Results 1 to 10 of 10
  1. #1
    joelm8's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    0
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    Exclamation Can you reset your BO2 stats without prestige token?

    [pc]

    Okay, so I used a 'camo hack' and I did it wrong, so I have no daimond guns... :/

    Is their a way [in folders or something] to erase my save.data and restart?

    Thanks!

  2. #2
    Ribret's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    0
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Yes you can if you have the Game on steam you can delate your local stats from your harddrive, when you make a right mouse button you get a menue with options (this includes the delate function)

  3. #3
    joelm8's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    0
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    So Libary > Properties > local files > delete local files?!

  4. #4
    AuT03x3C's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Gender
    male
    Location
    kernel32.dll
    Posts
    456
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    3,949
    My Mood
    Sleepy
    Your stats are server-sided => you can't reset them without prestige token.

  5. #5
    joelm8's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    0
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Damn it, I just deleted BO2. Re-downloading now

  6. #6
    sd543's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    California, US
    Posts
    19
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Cool
    Does this also reset combat record kills? Cause I apparently have 8.0530637e+008 kills with the assault shield and I really don't want that there for obvious reasons.

  7. #7
    wassabi_person's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    .Ultraman played a game with u earlier

  8. #8
    [NEWACCOUNT]Yano's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Gender
    male
    Location
    CL_WritePacket();
    Posts
    329
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    3,425
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Download an External Console that is UpToDate and enter "resetstats"
    Code:
    __asm mov [RecoilVec], 0

  9. #9
    R3DDOT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    C://Windows/system32
    Posts
    347
    Reputation
    38
    Thanks
    2,350
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by AuT03x3C View Post
    Your stats are server-sided => you can't reset them without prestige token.
    Well, you can make your local stats "corrupt" and (at least in MW2), it allows you to reset them.

  10. #10
    blazeyy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    137
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    9
    You can start a new steam account then share the game to it.
    This will refresh your stats on the new steam. (level 1).

Similar Threads

  1. [Solved] How can you reset stats when theres no prestige mode?
    By Miss xFirefly in forum Call of Duty Black Ops 2 Help
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 11-24-2014, 04:38 PM
  2. can you edit your sotw entry
    By kublkun in forum Art & Graphic Design
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 08-28-2009, 04:48 AM
  3. can you valitdate your korean acc?? help plz
    By xi2fastxi in forum WarRock Korea Hacks
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 03-16-2009, 02:53 PM
  4. Can you change your exp?
    By Dimik in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 08-06-2008, 05:35 PM
  5. Can you suck your balls in?
    By Dave84311 in forum General
    Replies: 36
    Last Post: 05-18-2006, 11:59 PM