Page 67 of 103 FirstFirst ... 1757656667686977 ... LastLast
Results 991 to 1,005 of 1535
  1. #991
    mattyplant's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by Mayion View Post


    Make a break in the link.
    Ex: (mpgh . net)
    virusscan.jotti. org/en/scanresult/bb52766b5c215c15ba2e8baa6c242e00783fa33f
    virustotal. com/en/file/5ca5186668542f015dfa5a6e9b9a5835ececa6b27e38b9d47d 18301f1bdf82fa/analysis/1397229026/

  2. #992
    bullpop's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    3,695
    Reputation
    287
    Thanks
    2,168
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Quote Originally Posted by mattyplant View Post
    Cannot PM either just mentioned that pal, this was literally my first post
    Didn't notice that. But do as @Mayion said. Make a break in the link!
    MPGH Member Since 10/17/2010
    Battlefield Minion Since 01/22/2014 till - 08/27/2014
    APB Minion since 11/12/2011 till 4/16/2012

  3. #993
    omatko's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    23
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    I have Bloody R- series mouse
    Macros require a report rate of 1000Hz.
    Bloody R- series mouse = Transmission Frequency: 512 Hz (3 versions).

    Is this reduces the accuracy of the macro?

    Edit:
    What is the difference between the V8 and V8M?

    Edit: sry my eng [trans]

  4. #994
    Protocolv2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    11
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Yellow 13 View Post
    no need to change the setting of resolution/record sens

    are you using the correct sensitivity setting and mouse setting? check again with the guides on my YT channel description

    are you using the correct attachments and optics?

    by default, if you do not assign a macro (MGN, BWP) to any of the 3/N/4 button, they will be "burst" or "full auto" pre programmed macro (not work very well)
    Attachments = Correct [As said]
    Sensitivity & Mouse Settings = 3200dpi and 1000hz as Polling Frequency
    Ingame = FOV = 90 , and that Ads thing is OFF ..

    oh and I havent set anything else than this Headshot Macro for "3" key , We have to set Macro (Mgn/Bgp) as well ,
    Wait browsing your Channel

  5. #995
    Mayion's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Bed
    Posts
    12,574
    Reputation
    2810
    Thanks
    7,449
    My Mood
    Twisted
    Attachment approved.


     


    Editor - N/A
    Donator - 30 August 2013
    Battlefield Minion - 26 October 2013
    Blackshot Minion - 14 January 2014/16 September 2014
    Minecraft Minion - 7 February 2014/16 September 2014
    WarRock Minion - 23 February 2014
    League of Legends Minion - 21 March 2014

    Minion+ - 15 May 2014
    Other Semi-Popular First Person Shooter Minion - 8 August 2014
    CrossFire Minion - 23 October 2014
    Programming Section Minion - 13 November 2014
    Marketplace Minion - 7 December 2014

    Official Middleman - 7 December 2014 - 27 June 2015
    Moderator - 29 December 2014
    Project Blackout Minion - 10 January 2015
    News Force Interviewer - January 2015
    Steam Games Minion - 21 March 2015
    Dragon Nest Minion - 31 March 2015
    Publicist - April 2015 - 21 September 2015
    Global Moderator - 25 August 2015
    Super User - 13 August 2016

    Here ends the legend of me; may I rest in peace.



  6. The Following User Says Thank You to Mayion For This Useful Post:

    bullpop (04-12-2014)

  7. #996
    Yellow 13's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,443
    Reputation
    96
    Thanks
    4,443
    Quote Originally Posted by omatko View Post
    I have Bloody R- series mouse
    Macros require a report rate of 1000Hz.
    Bloody R- series mouse = Transmission Frequency: 512 Hz (3 versions).

    Is this reduces the accuracy of the macro?

    Edit:
    What is the difference between the V8 and V8M?

    Edit: sry my eng [trans]
    1000hz reduces sensor prediction = more accurate movement (macro not really affected)
    V8= standard feet (teflon)
    V8M= metal feet (less friction when swiping)



    Quote Originally Posted by Protocolv2 View Post
    Attachments = Correct [As said]
    Sensitivity & Mouse Settings = 3200dpi and 1000hz as Polling Frequency
    Ingame = FOV = 90 , and that Ads thing is OFF ..

    oh and I havent set anything else than this Headshot Macro for "3" key , We have to set Macro (Mgn/Bgp) as well ,
    Wait browsing your Channel
    can you do a test outside of the game? if the mouse moves down and left on the M416 macro it should be working as intended
    Rig | 5820K - 16G 2400 - GTX1080 AMP - 850EVO 1TB - W7U
    Laptop | Alienware 15R3 | 6820HK - 16G 2666 - GTX1070 - 512NVME - W10P
    Laptop | MacBook Pro 2016 | 6920HQ - 16G 2133 - RP460 4GB - 2TB NVME - OSX

  8. #997
    DylanLee98's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    11
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    FAMAS macro plesh?
    I would greatly appreciate it!

  9. #998
    Yellow 13's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,443
    Reputation
    96
    Thanks
    4,443
    Quote Originally Posted by DylanLee98 View Post
    FAMAS macro plesh?
    I would greatly appreciate it!
    A donation speaks greater than your appreciation.

    PM me
    Rig | 5820K - 16G 2400 - GTX1080 AMP - 850EVO 1TB - W7U
    Laptop | Alienware 15R3 | 6820HK - 16G 2666 - GTX1070 - 512NVME - W10P
    Laptop | MacBook Pro 2016 | 6920HQ - 16G 2133 - RP460 4GB - 2TB NVME - OSX

  10. #999
    ruanvdk's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    25
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Since you started creating macros with "if key 2 is not pressed jump to line 1" it never worked for me anymore...
    This as val is an example. It just doesnt work for me.
    i tried to bind it for N/3 and tried to bind it for the side button of the mouse. Didn't work.

    Wierd thing tho: if i remove these "if key 2 ...." lines then the macro works but not properly, of course...
    Do you know what could be?

    Thank you sir!

  11. #1000
    mastermasterj's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    50
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    Sir yellow do you have a macro for AWS? I've been using it and loving it i think this will be my permanent gun..

    also i have bouught a new a4 tech mouse here in india so im gona try all the previous macros you posted.

    thank you so much again

  12. #1001
    Yellow 13's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,443
    Reputation
    96
    Thanks
    4,443
    Quote Originally Posted by ruanvdk View Post
    Since you started creating macros with "if key 2 is not pressed jump to line 1" it never worked for me anymore...
    This as val is an example. It just doesnt work for me.
    i tried to bind it for N/3 and tried to bind it for the side button of the mouse. Didn't work.

    Wierd thing tho: if i remove these "if key 2 ...." lines then the macro works but not properly, of course...
    Do you know what could be?

    Thank you sir!
    hmm, do you have an outdated oscar X7 software? download the latest one and see if it helps -> http://www.x7.cn/en/download.asp (OSCAR X7) or http://www.bloody.tw/cn/Download.php (BLOODY X7)

    Do you have "toggle ADS" in setting? (press to aim, press again to not aim) because you need to "hold to aim")

    I use the VAL on 4 button on demo video, and N in game. No problems


    @mastermasterj PM me if you want to request
    Rig | 5820K - 16G 2400 - GTX1080 AMP - 850EVO 1TB - W7U
    Laptop | Alienware 15R3 | 6820HK - 16G 2666 - GTX1070 - 512NVME - W10P
    Laptop | MacBook Pro 2016 | 6920HQ - 16G 2133 - RP460 4GB - 2TB NVME - OSX

  13. #1002
    greyjoy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    7
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Hi just want some information before I buy a bloody mouse. Is it possible to bind the macro on the left mouse button or you can only bind it to the side button?1

  14. #1003
    Yellow 13's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,443
    Reputation
    96
    Thanks
    4,443
    Quote Originally Posted by greyjoy View Post
    Hi just want some information before I buy a bloody mouse. Is it possible to bind the macro on the left mouse button or you can only bind it to the side button?1
    read first page
    Rig | 5820K - 16G 2400 - GTX1080 AMP - 850EVO 1TB - W7U
    Laptop | Alienware 15R3 | 6820HK - 16G 2666 - GTX1070 - 512NVME - W10P
    Laptop | MacBook Pro 2016 | 6920HQ - 16G 2133 - RP460 4GB - 2TB NVME - OSX

  15. #1004
    bartolica's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    47
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Amazed
    @Yellow 13
    how do I convert macros so I can use them with N/3 button ?

  16. #1005
    ruanvdk's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    25
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Yellow 13 View Post
    hmm, do you have an outdated oscar X7 software? download the latest one and see if it helps -> http://www.x7.cn/en/download.asp (OSCAR X7) or http://www.bloody.tw/cn/Download.php (BLOODY X7)

    Do you have "toggle ADS" in setting? (press to aim, press again to not aim) because you need to "hold to aim")

    I use the VAL on 4 button on demo video, and N in game. No problems


    @mastermasterj PM me if you want to request
    Hello!

    My fault. Hehe! I didn't noticed that "If ads ISN'T pressed, then don't use the macro..." was there.
    I thoguht it was like, if fire button was pressed then use macro. :P Or .. if the ads is there, then use the macro.

    But ok.

    Another thing,
    I don't like to ask it, but, any ETA on the AEK macro?

    Just a tip: if you gonna do full auto, don't use heavy barrel in the Loadout.
    Cause sometimes we will need to burst the aek in long range targets, and with heavy barrel the gun goes up like crazy (the macro dont compensate it, or.. you can make it compensate for it but I'm noob at it i'm just starting ;p)

    It will compensate of course if you do a burst macro for AEK, i think it's not the case, because aek power is full auto.

    I made one macro for aek myself, full auto, without heavy barrel. That way i can shoot them out in close range full auto, and burst manually in long ranges.

Page 67 of 103 FirstFirst ... 1757656667686977 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Release] Battlefield Hardline - Mouse Macros for X7 Mouse (community)
    By Yellow 13 in forum Battlefield Hardline Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 53
    Last Post: 11-01-2015, 10:09 AM
  2. [Release] Regularly updated community macro thread [X7 Mouse] (May 26 Patch)
    By Yellow 13 in forum Battlefield 4 Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 30
    Last Post: 10-27-2015, 05:50 AM
  3. [Release] Regularly updated community macro thread (BF3 V2) [X7 Mouse]
    By Yellow 13 in forum Battlefield 3 (BF3) Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 87
    Last Post: 10-19-2015, 08:52 AM
  4. [Release] Regularly updated community macro thread [X7 Mouse] (with universal soldier aiming)
    By Yellow 13 in forum Battlefield 4 Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 103
    Last Post: 09-03-2015, 10:52 PM
  5. [Outdated] Regularly updated norecoil+rapidfire and various macros for A4Tech Mouse
    By Yellow 13 in forum Battlefield 3 (BF3) Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 325
    Last Post: 07-05-2014, 02:28 PM