Page 5 of 5 FirstFirst ... 345
Results 61 to 66 of 66
  1. #61
    Yellow 13's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,443
    Reputation
    96
    Thanks
    4,443
    Quote Originally Posted by Scotia View Post


    Strange, my FPS isn't affected in the slightest by the config, what GPU do you use?
    630M 2GB (783/1055)
    Rig | 5820K - 16G 2400 - GTX1080 AMP - 850EVO 1TB - W7U
    Laptop | Alienware 15R3 | 6820HK - 16G 2666 - GTX1070 - 512NVME - W10P
    Laptop | MacBook Pro 2016 | 6920HQ - 16G 2133 - RP460 4GB - 2TB NVME - OSX

  2. #62
    Scotia's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    boards.4chan.org/cm/
    Posts
    6,619
    Reputation
    1166
    Thanks
    1,720
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Quote Originally Posted by Gamerdog6482 View Post


    It won't affect your FPS until you're suppressed, and now there's no way to tell if you're suppressed or not.
    Quote Originally Posted by Yellow 13 View Post
    630M 2GB (783/1055)
    This is very strange, maybe try changing the command or changing it's value, make sure everything else in the config is catered to your specific system as well. You don't want to leave anything untouched. If that doesn't work then I recommend either deleting the line or not using the config, I can't think of what the problem you be however.

  3. #63
    babiluzion974's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    18
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    thank you

  4. #64
    Ebort's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    43
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    does this work wtih premium too ?

  5. #65
    Scotia's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    boards.4chan.org/cm/
    Posts
    6,619
    Reputation
    1166
    Thanks
    1,720
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Quote Originally Posted by Ebort View Post
    does this work wtih premium too ?
    Presuming that your version of premium doesn't interfere with the graphical properties of the game then yes, this will work for the premium version.

  6. #66
    MrJuka's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Thank you very much.

Page 5 of 5 FirstFirst ... 345

Similar Threads

  1. [Request] Remove blur effect when you get shot
    By arthurgeron in forum Battlefield 3 (BF3) Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 11-05-2012, 06:31 PM
  2. [Tutorial] Remove FOV/Zoom Blur in Dragon NEst
    By Dracconus in forum Dragon Nest Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 07-30-2011, 12:11 AM
  3. how to remove the blur of sights
    By felippe9 in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 03-25-2011, 01:29 AM
  4. how to remove the blur of sights
    By felippe9 in forum Combat Arms Mod Help
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 03-24-2011, 03:58 AM
  5. [Request] How to remove blur from scopes.
    By Scyntrus in forum Combat Arms Mod Request
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 09-18-2010, 04:37 PM