Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Cluckmoo's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2

    Is it possible to enable the developer console for single player?

    I remember that there was a way to enable the console for MW2 and black ops, but then MW3 came along and there was no way to enable it. Is it possible for this game?

  2. #2
    Birdpoop's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Perth, Australia
    Posts
    129
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    25
    My Mood
    Cold
    Use cheat engine to find the value. But Treyarch Anti-cheat now scans zmobies and single player, so don't bother, you will get banned fully from the game.
    Hi...

    I'm a competitive gamer, but i love to chill out sometimes and hack my way to glory in public lobbies/servers xD

    My Skill Set:
    Levels 1-10 (1 being lowest)

    C++ = 4

    C# = 3

    VB.Net = 6

    HTML5 = 6

    XHTML = 8

    My Youtube Channel ----> http://www.youtube.com/user/dylankrajewski?feature=mhee


Similar Threads

  1. [Help Request] adree for the primary weapon for all players
    By hussi in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 3 Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 05-18-2012, 02:33 PM
  2. Is It Possible To Change The Key Used For Screenshots?
    By JoeSheep in forum All Points Bulletin Reloaded Hacks
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 02-04-2012, 09:38 AM
  3. Console in single-player?
    By niezny in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 06-19-2010, 01:56 AM
  4. [Tutorial] How To Use Console In Single Player
    By Bluthera[BackUp] in forum Call of Duty 4 - Modern Warfare (MW) Hacks
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 02-24-2010, 07:43 AM
  5. How to enable the Developers Console
    By Waldoa93 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Tutorials
    Replies: 22
    Last Post: 01-29-2010, 08:21 PM