Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    Kazoko's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    How to use black OPs 2 mod menu online on pc??

    Hey guys i am new into this mod Stuff i downloaded some of These menus and startet a private Match on pc IT worked fine after that i Wangen to try them out on multiplayer because IT sayed ️️you can use them also There so i searched a Game and joined IT but then my black OPs 2 crashed pleas help How can i play with my mods online??

  2. #2
    trunexi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    female
    Location
    Heaven.
    Posts
    671
    Reputation
    134
    Thanks
    429
    My Mood
    Busy
    First, I am not responsible if you get banned. Ok now that I got that off my shoulders NOT ALL menus support multiplayer also you have to be host.
    Last edited by trunexi; 12-29-2014 at 12:21 PM.

  3. #3
    Kazoko's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Of course your not THATS my probleme then and i have extra multiplayer menus and hiw can i get host How ??

  4. #4
    trunexi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    female
    Location
    Heaven.
    Posts
    671
    Reputation
    134
    Thanks
    429
    My Mood
    Busy
    By getting a host tool or force host.

  5. #5
    Kazoko's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    I hope ️️you replay me again what is a hoost Tool do ️you have an example pleass ;P or force host??

  6. #6
    AHC_EcHElOn's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Amazed
    u have to be host in multiplayer but on pc there is no host so u cant use the menus online sry m8

  7. #7
    Kazoko's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Alright its ok i am a little bit sad of course but is IT true that i can connect black OPs 2 gsc Studios with my xbox360 with Xbox meighbourhood??

Similar Threads

  1. Black Ops Modding Variables/Codes
    By Insane in forum Call of Duty Black Ops Server & GSC Modding
    Replies: 49
    Last Post: 07-31-2015, 02:08 PM
  2. [Detected] Black Ops 2 MOD MENU /ONLINE & PRIVATE\ [ PC ]
    By Asinith. in forum Call of Duty - Black Ops 2 (BO2) Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 278
    Last Post: 10-25-2014, 06:13 AM
  3. [Release] Black Ops Mod
    By master131 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Server / GSC Modding
    Replies: 42
    Last Post: 10-29-2012, 11:47 PM
  4. How do you add a mod menu
    By damodamodamo2 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 GSC Modding Help/Discussion
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 10-30-2010, 06:22 PM
  5. Black Ops modded lobby?
    By yourunishoot in forum Call of Duty Black Ops Discussions
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 09-04-2010, 05:34 AM