Page 7 of 8 FirstFirst ... 5678 LastLast
Results 91 to 105 of 117
  1. #91
    Budweiserrr's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Worked fine for me when I tried it. I play in borderless mode, which is a full screen windowed. Those having trouble try Alt-tabbing a few times, the app needs to initiate as an overlay, doesn't always work first time.

    Just wondering if the box is supposed to be around the actual model? so you know where to shoot, because mine is usually below. Same with the crosshair mod, its below the in-game crosshair. The box thing makes it harder to see the actual enemy, especially with any other additions like text or bars. Be good if the Opacity could be at like 10% or something.

  2. #92
    DARK_4NG3L's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Home :P
    Posts
    21
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    New Version Won't Display When I launch in Windowed Mode! WTF
    I Make Custom Hacks, For Free!


  3. #93
    Brian Moser's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Tel-Aviv
    Posts
    632
    Reputation
    74
    Thanks
    607
    Quote Originally Posted by Prime75 View Post
    It isn't Windows fault. Everything is fine until people use the ESP then they crash.
    I installed a genuine windows 8.1 and I didn't have to install anything out of Aero.

  4. #94
    Brian Moser's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Tel-Aviv
    Posts
    632
    Reputation
    74
    Thanks
    607
    Quote Originally Posted by kennie405 View Post
    screw the fix on spread and recoil more important is the crashing issue
    He can't do anything about that.
    It works like charm for me.

  5. #95
    sarsukatel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    208
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    20
    My Mood
    Blah
    Its work for me in win8 without any crash or problem

    but i fear to get ban xd . maybe pb can take our ss and ban us thats why ppl use at ur own risk dont cry latter if get ban . which most ppl do after got ban

  6. #96
    Brian Moser's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Tel-Aviv
    Posts
    632
    Reputation
    74
    Thanks
    607
    Quote Originally Posted by sarsukatel View Post
    pb can take our ss
    It's an external overlay.
    Don't think that PB has the right to check out my HDD nor take external screenshots.

  7. #97
    sarsukatel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    208
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    20
    My Mood
    Blah
    Quote Originally Posted by Brian Moser View Post
    It's an external overlay.
    Don't think that PB has the right to check out my HDD nor take external screenshots.

    wohooo thx for the info man. btw tell me the possibility of ban i mean how they detect r they give me at last 1 warn ?

  8. #98
    Brian Moser's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Tel-Aviv
    Posts
    632
    Reputation
    74
    Thanks
    607
    Quote Originally Posted by sarsukatel View Post
    wohooo thx for the info man. btw tell me the possibility of ban i mean how they detect r they give me at last 1 warn ?
    Depends on the hack.

    This one will permanent ban you when punk buster.fair fight has detected it.
    Can be months,weeks or days til detection.
    I would recommend to stop using them when there is some kind of server update,game update etc.
    And look if multiple people say they got banned in this thread or if you know any other thread with this hack.
    Check everyday before using the hack.

    For now it's undetected.

    If you don't want to get banned,I would't recommend using hacks,especially free ones.

  9. #99
    Prime75's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    136
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    11
    My Mood
    Amused
    Is the new version being released?

  10. #100
    DerBossDerLords's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    16
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Somebody knows why my battlefield get black?
    i can tap out and everything is working fine
    also i can see the "enemy boxes" moving and all the names
    just the rest is black

    Wait for fast help . thanks

  11. #101
    Brian Moser's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Tel-Aviv
    Posts
    632
    Reputation
    74
    Thanks
    607
    Quote Originally Posted by DerBossDerLords View Post
    Somebody knows why my battlefield get black?
    i can tap out and everything is working fine
    also i can see the "enemy boxes" moving and all the names
    just the rest is black

    Wait for fast help . thanks
    Do you have aero installed?

  12. The Following User Says Thank You to Brian Moser For This Useful Post:

    DerBossDerLords (12-23-2013)

  13. #102
    DerBossDerLords's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    16
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Got a thanks
    i forget to activate it
    thanks a lot

  14. #103
    hooda1080's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    I noticed on my system, that the game will crash when i either throw out a med-pac or throw a grenade, was just wondering if anybody was experiencing the same thing. it doesn't crash every time, just when i seem to be doing mutiple things at once.

  15. #104
    Brian Moser's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Tel-Aviv
    Posts
    632
    Reputation
    74
    Thanks
    607
    Quote Originally Posted by hooda1080 View Post
    I noticed on my system, that the game will crash when i either throw out a med-pac or throw a grenade, was just wondering if anybody was experiencing the same thing. it doesn't crash every time, just when i seem to be doing mutiple things at once.
    Most of the people experienced that,deal with it.

  16. The Following User Says Thank You to Brian Moser For This Useful Post:

    hooda1080 (12-23-2013)

  17. #105
    aleaallee's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Cool
    rename it to what? i execute it and it gives me an error , which extension it must have?

Page 7 of 8 FirstFirst ... 5678 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. BattleField BC2 ESP
    By PoWnEdChEaTeR in forum Battlefield Bad Company 2 (BFBC2) Hacks
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-19-2010, 02:54 PM
  2. Battlefield Bad Company 2 : Retail ESP Hack (Works with the patch from 3/16/2010!)
    By Koen in forum Battlefield Bad Company 2 (BFBC2) Hacks
    Replies: 207
    Last Post: 03-26-2010, 09:15 PM
  3. r4inb0w - Battlefield 2 Name ESP / Enemy detection ALPHA
    By DaHeaton. in forum Battlefield Bad Company 2 (BFBC2) Hacks
    Replies: 58
    Last Post: 03-19-2010, 02:50 PM
  4. Battlefield: Bad Company 2 Aimbot+ESP
    By Patrik915 in forum Battlefield Bad Company 2 (BFBC2) Hacks
    Replies: 34
    Last Post: 03-14-2010, 07:24 AM
  5. [RELEASE] Battlefield Bad Company 2 Beta Hack (ESP!)
    By Koen in forum Battlefield Bad Company 2 (BFBC2) Hacks
    Replies: 167
    Last Post: 03-13-2010, 12:48 AM