oscar (not bloody) bind the amc to a free button

    If bloody mouse go to headshot editor and select M-MACRO, then you can convert .AMC to .MGN to use in 3/N key
    Rig | 5820K - 16G 2400 - GTX1080 AMP - 850EVO 1TB - W7U
    Laptop | Alienware 15R3 | 6820HK - 16G 2666 - GTX1070 - 512NVME - W10P
    Laptop | MacBook Pro 2016 | 6920HQ - 16G 2133 - RP460 4GB - 2TB NVME - OSX

  12. #56
    barbiegirl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Yellow 13 View Post
    If you have old oscar (not bloody) bind the amc to a free button

    If bloody mouse go to headshot editor and select M-MACRO, then you can convert .AMC to .MGN to use in 3/N key

    i have old oscar..

    i don't know how to bind..

    my macro is this one below:

    Code:
    LeftDown 1
    Delay 50 ms
    MoveR 0 36
    LeftUp 1
    Delay 50 ms
    LeftDown 1
    Delay 50 ms
    MoveR 0 36
    LeftUp 1
    Delay 50 ms
    LeftDown 1
    Delay 50 ms
    MoveR 0 36
    LeftUp 1
    Delay 50 ms
    LeftDown 1
    Delay 50 ms
    MoveR 0 34
    LeftUp 1
    Delay 50 ms
    LeftDown 1
    Delay 50 ms
    MoveR 0 33
    LeftUp 1
    Delay 50 ms
    how do you bind stuff ?

    Thanks again Yellow

    Indonesia huh ? i spent 40 days in bali... best 40 days of my life.. love the indonesian people
    Last edited by Mayion; 11-21-2013 at 12:32 AM. Reason: Adding CODE tags

  13. #57
    Yellow 13's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,443
    Reputation
    96
    Thanks
    4,442
    Quote Originally Posted by barbiegirl View Post
    i have old oscar..

    i don't know how to bind..

    my macro is this one below:

    Code:
    LeftDown 1
    Delay 50 ms
    MoveR 0 36
    LeftUp 1
    Delay 50 ms
    LeftDown 1
    Delay 50 ms
    MoveR 0 36
    LeftUp 1
    Delay 50 ms
    LeftDown 1
    Delay 50 ms
    MoveR 0 36
    LeftUp 1
    Delay 50 ms
    LeftDown 1
    Delay 50 ms
    MoveR 0 34
    LeftUp 1
    Delay 50 ms
    LeftDown 1
    Delay 50 ms
    MoveR 0 33
    LeftUp 1
    Delay 50 ms
    how do you bind stuff ?

    Thanks again Yellow

    Indonesia huh ? i spent 40 days in bali... best 40 days of my life.. love the indonesian people


    For example



    You can bind "macro X" to button 7, just click on the options given in the side (that corresponds to the button number) and it will display options of what macro or function you want the button to be assigned with.

    If for example I have binded "macro X" on button 7, to apply/update the setting click "download to mouse" button (don't plug mouse off until the operation is finished)


    Bali is good, most of the tourist destinations are nice. But if you live in the city it's is just subpar and our government suck
    Last edited by Yellow 13; 11-21-2013 at 05:48 AM.
    Rig | 5820K - 16G 2400 - GTX1080 AMP - 850EVO 1TB - W7U
    Laptop | Alienware 15R3 | 6820HK - 16G 2666 - GTX1070 - 512NVME - W10P
    Laptop | MacBook Pro 2016 | 6920HQ - 16G 2133 - RP460 4GB - 2TB NVME - OSX

  14. #58
    Turkar's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Hey Yellow

    any news on M416? ^^
    Also could you make a Tutorial how to do those Macros

  15. #59
    tomherg's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    saarburg
    Posts
    11
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    I think he wants to bind the Macro for left click (Button 1) but i think thats not possible with this editor

  16. #60
    XSistemaX's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    20
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Yellow 13
    Your macro work with Bloody mouse V7 (ultra gun 3) ? Only with them ?

Page 4 of 103 FirstFirst ... 234561454 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Release] Battlefield Hardline - Mouse Macros for X7 Mouse (community)
    By Yellow 13 in forum Battlefield Hardline Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 53
    Last Post: 11-01-2015, 10:09 AM
  2. [Release] Regularly updated community macro thread [X7 Mouse] (May 26 Patch)
    By Yellow 13 in forum Battlefield 4 Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 30
    Last Post: 10-27-2015, 05:50 AM
  3. [Release] Regularly updated community macro thread (BF3 V2) [X7 Mouse]
    By Yellow 13 in forum Battlefield 3 (BF3) Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 87
    Last Post: 10-19-2015, 08:52 AM
  4. [Release] Regularly updated community macro thread [X7 Mouse] (with universal soldier aiming)
    By Yellow 13 in forum Battlefield 4 Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 103
    Last Post: 09-03-2015, 10:52 PM
  5. [Outdated] Regularly updated norecoil+rapidfire and various macros for A4Tech Mouse
    By Yellow 13 in forum Battlefield 3 (BF3) Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 325
    Last Post: 07-05-2014, 02:28 PM