Results 1 to 14 of 14
  1. #1
    I will NOT add you to do trades with you. Always ask me to send you a PM/VM when you add me on Skype.
    Former Staff
    Premium Member
    Symmetrical's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    m͏̺͓̲̥̪is̷t̞̖͍͚̤k̥B̸̼&#81
    Posts
    13,044
    Reputation
    2269
    Thanks
    5,485

    Is this a Bug or is it just me?

    Hey Guys ..!!
    Is this a Bug or is it Just me ??

    I cant see it
    I dunno why
    Please Help

    My Skype: -
    (Always ask for confirmation before and after adding me on Skype)


    Your donations would be kindly accepted


    History
    Editor 16th April 2013 ~ 27th June 2013
    Middleman 14th July 2013 ~ 4th August 2015
    Donator 30th August 2013 ~ Current
    Minion 8th October 2013 ~ 1st January 2014
    Moderator 1st January 2014 ~ 4th August 2015





  2. #2
          ( ° ͜ʖ͡°)╭∩╮
    Former Staff
    MarkHC's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    127.0.0.1
    Posts
    2,751
    Reputation
    66
    Thanks
    14,310
    My Mood
    Angelic
    lol the drawing made me lol :P

    You can't see the dot, right? If you using any kinda of Fullbright/No-Fog the Dot will disappear.


    CoD Minion from 09/19/2012 to 01/10/2013

  3. #3
    Threadstarter
    I will NOT add you to do trades with you. Always ask me to send you a PM/VM when you add me on Skype.
    Former Staff
    Premium Member
    Symmetrical's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    m͏̺͓̲̥̪is̷t̞̖͍͚̤k̥B̸̼&#81
    Posts
    13,044
    Reputation
    2269
    Thanks
    5,485
    Quote Originally Posted by -InSaNe- View Post
    lol the drawing made me lol :P

    You can't see the dot, right? If you using any kinda of Fullbright/No-Fog the Dot will disappear.
    It is my Masterpiece ..
    And .. What do you mean by " Fullbright/No-Fog the Dot will disappear. " ??
    I ain't Hacking

    My Skype: -
    (Always ask for confirmation before and after adding me on Skype)


    Your donations would be kindly accepted


    History
    Editor 16th April 2013 ~ 27th June 2013
    Middleman 14th July 2013 ~ 4th August 2015
    Donator 30th August 2013 ~ Current
    Minion 8th October 2013 ~ 1st January 2014
    Moderator 1st January 2014 ~ 4th August 2015





  4. #4
          ( ° ͜ʖ͡°)╭∩╮
    Former Staff
    MarkHC's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    127.0.0.1
    Posts
    2,751
    Reputation
    66
    Thanks
    14,310
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by Symmetrical View Post


    It is my Masterpiece ..
    And .. What do you mean by " Fullbright/No-Fog the Dot will disappear. " ??
    I ain't Hacking
    Then it's a bug.. probably... Try to update your video card drivers.


    CoD Minion from 09/19/2012 to 01/10/2013

  5. #5
    Threadstarter
    I will NOT add you to do trades with you. Always ask me to send you a PM/VM when you add me on Skype.
    Former Staff
    Premium Member
    Symmetrical's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    m͏̺͓̲̥̪is̷t̞̖͍͚̤k̥B̸̼&#81
    Posts
    13,044
    Reputation
    2269
    Thanks
    5,485
    Quote Originally Posted by -InSaNe- View Post
    Then it's a bug.. probably... Try to update your video card drivers.
    DOne .. Updated .. But Still It doesn't SHow up ..
    Kill the enemy isn't hard without the Crosshair.. but I just want it to appear ..

    My Skype: -
    (Always ask for confirmation before and after adding me on Skype)


    Your donations would be kindly accepted


    History
    Editor 16th April 2013 ~ 27th June 2013
    Middleman 14th July 2013 ~ 4th August 2015
    Donator 30th August 2013 ~ Current
    Minion 8th October 2013 ~ 1st January 2014
    Moderator 1st January 2014 ~ 4th August 2015





  6. #6
    TheF1nalStr4w's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Tampa,Florida
    Posts
    690
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    77
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    maybe u got fked by emp

  7. #7
    Nachos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Between Equator and The North Pole
    Posts
    2,986
    Reputation
    176
    Thanks
    913
    My Mood
    Blah
    You have been permanently EMP'd 2

    Try refreshing game cache.


    The lines in my Steam are i's

  8. #8
    Threadstarter
    I will NOT add you to do trades with you. Always ask me to send you a PM/VM when you add me on Skype.
    Former Staff
    Premium Member
    Symmetrical's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    m͏̺͓̲̥̪is̷t̞̖͍͚̤k̥B̸̼&#81
    Posts
    13,044
    Reputation
    2269
    Thanks
    5,485
    Quote Originally Posted by Nachos View Post
    You have been permanently EMP'd 2

    Try refreshing game cache.
    umm ... .. How do you refresh the Game Cache ?

    My Skype: -
    (Always ask for confirmation before and after adding me on Skype)


    Your donations would be kindly accepted


    History
    Editor 16th April 2013 ~ 27th June 2013
    Middleman 14th July 2013 ~ 4th August 2015
    Donator 30th August 2013 ~ Current
    Minion 8th October 2013 ~ 1st January 2014
    Moderator 1st January 2014 ~ 4th August 2015





  9. #9
    Birdpoop's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Perth, Australia
    Posts
    129
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    25
    My Mood
    Cold
    Go to your game library.

    1. right click your BO2
    2. go to properties
    3. click "Verify Game Cache"

    That should fix it.
    Hi...

    I'm a competitive gamer, but i love to chill out sometimes and hack my way to glory in public lobbies/servers xD

    My Skill Set:
    Levels 1-10 (1 being lowest)

    C++ = 4

    C# = 3

    VB.Net = 6

    HTML5 = 6

    XHTML = 8

    My Youtube Channel ----> http://www.youtube.com/user/dylankrajewski?feature=mhee


  10. #10
    Threadstarter
    I will NOT add you to do trades with you. Always ask me to send you a PM/VM when you add me on Skype.
    Former Staff
    Premium Member
    Symmetrical's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    m͏̺͓̲̥̪is̷t̞̖͍͚̤k̥B̸̼&#81
    Posts
    13,044
    Reputation
    2269
    Thanks
    5,485
    Quote Originally Posted by Birdpoop View Post
    Go to your game library.

    1. right click your BO2
    2. go to properties
    3. click "Verify Game Cache"

    That should fix it.
    I did that a Thousand times ..

    My Skype: -
    (Always ask for confirmation before and after adding me on Skype)


    Your donations would be kindly accepted


    History
    Editor 16th April 2013 ~ 27th June 2013
    Middleman 14th July 2013 ~ 4th August 2015
    Donator 30th August 2013 ~ Current
    Minion 8th October 2013 ~ 1st January 2014
    Moderator 1st January 2014 ~ 4th August 2015





  11. #11
    microcup's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    235
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    22
    My Mood
    Breezy
    I have a solution. Don't use reflex sight! it's bad and blurry!

  12. #12
    Horror's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    51,4.
    Posts
    6,940
    Reputation
    574
    Thanks
    5,004
    My Mood
    Twisted
    Nice drawing skills
    One of my friends has the same bug, i tried several things on his PC including reïnstalling ... Just doesnt show up, but when u are zooming in, so not completely zoomed in, you can see it
     

    Minion+ : February 2014 - January 2015
    Counter Strike: Global Offensive Minion : November 2014 - January 2015
    Alliance of Valiant Arms Minion : August 2014 - January 2015
    Need For Speed World Minion : January 2014 - January 2015
    Rust Minion : January 2014 - January 2015
    Call of Duty Minion : January 2013 - January 2015
    Editor : December 2012 - April 2013
    Donator : March 2014 - Current
    Member : October 2010 - Current

    Previously known as "Isaakske".

  13. #13
    Birdpoop's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Perth, Australia
    Posts
    129
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    25
    My Mood
    Cold
    1. Update all graphic drivers you have.

    2. Once that's been done, go to your desktop, right click.

    3. Select "NVIDIA Control Panel"

    4. Click "Manage 3D Settings" on the left.

    5. Under "Global Settings", set your preferred graphics processor to "High-performance NVIDIA processor"


    If you are using ATI

    Do the same thing, but in Catalyst control center, I don't know where it is, so you will have too look a bit.
    Hi...

    I'm a competitive gamer, but i love to chill out sometimes and hack my way to glory in public lobbies/servers xD

    My Skill Set:
    Levels 1-10 (1 being lowest)

    C++ = 4

    C# = 3

    VB.Net = 6

    HTML5 = 6

    XHTML = 8

    My Youtube Channel ----> http://www.youtube.com/user/dylankrajewski?feature=mhee


  14. #14
    Threadstarter
    I will NOT add you to do trades with you. Always ask me to send you a PM/VM when you add me on Skype.
    Former Staff
    Premium Member
    Symmetrical's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    m͏̺͓̲̥̪is̷t̞̖͍͚̤k̥B̸̼&#81
    Posts
    13,044
    Reputation
    2269
    Thanks
    5,485
    Still won't Fix it ..

    My Skype: -
    (Always ask for confirmation before and after adding me on Skype)


    Your donations would be kindly accepted


    History
    Editor 16th April 2013 ~ 27th June 2013
    Middleman 14th July 2013 ~ 4th August 2015
    Donator 30th August 2013 ~ Current
    Minion 8th October 2013 ~ 1st January 2014
    Moderator 1st January 2014 ~ 4th August 2015





Similar Threads

  1. ok this is an easy fix i just forgot
    By Byrd in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 08-03-2010, 06:49 PM
  2. Is this a bug?
    By wordspy in forum CrossFire Discussions
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 07-04-2010, 02:04 AM
  3. [Discussion] Is this a bug
    By kickface2 in forum CrossFire Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 28
    Last Post: 02-04-2010, 12:32 PM
  4. Help with this GM bug.
    By Ajar in forum CrossFire Glitches
    Replies: 23
    Last Post: 01-28-2010, 09:37 AM
  5. Does anyone know of this glitch/bug?
    By adstar82 in forum Combat Arms Glitches
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 09-08-2009, 08:16 AM