Page 4 of 5 FirstFirst ... 2345 LastLast
Results 46 to 60 of 66
  1. #46
    Scotia's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    boards.4chan.org/cm/
    Posts
    6,619
    Reputation
    1166
    Thanks
    1,720
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Quote Originally Posted by Yellow 13 View Post
    actually, don't put that command in

    it's invalid
    Quote Originally Posted by hertzogg View Post
    ->Yellow 13

    How do I calc this?


    Thread.MaxProcessorCount (amount of physical + virtual code you have. in numbers)



    my system:
    win7 64
    i7-4770 at 3.50 GHz
    32 GB ram
    2-2GB GTX 760 in SLI
    You should quote him if you want him to get the notification, remember that next time.

  2. #47
    AchNein's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    is me user
    Code:
    GameTime.MaxVariableFps 120 
    GstAudio.AudioQuality 1 
    GstAudio.StereoMode 1 
    GstAudio.YourSoundSystem 3 
    GstRender.Thread.MaxProcessorCount 2 
    PerfOverlay.Enable 1 
    PerfOverlay.DrawFps 1 
    PerfOverlay.DrawGraph 0 
    PostProcess.DynamicAOEnable 0 
    Render.DrawScreenInfo 0 
    RenderDevice.Dx10Dot1Enable 1 
    RenderDevice.Dx10Dot1RuntimeEnable 1 
    RenderDevice.Dx10Enable 1 
    RenderDevice.ForceRenderAheadLimit 0 
    RenderDevice.TripleBufferingEnable 0 
    RenderDevice.RenderAheadLimit 0 
    RenderDevice.VsyncEnable 0 
    Screenshot.Format jpg 
    WorldRender.MotionBlurMax 0 
    WorldRender.MotionBlurEnable 0 
    WorldRender.MotionBlurMaxSampleCount 0 
    WorldRender.MotionBlurRadialBlurMax 0 
    WorldRender.MotionBlurQuality 0 
    WorldRender.PlanarReflectionEnable 0 
    WorldRender.SpotLightShadowMapResolution 256 
    WorldRender.SpotLightShadowMapEnable 0 
    WorldRender.LightTilecsPathEnable 0 
    WorldRender.DxDeferredCsPathEnable 0 
    WorldRender.TransparencyShadowmapsEnable 0
    Last edited by Mayion; 05-15-2014 at 06:01 AM.

  3. #48
    00x's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    my cfg. config

    Code:
    GameTime.MaxVariableFps 119.98
    PerfOverlay.DrawFps 1
    RenderDevice.Dx11Enable 1
    RenderDevice.Dx11Dot1Enable 0
    RenderDevice.Dx11Dot1RuntimeEnable 0
    RenderDevice.ForceRenderAheadLimit 0
    RenderDevice.TripleBufferingEnable 0
    RenderDevice.VsyncEnable 0
    PostProcess.DynamicAOEnable 0
    WorldRender.MotionBlurEnable 0
    WorldRender.MotionBlurForceOn 0
    WorldRender.MotionBlurFixedShutterTime 0
    WorldRender.MotionBlurMax 0
    WorldRender.MotionBlurQuality 0
    WorldRender.MotionBlurMaxSampleCount 0
    WorldRender.SpotLightShadowmapEnable 0
    WorldRender.SpotLightShadowmapResolution 256
    WorldRender.TransparencyShadowmapsEnable 0
    WorldRender.LightTileCsPathEnable 0
    Last edited by Mayion; 05-15-2014 at 06:01 AM.

  4. #49
    Vanjica's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    12
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Nice thread helped alot!

  5. #50
    professor315's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    26
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    413
    Nice sharing, thanks.

  6. #51
    plisapolisa's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    17
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    RenderDevice.ForceRenderAheadLimit 0
    This is the wrong command,doesn't work in BF4

    correct it:

    RenderDevice.RenderAheadLimit 0
    Last edited by plisapolisa; 05-29-2014 at 12:22 AM.

  7. #52
    Yellow 13's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,443
    Reputation
    96
    Thanks
    4,442
    Quote Originally Posted by plisapolisa View Post
    RenderDevice.ForceRenderAheadLimit 0
    This is the wrong command,doesn't work in BF4

    correct it:

    RenderDevice.RenderAheadLimit 0
    Proof of your statement?
    Rig | 5820K - 16G 2400 - GTX1080 AMP - 850EVO 1TB - W7U
    Laptop | Alienware 15R3 | 6820HK - 16G 2666 - GTX1070 - 512NVME - W10P
    Laptop | MacBook Pro 2016 | 6920HQ - 16G 2133 - RP460 4GB - 2TB NVME - OSX

  8. #53
    Scotia's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    boards.4chan.org/cm/
    Posts
    6,619
    Reputation
    1166
    Thanks
    1,720
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Quote Originally Posted by plisapolisa View Post
    RenderDevice.ForceRenderAheadLimit 0
    This is the wrong command,doesn't work in BF4

    correct it:

    RenderDevice.RenderAheadLimit 0
    As far as I can tell the command is doing it's job, even if the line isn't correct it isn't an essential part of the config and the suppression/motion blur should still be removed. Perhaps the line was changed in an update recently but as of now the config still works.

  9. #54
    Yellow 13's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,443
    Reputation
    96
    Thanks
    4,442
    Quote Originally Posted by Scotia View Post


    As far as I can tell the command is doing it's job, even if the line isn't correct it isn't an essential part of the config and the suppression/motion blur should still be removed. Perhaps the line was changed in an update recently but as of now the config still works.
    Your command made my BF4 run 35fps lower lol
    Rig | 5820K - 16G 2400 - GTX1080 AMP - 850EVO 1TB - W7U
    Laptop | Alienware 15R3 | 6820HK - 16G 2666 - GTX1070 - 512NVME - W10P
    Laptop | MacBook Pro 2016 | 6920HQ - 16G 2133 - RP460 4GB - 2TB NVME - OSX

  10. #55
    Scotia's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    boards.4chan.org/cm/
    Posts
    6,619
    Reputation
    1166
    Thanks
    1,720
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Quote Originally Posted by Yellow 13 View Post
    Your command made my BF4 run 35fps lower lol
    Which command, changing the line to

    RenderDevice.RenderAheadLimit 0

    or keeping it as

    RenderDevice.ForceRenderAheadLimit 0?

  11. #56
    Yellow 13's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,443
    Reputation
    96
    Thanks
    4,442
    Quote Originally Posted by Scotia View Post


    Which command, changing the line to

    RenderDevice.RenderAheadLimit 0

    or keeping it as

    RenderDevice.ForceRenderAheadLimit 0?
    RenderDevice.RenderAheadLimit 1

    1 is the preferred value if you have single GPU
    Rig | 5820K - 16G 2400 - GTX1080 AMP - 850EVO 1TB - W7U
    Laptop | Alienware 15R3 | 6820HK - 16G 2666 - GTX1070 - 512NVME - W10P
    Laptop | MacBook Pro 2016 | 6920HQ - 16G 2133 - RP460 4GB - 2TB NVME - OSX

  12. #57
    Scotia's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    boards.4chan.org/cm/
    Posts
    6,619
    Reputation
    1166
    Thanks
    1,720
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Quote Originally Posted by Yellow 13 View Post
    RenderDevice.RenderAheadLimit 1

    1 is the preferred value if you have single GPU
    I presume that you're running an SLI/Crossfire setup then?

  13. #58
    Yellow 13's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,443
    Reputation
    96
    Thanks
    4,442
    Quote Originally Posted by Scotia View Post


    I presume that you're running an SLI/Crossfire setup then?
    I use 1 GPU
    Rig | 5820K - 16G 2400 - GTX1080 AMP - 850EVO 1TB - W7U
    Laptop | Alienware 15R3 | 6820HK - 16G 2666 - GTX1070 - 512NVME - W10P
    Laptop | MacBook Pro 2016 | 6920HQ - 16G 2133 - RP460 4GB - 2TB NVME - OSX

  14. #59
    Scotia's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    boards.4chan.org/cm/
    Posts
    6,619
    Reputation
    1166
    Thanks
    1,720
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Quote Originally Posted by Yellow 13 View Post
    I use 1 GPU
    Strange, my FPS isn't affected in the slightest by the config, what GPU do you use?

  15. #60
    Gamerdog6482's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    386
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    47
    Quote Originally Posted by Scotia View Post


    Strange, my FPS isn't affected in the slightest by the config, what GPU do you use?
    It won't affect your FPS until you're suppressed, and now there's no way to tell if you're suppressed or not.
     

Page 4 of 5 FirstFirst ... 2345 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Request] Remove blur effect when you get shot
    By arthurgeron in forum Battlefield 3 (BF3) Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 11-05-2012, 06:31 PM
  2. [Tutorial] Remove FOV/Zoom Blur in Dragon NEst
    By Dracconus in forum Dragon Nest Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 07-30-2011, 12:11 AM
  3. how to remove the blur of sights
    By felippe9 in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 03-25-2011, 01:29 AM
  4. how to remove the blur of sights
    By felippe9 in forum Combat Arms Mod Help
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 03-24-2011, 03:58 AM
  5. [Request] How to remove blur from scopes.
    By Scyntrus in forum Combat Arms Mod Request
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 09-18-2010, 04:37 PM