Page 2 of 8 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 110
  1. #16
    kingambrose3217's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    change value for 0 or 5? how to change? can you explain more further... i reinstall the game...how stupid.. now gotta wait 1 more hour

  2. #17
    diktrom's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    23
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Drunk
    Where can i find a XP hack for Mp? so i can prestige?

  3. #18
    Jorndel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    8,674
    Reputation
    905
    Thanks
    18,540
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by diktrom View Post
    Where can i find a XP hack for Mp? so i can prestige?
    Here is one that is released now:
    http://www.mpgh.net/forum/616-call-d...7-updated.html

     
    Contributor 01.27.2012 - N/A
    Donator 07-17-2012 - Current
    Editor/Manager 12-16-12 - N/A
    Minion 01-10-2013 - 07.17.13
    Former Staff 09-20-2012 - 01-10-2013 / 07-17-2013 - Current
    Cocksucker 20-04-2013 - N/A

  4. #19
    aIW| Di3seL's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    45
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Bored
    so i use the xp hack, then i make this steps ?

  5. #20
    scazzard1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    18
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Wait, so you can prestige, use this, and does it reset you to non prestige level 1, or prestige level 1

  6. #21
    PugLord's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by yami333 View Post
    guys this is simple!

    this tutorial is for who not appear ''prestige mode'' button ok!

    easy tutorial:
    open game
    open cheat engine
    add this code in memory adress
    02e97ca4
    change value for 0 or 5
    after this you can reset your status in prestige mode

    please say thanks
    omg.......i want your babies.........sorted out my issue......BIG THANKS

  7. #22
    matias97's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    I can not find memory adress. Help me please, helpp!

  8. #23
    olokos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    22
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    So it only reverts you back to lvl 1 no prestige am i right? That's the fix for the error not for working prestige hack, right?

  9. #24
    Jorndel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    8,674
    Reputation
    905
    Thanks
    18,540
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by olokos View Post
    So it only reverts you back to lvl 1 no prestige am i right? That's the fix for the error not for working prestige hack, right?
    Correct

     
    Contributor 01.27.2012 - N/A
    Donator 07-17-2012 - Current
    Editor/Manager 12-16-12 - N/A
    Minion 01-10-2013 - 07.17.13
    Former Staff 09-20-2012 - 01-10-2013 / 07-17-2013 - Current
    Cocksucker 20-04-2013 - N/A

  10. #25
    oscarito83's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Know Location
    Posts
    13
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Cool
    thanks jorndel good job thanks

  11. The Following User Says Thank You to oscarito83 For This Useful Post:

    [MPGH]Jorndel (11-24-2012)

  12. #26
    cookieftw's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    I'm a bit confused on what this is meant to do. I'm getting the server disconnect problem(not every time but most of the time) after a few minutes of being in the loading screen for a match. When I use fresh start will I lose everything and start at prestige 0 level 1? Because if thats so then that kinda sucks because I spent alot of time in game and I don't wanna start over. However if this actually stops my disconnect and timeout problem then I will do it.

  13. #27
    Jorndel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    8,674
    Reputation
    905
    Thanks
    18,540
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by cookieftw View Post
    I'm a bit confused on what this is meant to do. I'm getting the server disconnect problem(not every time but most of the time) after a few minutes of being in the loading screen for a match. When I use fresh start will I lose everything and start at prestige 0 level 1? Because if thats so then that kinda sucks because I spent alot of time in game and I don't wanna start over. However if this actually stops my disconnect and timeout problem then I will do it.
    Well, you spent time playing.
    And then you use a cheat to boost yourself.
    (That is even against the "rules")

    And now you "cry" about it?


    If you used a cheat to modify your XP.
    Yes, you have to do a Fresh Start

     
    Contributor 01.27.2012 - N/A
    Donator 07-17-2012 - Current
    Editor/Manager 12-16-12 - N/A
    Minion 01-10-2013 - 07.17.13
    Former Staff 09-20-2012 - 01-10-2013 / 07-17-2013 - Current
    Cocksucker 20-04-2013 - N/A

  14. #28
    cookieftw's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    I haven't even used any hacks or cheated, I'm playing legit and I looked up why I was disconnecting in loading screens so often.

  15. #29
    Jorndel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    8,674
    Reputation
    905
    Thanks
    18,540
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by cookieftw View Post
    I haven't even used any hacks or cheated, I'm playing legit and I looked up why I was disconnecting in loading screens so often.
    Then contact Treyarch/Activision for support/help for your problem.
    (Or maybe just: Steam Support for the win :P)

     
    Contributor 01.27.2012 - N/A
    Donator 07-17-2012 - Current
    Editor/Manager 12-16-12 - N/A
    Minion 01-10-2013 - 07.17.13
    Former Staff 09-20-2012 - 01-10-2013 / 07-17-2013 - Current
    Cocksucker 20-04-2013 - N/A

  16. #30
    j4d0r's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    11
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    thanks thats a good solution

Page 2 of 8 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. 57475 : Server Disconnected [How-To-Fix] BY {Oday Sawaqed}
    By odaysawaqed in forum Call of Duty Black Ops 2 Help
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 08-31-2013, 10:23 AM
  2. OUTDATED-57475 : Server Disconnected Fixer
    By Lovroman in forum Call of Duty Black Ops 2 Help
    Replies: 27
    Last Post: 08-07-2013, 08:58 PM
  3. [Help Request] 57475 : Server Disconnected Level hack
    By Darkbadboy in forum Call of Duty Black Ops 2 Help
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 06-15-2013, 03:04 PM
  4. [Help Request] 57475 : Server Disconnected
    By kurador in forum Call of Duty Black Ops 2 Help
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-22-2013, 04:26 PM
  5. Please how to fix the server disconnect error?
    By Armazos in forum Call of Duty Black Ops 2 Help
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 12-09-2012, 05:57 AM

Tags for this Thread