Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 28
  1. #1
    Lovroman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,430
    Reputation
    611
    Thanks
    9,714
    My Mood
    Cheerful

    OUTDATED-57475 : Server Disconnected Fixer

    57475 : Server Disconnected Fixer
    Very simple to use.
    VS:
    [X]|[X]
    SS:

    Credits:
    -@ @Jorndel &@ @kendoyavuz


    HowTo:
    Step 1: Open BO2 & Go in Barracks

    Step 2: Click button


    Step 3: Go to: Prestige Mode


    Step 4: Click on Prestige Mode (The one with the big icon)


    Step 5: Click Learn More then Enter Prestige


    Step 7: Double-Click on Prestige Awards


    Step 8: Double-Click on Fresh Start


    Step 9: Do the Fresh Start

    Note: This only works if you haven't entered Prestige already.
    <b>Downloadable Files</b> Downloadable Files
    Last edited by Lovroman; 09-25-2013 at 07:55 AM.

  2. The Following 33 Users Say Thank You to Lovroman For This Useful Post:

    aabh (07-30-2013),AtomicWarrior (07-29-2013),belkacemdj (08-01-2013),Terrified (08-03-2013),cybercomando (07-30-2013),Darkshock (07-31-2013),ddr1327 (08-24-2013),EddShred (08-06-2013),electrick95 (07-29-2013),IFailxD (08-14-2013),Jordybu (07-29-2013),kendoyavuz (07-29-2013),Kiki51 (08-07-2013),liftZz (07-30-2013),liroylim (08-22-2013),lndbr (07-29-2013),lol2036 (07-30-2013),Men0rz (07-30-2013),Nasty101 (07-30-2013),nuoyan870118 (07-30-2013),odaysawaqed (07-29-2013),omard1999 (07-29-2013),pompbaksmoel (08-26-2013),simo (07-30-2013),skylineenzocosta (07-30-2013),Spinzey (07-30-2013),supanoob (08-21-2013),T1Pa1n (07-30-2013),TheMasterRage (07-29-2013),VictorRomaniow (08-04-2013),warto (07-29-2013),xcRaVe (08-12-2013),_PuRe.LucK* (07-29-2013)

  3. #2
    I'm not lazy, I just really enjoy doing nothing.
    Donator
    _PuRe.LucK*'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    idk bruh.
    Posts
    521
    Reputation
    71
    Thanks
    5,185
    My Mood
    Bored
    Very nice lovroman ^^

  4. The Following User Says Thank You to _PuRe.LucK* For This Useful Post:

    Lovroman (07-29-2013)

  5. #3
    Coper's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    BlackOps3.exe
    Posts
    449
    Reputation
    17
    Thanks
    3,347
    My Mood
    In Love
    Good job but this is like level changer!

    YOU ONLY LIVE ONCE


  6. The Following User Says Thank You to Coper For This Useful Post:

    Lovroman (07-29-2013)

  7. #4
    Lovroman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,430
    Reputation
    611
    Thanks
    9,714
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by Coper View Post
    Good job but this is like level changer!

    It is.
    It maxes your level.

  8. #5
    kendoyavuz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    617
    Reputation
    169
    Thanks
    10,686
    My Mood
    Devilish
    good job bro keep it up !!

  9. The Following User Says Thank You to kendoyavuz For This Useful Post:

    Lovroman (07-29-2013)

  10. #6
    paeang's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    22
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Brooding
    it make a fast lv ? or what ?

  11. #7
    Lovroman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,430
    Reputation
    611
    Thanks
    9,714
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by paeang View Post
    it make a fast lv ? or what ?
    It makes you level 55 so you can enter Prestige.

  12. #8
    d4t_h4xx0r's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by Lovroman View Post
    It makes you level 55 so you can enter Prestige.
    So would it result in resetting all my calling cards and other achievements (in-game; I'm not referring to Steam achievements)?

    I don't want that to happen, I just want to get rid of the error.

    Also, in the Stats Trainer of yours, the level value didn't seem to work for me; Prestige did, but not the level; and also, what does each numerical value represent? An hour, minute, second, etc.
    I say this - regarding the level - because I jumped to 11th [Master Prestige] and realised that it was still locking guns of which I was not previously at the level for. I flicked back to 10th Prestige and then realised that I couldn't push the level value up.

    If you have a solution, that'd be great. ...but I don't wish to try 'a fresh start', as I don't want to lose calling cards and other achievements, such as on the weapon attachments.

    If you could make one ultimate tool that maxes everything and unlocks everything, that'd be fabulous! [For example: Master Prestige, all weapons, all camos for weapons, calling cards, attachments for weapons, weapon prestige levels (everything, not just primary weapons - everything!), unlocks for all attachments (such as reticles) and all the stats to make things look legitimate and match up to what is unlocked].

    Thanks again for being awesome.
    Last edited by d4t_h4xx0r; 07-29-2013 at 02:34 PM. Reason: Added some additional information

  13. #9
    Lovroman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,430
    Reputation
    611
    Thanks
    9,714
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by d4t_h4xx0r View Post
    So would it result in resetting all my calling cards and other achievements (in-game; I'm not referring to Steam achievements)?

    I don't want that to happen, I just want to get rid of the error.

    Also, in the Stats Trainer of yours, the level value didn't seem to work for me; Prestige did, but not the level; and also, what does each numerical value represent? An hour, minute, second, etc.
    I say this - regarding the level - because I jumped to 11th [Master Prestige] and realised that it was still locking guns of which I was not previously at the level for. I flicked back to 10th Prestige and then realised that I couldn't push the level value up.

    If you have a solution, that'd be great. ...but I don't wish to try 'a fresh start', as I don't want to lose calling cards and other achievements, such as on the weapon attachments.

    If you could make one ultimate tool that maxes everything and unlocks everything, that'd be fabulous! [For example: Master Prestige, all weapons, all camos for weapons, calling cards, attachments for weapons, weapon prestige levels (everything, not just primary weapons - everything!), unlocks for all attachments (such as reticles) and all the stats to make things look legitimate and match up to what is unlocked].

    Thanks again for being awesome.
    Thanks for very long reply!
    I did not test my trainer. Because I don't want be banned.
    I guess I'll make something bigger, but I can't promise anything.
    First I have to sort stuff & addresses then I'll see what will I make .
    I don't know..I just made tool and Jorn's tutorial here...
    Last edited by Lovroman; 07-29-2013 at 02:39 PM.

  14. The Following User Says Thank You to Lovroman For This Useful Post:

    d4t_h4xx0r (07-29-2013)

  15. #10
    d4t_h4xx0r's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by Lovroman View Post
    Thanks for very long reply!
    I did not test my trainer. Because I don't want be banned.
    I guess I'll make something bigger, but I can't promise anything.
    First I have to sort stuff & addresses then I'll see what will I make .
    I don't know..I just made tool and Jorn's tutorial here...
    That's not a problem; detailed feedback is what I always find to be helpful.

    So yeah, will this 'fresh start' tool to fix the server disconnect error reset all my achievements, or is it hacking the 'fresh start' so that it - instead - raises my level and fixes the issue?

  16. The Following User Says Thank You to d4t_h4xx0r For This Useful Post:

    Lovroman (07-29-2013)

  17. #11
    Lovroman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,430
    Reputation
    611
    Thanks
    9,714
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by d4t_h4xx0r View Post
    That's not a problem; detailed feedback is what I always find to be helpful.

    So yeah, will this 'fresh start' tool to fix the server disconnect error reset all my achievements, or is it hacking the 'fresh start' so that it - instead - raises my level and fixes the issue?
    This is only auto level up to level 55.
    This allows you to enter Prestige.
    You will be set back to the same point as when you started up MP the first time, that is 0 on all your stats.
    You said you've already entered Prestige, so I don't know will this be helpful in your case.

  18. #12
    d4t_h4xx0r's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by Lovroman View Post
    This is only auto level up to level 55.
    This allows you to enter Prestige.
    You will be set back to the same point as when you started up MP the first time, that is 0 on all your stats.
    You said you've already entered Prestige, so I don't know will this be helpful in your case.
    So what to do in regards to the error?

    Also, when I spoke about an 'accurate' stats implementation for a 'max everything' tool, you could probably create a function that has a range of score for all stats, where it'd be reasonable and accurate for nearly any player at the relevant rank and then randomly choose a str value from there (or however it's processed to the game).

    ---------- Post added at 09:08 PM ---------- Previous post was at 08:56 PM ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by d4t_h4xx0r View Post
    So what to do in regards to the error?

    Also, when I spoke about an 'accurate' stats implementation for a 'max everything' tool, you could probably create a function that has a range of score for all stats, where it'd be reasonable and accurate for nearly any player at the relevant rank and then randomly choose a str value from there (or however it's processed to the game).
    Update; I used the tool to jump back to Prestige 1 where I was and I got into a game without issue.
    Update again: Retested the tool - yeah, essentially, it's very broken.
    Last edited by d4t_h4xx0r; 07-29-2013 at 03:13 PM.

  19. #13
    Lovroman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,430
    Reputation
    611
    Thanks
    9,714
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by d4t_h4xx0r View Post
    So what to do in regards to the error?

    Also, when I spoke about an 'accurate' stats implementation for a 'max everything' tool, you could probably create a function that has a range of score for all stats, where it'd be reasonable and accurate for nearly any player at the relevant rank and then randomly choose a str value from there (or however it's processed to the game).

    ---------- Post added at 09:08 PM ---------- Previous post was at 08:56 PM ----------



    Update; I used the tool to jump back to Prestige 1 where I was and I got into a game without issue.


    Nice.
    I didn't expect that .
    Great.
    Anyway..you can do Fresh Start when you become Prestige Master.

    EDIT:
    Can you please fully test my trainer ?
    I want know wich features doesn't work.
    Thanks!
    Last edited by Lovroman; 07-29-2013 at 03:15 PM.

  20. #14
    d4t_h4xx0r's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by Lovroman View Post


    Nice.
    I didn't expect that .
    Great.
    Anyway..you can Fresh Start when you become Prestige Master.
    Yeah; well, you can Fresh Start at any Prestige. ...but I didn't want to lose what I had achieved.
    At least the tool was able to revert everything to a working order, though.
    It still showed the progress/level XP bar behind the bar itself, though - went into a game and immediately set itself straight.

    What are you writing this in? I'm only a web dev., but perhaps I could take a look.

  21. #15
    Lovroman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,430
    Reputation
    611
    Thanks
    9,714
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by d4t_h4xx0r View Post
    Yeah; well, you can Fresh Start at any Prestige. ...but I didn't want to lose what I had achieved.
    At least the tool was able to revert everything to a working order, though.
    It still showed the progress/level XP bar behind the bar itself, though - went into a game and immediately set itself straight.

    What are you writing this in? I'm only a web dev., but perhaps I could take a look.

    Do you mean language I used to make trainer ?
    C#.
    Where does it show ? I didn't notice anything .

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. 57475 : Server Disconnected [How-To-Fix]
    By Jorndel in forum Call of Duty Black Ops 2 Help
    Replies: 109
    Last Post: 04-04-2014, 10:31 AM
  2. [Help Request] 57475 : Server Disconnected Level hack
    By Darkbadboy in forum Call of Duty Black Ops 2 Help
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 06-15-2013, 03:04 PM
  3. [Help Request] 57475 : Server Disconnected
    By kurador in forum Call of Duty Black Ops 2 Help
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-22-2013, 04:26 PM
  4. Server Disconnected - 57475
    By mattydude2 in forum Call of Duty Black Ops 2 Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 11-23-2012, 10:45 PM
  5. [Solved] Server disconnected 57475
    By hammer8232 in forum Call of Duty Black Ops 2 Help
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 11-23-2012, 01:01 PM