Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    getsuga121's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    39
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    39
    My Mood
    Sad

    Long loading screen? and did codes move?

    MY loading takes awhile to load

    My cpu: intel 2 quad q6600 @ 2.40ghz
    My gpu: Nvidia gtx 460
    My ram - 4gb dual channel
    Mother board - Gigabyte Technology Co., Ltd. G31M-ES2L (Socket 775)

    What i have running: dsr 3 tool, skype, cheat engine, utorrent, steam, bops 2

    now about the codes i wake up and nothing works i open up cheat engine and used the preset i saved of the codes i found and none work? did it change over night by chance?

  2. #2
    Horror's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    51,4.
    Posts
    6,940
    Reputation
    574
    Thanks
    5,004
    My Mood
    Twisted
    Make sure BO II is using your GTX. (nVidea control panel)
     

    Minion+ : February 2014 - January 2015
    Counter Strike: Global Offensive Minion : November 2014 - January 2015
    Alliance of Valiant Arms Minion : August 2014 - January 2015
    Need For Speed World Minion : January 2014 - January 2015
    Rust Minion : January 2014 - January 2015
    Call of Duty Minion : January 2013 - January 2015
    Editor : December 2012 - April 2013
    Donator : March 2014 - Current
    Member : October 2010 - Current

    Previously known as "Isaakske".

  3. #3
    getsuga121's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    39
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    39
    My Mood
    Sad
    how do i open make it run through the control panel and this is my full comp spec V
    Operating System
    Windows 8 Pro 64-bit
    CPU
    Intel Core 2 Quad Q6600 @ 2.40GHz 63 C
    Kentsfield 65nm Technology
    RAM
    4.00GB Dual-Channel DDR2 @ 399MHz (5-5-5-15)
    Motherboard
    Gigabyte Technology Co., Ltd. G31M-ES2L (Socket 775) 52 C
    Graphics
    SCEI MONITOR (1920x1080@60Hz)
    1024MB NVIDIA GeForce GTX 460 (EVGA) 48 C
    Hard Drives
    298GB Western Digital WDC WD3200AAJB-00WGA0 ATA Device (ATA) 43 C
    Optical Drives
    TSSTcorp CD/DVDW TS-H653L ATA Device
    Audio
    NVIDIA High Definition Audio

  4. #4
    Horror's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    51,4.
    Posts
    6,940
    Reputation
    574
    Thanks
    5,004
    My Mood
    Twisted
    Quote Originally Posted by getsuga121 View Post
    how do i open make it run through the control panel and this is my full comp spec V
    Operating System
    Windows 8 Pro 64-bit
    CPU
    Intel Core 2 Quad Q6600 @ 2.40GHz 63 C
    Kentsfield 65nm Technology
    RAM
    4.00GB Dual-Channel DDR2 @ 399MHz (5-5-5-15)
    Motherboard
    Gigabyte Technology Co., Ltd. G31M-ES2L (Socket 775) 52 C
    Graphics
    SCEI MONITOR (1920x1080@60Hz)
    1024MB NVIDIA GeForce GTX 460 (EVGA) 48 C
    Hard Drives
    298GB Western Digital WDC WD3200AAJB-00WGA0 ATA Device (ATA) 43 C
    Optical Drives
    TSSTcorp CD/DVDW TS-H653L ATA Device
    Audio
    NVIDIA High Definition Audio
    Rigth click on your desktop -> nVidea control panel.

    It's in Dutch, but I'm pretty sure you'll be able to manage.
    I'm looking around for another option, seems to have disappeared.
     

    Minion+ : February 2014 - January 2015
    Counter Strike: Global Offensive Minion : November 2014 - January 2015
    Alliance of Valiant Arms Minion : August 2014 - January 2015
    Need For Speed World Minion : January 2014 - January 2015
    Rust Minion : January 2014 - January 2015
    Call of Duty Minion : January 2013 - January 2015
    Editor : December 2012 - April 2013
    Donator : March 2014 - Current
    Member : October 2010 - Current

    Previously known as "Isaakske".

  5. #5
    getsuga121's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    39
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    39
    My Mood
    Sad
    Thanks i got it fixed now

  6. #6
    Lovroman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,430
    Reputation
    611
    Thanks
    9,710
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    @ @Horror
    This is solved I guess.
    (I'm just informing you, I'm not requesting anything )

Similar Threads

  1. How do I fix the long loading screen:
    By Xx_YoYo-MoDz_xX in forum Call of Duty Black Ops 2 Help
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 08-05-2013, 01:24 AM
  2. [Release] CrossFire Cool MPGH LoginScreen (With Loading Screen)(and I want to Join Compitition)
    By XTIANZKIE21 in forum CrossFire Mods & Rez Modding
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 01-02-2013, 01:36 PM
  3. Long Loading screen.
    By Chiii in forum Soldier Front Help
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 08-11-2012, 04:26 PM
  4. [Release] (RF019) no long loading screen on game start UP
    By tabuzo013 in forum CrossFire Mods & Rez Modding
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 03-04-2010, 07:23 AM
  5. Christmas Loading Screen And Cursor!!
    By -GunYouDown- in forum Combat Arms Mods & Rez Modding
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 12-24-2009, 06:37 AM