Page 5 of 8 FirstFirst ... 34567 ... LastLast
Results 61 to 75 of 117
  1. #61
    Gamerdog6482's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    386
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    47
    Quote Originally Posted by weebr0n View Post
    It says, cant find game..
    Wait until you're on the deploy screen to start the hack.

    Quote Originally Posted by Charlie Johnsen View Post
    Why exactly do you have to rename it?
    To aid in not getting it detected. That way, if someone else gets banned with this hack but your hack has a different program name and MD5 number, you may not get banned for it.
     

  2. The Following User Says Thank You to Gamerdog6482 For This Useful Post:

    DARK_4NG3L (12-22-2013)

  3. #62
    weebr0n's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Gamerdog6482 View Post


    Wait until you're on the deploy screen to start the hack.



    To aid in not getting it detected. That way, if someone else gets banned with this hack but your hack has a different program name and MD5 number, you may not get banned for it.
    This is what I did,
    downloaded, rename and changed md5 hash. ( the file is just an executable of 26.5kb )
    i launch bf4 hardcore server and waited till i am at the deploy screen, run the executable as admin. ->> " cant find game" error message

  4. #63
    Benjamin Lim's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    16
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    i can run hack and stuff but when i enter a server i dont see the menu and im using Aero theme...also running on Windows 7 Ultimate 64 Bit SP1 and playing in windowed mode...Help

  5. #64
    patjuh23's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Bergen op Zoom
    Posts
    32
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Tryed it out today, but after 3 minutes the game crashes :S. And yes I played it in windowed and in windowd without edges... So I still have it, but I don`t use it so much, because of crashes.... (did de MD5 thing though)...

  6. #65
    DARK_4NG3L's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Home :P
    Posts
    21
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Try To Press Insert On your Keyboard!?

  7. #66
    Gamerdog6482's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    386
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    47
    Quote Originally Posted by weebr0n View Post
    This is what I did,
    downloaded, rename and changed md5 hash. ( the file is just an executable of 26.5kb )
    i launch bf4 hardcore server and waited till i am at the deploy screen, run the executable as admin. ->> " cant find game" error message
    Are you using a 64-bit operating system?
     

  8. #67
    Benjamin Lim's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    16
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    did that already
    i pressed both insert keys...on numpad and the one beside the home button

  9. #68
    weebr0n's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Gamerdog6482 View Post


    Are you using a 64-bit operating system?
    Yes i am. Could it be the resolution?

  10. #69
    patjuh23's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Bergen op Zoom
    Posts
    32
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Quote Originally Posted by DARK_4NG3L View Post
    Try To Press Insert On your Keyboard!?
    As I mentioned, it worked good, and suddenly after 3 minutes of gaming (with no an obvious score) the game just crashes! When I run the game, without the hack it runs fine! So what i mean is: what causes the game to crash while de hack is open!? Answer (in my opinion: the hack itself. But if somone, or the maker has an idea to fix this bug, I`m okay with it!

  11. #70
    DARK_4NG3L's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Home :P
    Posts
    21
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by patjuh23 View Post
    As I mentioned, it worked good, and suddenly after 3 minutes of gaming (with no an obvious score) the game just crashes! When I run the game, without the hack it runs fine! So what i mean is: what causes the game to crash while de hack is open!? Answer (in my opinion: the hack itself. But if somone, or the maker has an idea to fix this bug, I`m okay with it!
    We'll I also Crash but Not much and not often

  12. #71
    DARK_4NG3L's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Home :P
    Posts
    21
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by DARK_4NG3L View Post
    Yes i am. Could it be the resolution?
    No not the Resolution , Some Bugs with the code. But all first releases have Bugs so just wait for new Updates!

  13. #72
    Terrified's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Yes.
    Posts
    3,283
    Reputation
    1022
    Thanks
    941
    My Mood
    Doh
    Quote Originally Posted by DARK_4NG3L View Post
    No not the Resolution , Some Bugs with the code. But all first releases have Bugs so just wait for new Updates!
    Did you just Quote yourself

  14. The Following User Says Thank You to Terrified For This Useful Post:

    [MPGH]Mayion (12-22-2013)

  15. #73
    gaballa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Thanks it worked , for the peopl who didnt work for them just change it from fullscreen to anything else

  16. #74
    Brian Moser's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Tel-Aviv
    Posts
    632
    Reputation
    74
    Thanks
    607
    New update in a few hours.

  17. #75
    DerBossDerLords's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    16
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Somebody knows why my battlefield get black?
    i can tap out and everything is working fine
    also i can see the "enemy boxes" moving and all the names
    just the rest is black

Page 5 of 8 FirstFirst ... 34567 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. BattleField BC2 ESP
    By PoWnEdChEaTeR in forum Battlefield Bad Company 2 (BFBC2) Hacks
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-19-2010, 02:54 PM
  2. Battlefield Bad Company 2 : Retail ESP Hack (Works with the patch from 3/16/2010!)
    By Koen in forum Battlefield Bad Company 2 (BFBC2) Hacks
    Replies: 207
    Last Post: 03-26-2010, 09:15 PM
  3. r4inb0w - Battlefield 2 Name ESP / Enemy detection ALPHA
    By DaHeaton. in forum Battlefield Bad Company 2 (BFBC2) Hacks
    Replies: 58
    Last Post: 03-19-2010, 02:50 PM
  4. Battlefield: Bad Company 2 Aimbot+ESP
    By Patrik915 in forum Battlefield Bad Company 2 (BFBC2) Hacks
    Replies: 34
    Last Post: 03-14-2010, 07:24 AM
  5. [RELEASE] Battlefield Bad Company 2 Beta Hack (ESP!)
    By Koen in forum Battlefield Bad Company 2 (BFBC2) Hacks
    Replies: 167
    Last Post: 03-13-2010, 12:48 AM