Page 1 of 8 123 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 110
  1. #1
    Jorndel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    8,674
    Reputation
    905
    Thanks
    18,541
    My Mood
    Angelic

    Question 57475 : Server Disconnected [How-To-Fix]

    Got that error?
    Then you can thank yourself for not reading

    (XP Fixer is at the end of the thread)

    How-To-Fix
    (Start the Game, and follow the steps)


    Step 1: Open: Do it Yourself
    Step 1.1: Select Black Ops 2 (t6mp)
    Step 1.2: Do as shown here: (Address: 02F095A4)


    Step 2: Go to Barracks
     

    Step 3: Go to: Prestige Mode
     

    Step 4: Click on Prestige Mode (The one with the big icon)
     

    Step 5: Click Learn More then Enter Prestige
     

    Step 7: Double-Click on Prestige Awards
     

    Step 8: Double-Click on Fresh Start
     

    Step 9: Do the Fresh Start

    Last edited by Lovroman; 09-03-2013 at 08:14 AM. Reason: Fixed something =].

     
    Contributor 01.27.2012 - N/A
    Donator 07-17-2012 - Current
    Editor/Manager 12-16-12 - N/A
    Minion 01-10-2013 - 07.17.13
    Former Staff 09-20-2012 - 01-10-2013 / 07-17-2013 - Current
    Cocksucker 20-04-2013 - N/A

  2. The Following 28 Users Say Thank You to Jorndel For This Useful Post:

    408582772 (11-25-2012),Arie03 (06-07-2014),AsianRice (11-23-2012),billtsok (10-08-2014),can857 (02-22-2013),Carolus Rex (01-12-2013),Dijiir (01-11-2013),dogson (06-16-2013),erurito10 (10-09-2016),Falloutboy11 (11-30-2012),Keefachu (01-27-2013),KeyTools (11-23-2012),Larity2056 (11-23-2012),LastChillerKlaus123 (01-11-2013),Legolas_death (01-27-2013),madsfryndt12 (01-01-2013),[MPGH]Mayion (04-27-2013),own3d57160 (02-23-2013),pera21 (02-13-2013),RoonZilla (01-28-2013),sharks989 (01-30-2013),skeide (01-29-2013),spiderman10 (01-22-2013),spliffycat (02-24-2013),timeshift (02-06-2013),TrollArchSoda (01-11-2013),usmazhang (01-17-2013),xjonasxv (01-16-2013)

  3. #2
    hoot14's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    23
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Twisted
    Oh woops I thought he ment how to make it stay as prestige 10 without reseting stats by using fresh start XD

  4. #3
    elord22's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    169
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    75
    My Mood
    Angry
    lol hopefully the noobs with stop spamming about this now good job!

  5. #4
    re1ja's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    I just reset all my classes to default classes and poof magic, i can play again after that error

  6. The Following User Says Thank You to re1ja For This Useful Post:

    distiny (11-23-2012)

  7. #5
    vertu94's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by re1ja View Post
    I just reset all my classes to default classes and poof magic, i can play again after that error

    how to? i use hack, now i want to play with this prestige, not reset -.-

    help

  8. The Following User Says Thank You to vertu94 For This Useful Post:

    goodrunb (12-08-2012)

  9. #6
    yami333's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    16
    Thanks
    24
    guys this is simple!

    this tutorial is for who not appear ''prestige mode'' button ok!

    easy tutorial:
    open game
    open cheat engine
    add this code in memory adress
    02e97ca4
    change value for 0 or 5
    after this you can reset your status in prestige mode

    please say thanks

    Quote Originally Posted by vertu94 View Post
    how to? i use hack, now i want to play with this prestige, not reset -.-

    help
    Last edited by yami333; 11-23-2012 at 02:27 PM.

  10. The Following 5 Users Say Thank You to yami333 For This Useful Post:

    blackg3 (12-03-2012),Falloutboy11 (11-30-2012),goodrunb (12-08-2012),hmrneves (12-30-2012),PugLord (11-24-2012)

  11. #7
    distiny's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    560
    Reputation
    67
    Thanks
    560
    My Mood
    Cynical
    Quote Originally Posted by re1ja View Post
    I just reset all my classes to default classes and poof magic, i can play again after that error
    this solved my problem, Thanks a lot !
    FBI got my PC...Hardcore cheating is paused atm..

  12. #8
    AMBKillman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    124
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    34
    My Mood
    Stressed
    Quote Originally Posted by yami333 View Post
    guys this is simple!

    easy tutorial:
    open game
    open cheat engine
    add this code in memory adress
    02e97ca4
    change value for 0 or 5
    after this you can reset your status in prestige mode

    please say thanks
    memory adress?

  13. #9
    Jorndel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    8,674
    Reputation
    905
    Thanks
    18,541
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by AMBKillman View Post
    memory adress?
    he already posted it for you:

    02e97ca4

     
    Contributor 01.27.2012 - N/A
    Donator 07-17-2012 - Current
    Editor/Manager 12-16-12 - N/A
    Minion 01-10-2013 - 07.17.13
    Former Staff 09-20-2012 - 01-10-2013 / 07-17-2013 - Current
    Cocksucker 20-04-2013 - N/A

  14. #10
    vertu94's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by yami333 View Post
    guys this is simple!

    this tutorial is for who not appear ''prestige mode'' button ok!

    easy tutorial:
    open game
    open cheat engine
    add this code in memory adress
    02e97ca4
    change value for 0 or 5
    after this you can reset your status in prestige mode

    please say thanks
    What is Cheat engine?
    pls tell me what to do

  15. #11
    yami333's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    16
    Thanks
    24
    this is a program edit codes for hacks

    click manual memory adress, type this code 02e97ca4, and change value for 0 or 5, after this ''prestige mode button appear'' bugged after xp hack!

    Quote Originally Posted by vertu94 View Post
    What is Cheat engine?
    pls tell me what to do

  16. The Following User Says Thank You to yami333 For This Useful Post:

    blackg3 (12-03-2012)

  17. #12
    vertu94's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    yami write the complete process of this XD pls.. i use hack after and go to my favorite prestige? or.. o.o

    ---------- Post added at 02:47 PM ---------- Previous post was at 02:46 PM ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by yami333 View Post
    this is a program edit codes for hacks

    click manual memory adress, type this code 02e97ca4, and change value for 0 or 5, after this ''prestige mode button appear'' bugged after xp hack!
    yami write the complete process of this XD pls.. i use hack after and go to my favorite prestige? or.. o.o

  18. #13
    reiyu's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    so, in a nutshell, i can use the xp hack to go prestige 11, use the xp reset trick, and it should be fine?

    p.s. prestige 11 has everything unlocked from the get-go right?

  19. #14
    ytoof's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MPGH CoD-Section
    Posts
    823
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    741
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    BTW everyone who entered "master prestige" on a legit way (see theuberelite or anyone else on twitch.tv) cant play either...they get the same error..i think its serverside and not a client or hack problem maybe this helps to figure out how to fix it for the hack.

  20. #15
    Zimplex's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    27
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by yami333 View Post
    guys this is simple!

    this tutorial is for who not appear ''prestige mode'' button ok!

    easy tutorial:
    open game
    open cheat engine
    add this code in memory adress
    02e97ca4
    change value for 0 or 5
    after this you can reset your status in prestige mode

    please say thanks


    Everything worked except the Error 57475 removal

    ---------- Post added at 05:21 PM ---------- Previous post was at 05:15 PM ----------

    OMFG YOU ARE MY HERO IT DID WORK

Page 1 of 8 123 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. 57475 : Server Disconnected [How-To-Fix] BY {Oday Sawaqed}
    By odaysawaqed in forum Call of Duty Black Ops 2 Help
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 08-31-2013, 10:23 AM
  2. OUTDATED-57475 : Server Disconnected Fixer
    By Lovroman in forum Call of Duty Black Ops 2 Help
    Replies: 27
    Last Post: 08-07-2013, 08:58 PM
  3. [Help Request] 57475 : Server Disconnected Level hack
    By Darkbadboy in forum Call of Duty Black Ops 2 Help
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 06-15-2013, 03:04 PM
  4. [Help Request] 57475 : Server Disconnected
    By kurador in forum Call of Duty Black Ops 2 Help
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-22-2013, 04:26 PM
  5. Please how to fix the server disconnect error?
    By Armazos in forum Call of Duty Black Ops 2 Help
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 12-09-2012, 05:57 AM

Tags for this Thread