Page 74 of 103 FirstFirst ... 2464727374757684 ... LastLast
Results 1,096 to 1,110 of 1535
  1. #1096
    Yellow 13's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,443
    Reputation
    96
    Thanks
    4,443
    Quote Originally Posted by laertis13 View Post
    hello guys, great job you are doing. i bought bloody mouse but i have no idea how to install macros on. is there any thread i could read how to do it or someone can help me plz?
    You must be lazy, so, no.
    Rig | 5820K - 16G 2400 - GTX1080 AMP - 850EVO 1TB - W7U
    Laptop | Alienware 15R3 | 6820HK - 16G 2666 - GTX1070 - 512NVME - W10P
    Laptop | MacBook Pro 2016 | 6920HQ - 16G 2133 - RP460 4GB - 2TB NVME - OSX

  2. #1097
    Krigers's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Hello,

    Please can you make a macro for a G36C + Supressor in NO SPREAD (it's more accurate !) ?
    (I'm sorry I can't send you my request by private message, it said that I have insufisent right to do it..)

    Thank you man, keep on good works !

  3. #1098
    Yellow 13's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,443
    Reputation
    96
    Thanks
    4,443
    Quote Originally Posted by Krigers View Post
    Hello,

    Please can you make a macro for a G36C + Supressor in NO SPREAD (it's more accurate !) ?
    (I'm sorry I can't send you my request by private message, it said that I have insufisent right to do it..)

    Thank you man, keep on good works !
    10 post for PM feature. PM feature keep thread clean, and faster for me to respond.
    Rig | 5820K - 16G 2400 - GTX1080 AMP - 850EVO 1TB - W7U
    Laptop | Alienware 15R3 | 6820HK - 16G 2666 - GTX1070 - 512NVME - W10P
    Laptop | MacBook Pro 2016 | 6920HQ - 16G 2133 - RP460 4GB - 2TB NVME - OSX

  4. #1099
    vince007's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    HI Patrick

    I was wondering if its possible you can create macros what would work using the tuact venom x i play with bloody mouse and keyboard on my ps4 or do i need windows os to make the macro work ?

    thanks Michael

  5. #1100
    Yellow 13's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,443
    Reputation
    96
    Thanks
    4,443
    Quote Originally Posted by vince007 View Post
    HI Patrick

    I was wondering if its possible you can create macros what would work using the tuact venom x i play with bloody mouse and keyboard on my ps4 or do i need windows os to make the macro work ?

    thanks Michael
    Considering that you can match the sens (0.02 / 13%), yes. But because it is console, and nothing can be 100% exact, you may have to adjust the recoil offset a little bit.

    I would also recommend changing your adaptor to this one: http://controllermax.com/
    Rig | 5820K - 16G 2400 - GTX1080 AMP - 850EVO 1TB - W7U
    Laptop | Alienware 15R3 | 6820HK - 16G 2666 - GTX1070 - 512NVME - W10P
    Laptop | MacBook Pro 2016 | 6920HQ - 16G 2133 - RP460 4GB - 2TB NVME - OSX

  6. #1101
    oapgramps's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    thanks Michael
    Considering that you can match the sens (0.02 / 13%), yes. But because it is console, and nothing can be 100% exact, you may have to adjust the recoil offset a little bit.



    hi patrick due to the way my adapter works with my ps4 i have to have my bf4 ingame sensitivity set to 100 is it possible by you to create a macro that work

  7. #1102
    oapgramps's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    ps4 macro

    thanks Michael
    Considering that you can match the sens (0.02 / 13%), yes. But because it is console, and nothing can be 100% exact, you may have to adjust the recoil offset a little bit.



    hi patrick due to the way my adapter works with my ps4 i have to have my bf4 ingame sensitivity set to 100 is it possible by you to create a macro that work

  8. #1103
    -SKURGE-'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    11
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    I've had a very similar question, but instead of Venom, or Controller Max, I will be using the Xim4 once it has been released. Was wondering how well it would translate to the console sensitivities as opposed to PC. I'm guessing it will be about the same as you stated about making adjustments..

  9. #1104
    Yellow 13's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,443
    Reputation
    96
    Thanks
    4,443
    Quote Originally Posted by oapgramps View Post
    thanks Michael
    Considering that you can match the sens (0.02 / 13%), yes. But because it is console, and nothing can be 100% exact, you may have to adjust the recoil offset a little bit.



    hi patrick due to the way my adapter works with my ps4 i have to have my bf4 ingame sensitivity set to 100 is it possible by you to create a macro that work
    Absolutely not.


    Whoever uses kb/m adaptor for PS4/X1, don't expect support from me, I don't play consoles and I don't plan to.*


    *unless you buy me the console, bf4, and the adaptor
    Rig | 5820K - 16G 2400 - GTX1080 AMP - 850EVO 1TB - W7U
    Laptop | Alienware 15R3 | 6820HK - 16G 2666 - GTX1070 - 512NVME - W10P
    Laptop | MacBook Pro 2016 | 6920HQ - 16G 2133 - RP460 4GB - 2TB NVME - OSX

  10. #1105
    abufast's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    24
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    hello Yellow < Is the macro runs on this mouse A4Tech X7 v-track model : F4 ? I want to try it the game BF4 AND BF3 ?

  11. #1106
    Yellow 13's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,443
    Reputation
    96
    Thanks
    4,443
    Quote Originally Posted by abufast View Post
    hello Yellow < Is the macro runs on this mouse A4Tech X7 v-track model : F4 ? I want to try it the game BF4 AND BF3 ?
    Only for you, it does not work.
    Rig | 5820K - 16G 2400 - GTX1080 AMP - 850EVO 1TB - W7U
    Laptop | Alienware 15R3 | 6820HK - 16G 2666 - GTX1070 - 512NVME - W10P
    Laptop | MacBook Pro 2016 | 6920HQ - 16G 2133 - RP460 4GB - 2TB NVME - OSX

  12. #1107
    islanq's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    California
    Posts
    14
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Hey guys, i have a question. When I bind "sniper" to right mouse it only lowers DPI and doesn't hold right mouse button down. Meaning I click and hold = either DPI shifts while i'm down, or if i use "sniper 2 or 3" it clicks to zoom, i'd like to be able to hold to zoom. Any suggestions?

  13. #1108
    Yellow 13's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,443
    Reputation
    96
    Thanks
    4,443
    Quote Originally Posted by islanq View Post
    Hey guys, i have a question. When I bind "sniper" to right mouse it only lowers DPI and doesn't hold right mouse button down. Meaning I click and hold = either DPI shifts while i'm down, or if i use "sniper 2 or 3" it clicks to zoom, i'd like to be able to hold to zoom. Any suggestions?
    Using DPi shift will mess up your muscle memory when aiming. I'd recommend just sticking to 1 DPi and slow down your aim when trying to be precise.
    Rig | 5820K - 16G 2400 - GTX1080 AMP - 850EVO 1TB - W7U
    Laptop | Alienware 15R3 | 6820HK - 16G 2666 - GTX1070 - 512NVME - W10P
    Laptop | MacBook Pro 2016 | 6920HQ - 16G 2133 - RP460 4GB - 2TB NVME - OSX

  14. #1109
    islanq's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    California
    Posts
    14
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Yellow 13 View Post
    Using DPi shift will mess up your muscle memory when aiming. I'd recommend just sticking to 1 DPi and slow down your aim when trying to be precise.
    Thanks for the prompt reply, I switch between my A4tech V7 and my Logitech 700S. The logitech has 4 buttons on the side (typically back, forward & two identical to them right below). That is the only thing I miss while using my A4 mouse. I will write wrote an AHK script to suppliment 1 button for 2. ie.. if i click "back" i reload, or if held for 250ms+ does something else. I'll share it here when I get back home after work.

    PS. I script pretty proficiency in LUA and also AHK. Is something like this able to be done with Oscar Macro Editor?

    PSS. What are your thoughts on the new Logitech 502 mouse (32 bit microcontroller). I might pick one up on the way home.
    Last edited by islanq; 06-16-2014 at 04:36 PM.

  15. #1110
    Yellow 13's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,443
    Reputation
    96
    Thanks
    4,443
    502 is same with all LG mouse, if you want LUA, is run from software (lgs) - not hardwarely like x7/bloody (sonix 32bit)

    I would recommend trading the 700S with 502, the sensor is much better (PMW3366 IR optical, no accel/prediction/smoothing)

    Some LUA script I make, only good for demo purposes. I'm still trying to make them practical in game (more comfortable to use), maybe you can help. Hit me up with a PM, I want to have a discussion w/ you

    Oscar macro is simple program I think, very minimal coding knowledge required. But require patience.
    Last edited by Yellow 13; 06-16-2014 at 06:54 PM.
    Rig | 5820K - 16G 2400 - GTX1080 AMP - 850EVO 1TB - W7U
    Laptop | Alienware 15R3 | 6820HK - 16G 2666 - GTX1070 - 512NVME - W10P
    Laptop | MacBook Pro 2016 | 6920HQ - 16G 2133 - RP460 4GB - 2TB NVME - OSX

Page 74 of 103 FirstFirst ... 2464727374757684 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Release] Battlefield Hardline - Mouse Macros for X7 Mouse (community)
    By Yellow 13 in forum Battlefield Hardline Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 53
    Last Post: 11-01-2015, 10:09 AM
  2. [Release] Regularly updated community macro thread [X7 Mouse] (May 26 Patch)
    By Yellow 13 in forum Battlefield 4 Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 30
    Last Post: 10-27-2015, 05:50 AM
  3. [Release] Regularly updated community macro thread (BF3 V2) [X7 Mouse]
    By Yellow 13 in forum Battlefield 3 (BF3) Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 87
    Last Post: 10-19-2015, 08:52 AM
  4. [Release] Regularly updated community macro thread [X7 Mouse] (with universal soldier aiming)
    By Yellow 13 in forum Battlefield 4 Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 103
    Last Post: 09-03-2015, 10:52 PM
  5. [Outdated] Regularly updated norecoil+rapidfire and various macros for A4Tech Mouse
    By Yellow 13 in forum Battlefield 3 (BF3) Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 325
    Last Post: 07-05-2014, 02:28 PM