Page 3 of 5 FirstFirst 12345 LastLast
Results 31 to 45 of 66
  1. #31
    Gamerdog6482's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    386
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    47
    Quote Originally Posted by cicala View Post
    0% ban risk. If you think you can get banned from editing a config you must be cray-z

    An ESP injects information directly into the EXE file. That is direct game code, not configuration files.

    Look at a source engine game for example and the amount of configuration options you have with that.
    Indeed. A .exe is really just a self-injecting .dll, so it's actively changing the memory of the game. This just enters console commands.
     

  2. #32
    FlyingLumberJack's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    A Place
    Posts
    121
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    346
    My Mood
    Inspired
    I do not know why but when I use this my FPS drops from 150 to 20 and makes the game unplayable.

  3. #33
    Gamerdog6482's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    386
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    47
    Quote Originally Posted by Legokid184 View Post
    I do not know why but when I use this my FPS drops from 150 to 20 and makes the game unplayable.
    Really? What's your setup? I'd like to see the rig that gets 150 FPS.
     

  4. #34
    Sgt.Mike's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Gender
    male
    Location
    At Seaside
    Posts
    13
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Amused
    Nice work

  5. #35
    FlyingLumberJack's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    A Place
    Posts
    121
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    346
    My Mood
    Inspired
    Quote Originally Posted by Gamerdog6482 View Post


    Really? What's your setup? I'd like to see the rig that gets 150 FPS.
    I have 32 GB of ram, I7 4770k Possessor, AMD Radeon HD 7990. So yes I can get that kind of fps. If you do not believe me I will take a screenie.

  6. #36
    Gamerdog6482's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    386
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    47
    Quote Originally Posted by Legokid184 View Post
    I have 32 GB of ram, I7 4770k Possessor, AMD Radeon HD 7990. So yes I can get that kind of fps. If you do not believe me I will take a screenie.
    How about a video of you playing at 150, then applying the modded config, and then playing at 20? Without it being edited.
     

  7. #37
    jixi0901's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    after the latest update, this doesn't work any more. could you please update this too?

  8. #38
    william2434's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    43
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Thanks for the tut

  9. #39
    Yellow 13's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,443
    Reputation
    96
    Thanks
    4,442
    Code:
    GameTime.MaxVariableFps 59.000000 or 119.000000 (120Hz monitor)
    PerfOverlay.DrawFps 0
    PerfOverlay.DrawGraph 0
    PerfOverlay.Enable 1
    Render.DrawScreenInfo 0
    RenderDevice.Dx11Enable 0
    RenderDevice.Dx11Dot1Enable 0
    RenderDevice.Dx11Dot1RuntimeEnable 0
    RenderDevice.TripleBufferingEnable 0
    RenderDevice.vsyncenable 0
    RenderDevice.ForceRenderAheadLimit 0
    Screenshot.Format jpg
    UI.DrawEnable 1
    WorldRender.DxDeferredCsPathEnable 0
    WorldRender.TransparencyShadowmapsEnable 0
    WorldRender.MotionBlurEnable 0
    WorldRender.MotionBlurForceOn 0
    WorldRender.MotionBlurFixedShutterTime 0
    WorldRender.MotionBlurMax 0
    WorldRender.MotionBlurQuality 0
    WorldRender.MotionBlurMaxSampleCount 0
    WorldRender.SpotLightShadowmapEnable 0
    WorldRender.SpotLightShadowmapResolution 256
    WorldRender.LightTileCsPathEnable 0
    PostProcess.DynamicAOEnable 0
    PerfOverlay.DrawFps 1
    WorldRender.PlanarReflectionEnable 0 
    PostProcess.DynamicAOEnable 0
    GstRender.Thread.MaxProcessorCount 8
    Thread.MaxProcessorCount (amount of physical + virtual code you have. in numbers)

    this is my config file

    also set in nvidia control panel so that maximum pre rendered frame = 1


    Set in game, all settings to LOW (except for big maps, put MESH ON ULTRA)

    Set in game also for "fov scaling when ADS" for MORE ZOOM WITH OPTICS




    the game will look like crap, but soldiers are rendered AFTER objects, meaning that you can sometimes see what's behind a decoration w/o wallhack
    Last edited by Mayion; 02-06-2014 at 01:02 PM. Reason: Code Tags
    Rig | 5820K - 16G 2400 - GTX1080 AMP - 850EVO 1TB - W7U
    Laptop | Alienware 15R3 | 6820HK - 16G 2666 - GTX1070 - 512NVME - W10P
    Laptop | MacBook Pro 2016 | 6920HQ - 16G 2133 - RP460 4GB - 2TB NVME - OSX

  10. The Following User Says Thank You to Yellow 13 For This Useful Post:

    Cerruth (02-12-2014)

  11. #40
    mastermasterj's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    50
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    ^ Is this still working?

    Thanks!

  12. #41
    Snoop Dawgy Dawg's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    26
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Breezy
    Awesome. Just made this account now to post this. It worked and like Scotia said, it is not bannable ! (:

    ~Snoop

  13. #42
    SynTaX118's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    43
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    9
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Quote Originally Posted by mastermasterj View Post
    ^ Is this still working?

    Thanks!
    Last I had heard of, you need to remove the UI.DrawEnable 1 command from the config because it is causing the game to crash on startup. A member of DICE posted this this on Battlelog. The thread on battlelog where they said that is called "PC crashing issue workaround 25/02" and it is in the Battlefield 4 PC forum on battlelog. Other than that all of the other stuff in the config works just fine, I still use it.

  14. #43
    Scotia's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    boards.4chan.org/cm/
    Posts
    6,619
    Reputation
    1166
    Thanks
    1,720
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Bumping to say that this works as of the latest update.

  15. #44
    hertzogg's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    ->Yellow 13

    How do I calc this?


    Thread.MaxProcessorCount (amount of physical + virtual code you have. in numbers)



    my system:
    win7 64
    i7-4770 at 3.50 GHz
    32 GB ram
    2-2GB GTX 760 in SLI

  16. #45
    Yellow 13's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,443
    Reputation
    96
    Thanks
    4,442
    actually, don't put that command in

    it's invalid
    Rig | 5820K - 16G 2400 - GTX1080 AMP - 850EVO 1TB - W7U
    Laptop | Alienware 15R3 | 6820HK - 16G 2666 - GTX1070 - 512NVME - W10P
    Laptop | MacBook Pro 2016 | 6920HQ - 16G 2133 - RP460 4GB - 2TB NVME - OSX

Page 3 of 5 FirstFirst 12345 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Request] Remove blur effect when you get shot
    By arthurgeron in forum Battlefield 3 (BF3) Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 11-05-2012, 06:31 PM
  2. [Tutorial] Remove FOV/Zoom Blur in Dragon NEst
    By Dracconus in forum Dragon Nest Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 07-30-2011, 12:11 AM
  3. how to remove the blur of sights
    By felippe9 in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 03-25-2011, 01:29 AM
  4. how to remove the blur of sights
    By felippe9 in forum Combat Arms Mod Help
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 03-24-2011, 03:58 AM
  5. [Request] How to remove blur from scopes.
    By Scyntrus in forum Combat Arms Mod Request
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 09-18-2010, 04:37 PM