Results 1 to 9 of 9
  1. #1
    Roberto110011's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    A dark hole next to dobby
    Posts
    11
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2

    FourDeltaOne T6M "Steam Must be running"

    Whenever i try running the t6mp.exe from the Black Ops 2 folder, i get a message that says "Steam Must Be Running To Play This Game"
    Can anyone help?

  2. #2
    Lovroman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,430
    Reputation
    611
    Thanks
    9,719
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by Roberto110011 View Post
    Whenever i try running the t6mp.exe from the Black Ops 2 folder, i get a message that says "Steam Must Be Running To Play This Game"
    Can anyone help?
    Are you sure you copied&pasted correct patch/crack ?

  3. #3
    Roberto110011's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    A dark hole next to dobby
    Posts
    11
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    Quote Originally Posted by Lovroman View Post
    Are you sure you copied&pasted correct patch/crack ?
    Im not sure which patch is the right one, i was watching a youtube video tutorial on how to get T6M, and i got the patches it said in the description :s

  4. #4
    Lovroman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,430
    Reputation
    611
    Thanks
    9,719
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by Roberto110011 View Post
    Im not sure which patch is the right one, i was watching a youtube video tutorial on how to get T6M, and i got the patches it said in the description :s
    Go to Operation 2 site & download patch from there.

  5. #5
    Roberto110011's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    A dark hole next to dobby
    Posts
    11
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    Quote Originally Posted by Lovroman View Post
    Go to Operation 2 site & download patch from there.
    When i installed the Operation 2 patch, it keeps Not Responding when i launch T6MP.exe :/

  6. #6
    Lovroman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,430
    Reputation
    611
    Thanks
    9,719
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by Roberto110011 View Post
    When i installed the Operation 2 patch, it keeps Not Responding when i launch T6MP.exe :/

    OP2 guys said it's buggy & crashes a lot...
    For me it works almost flawlessy, always I can run it w/o any problem...

  7. #7
    Roberto110011's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    A dark hole next to dobby
    Posts
    11
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    Quote Originally Posted by Lovroman View Post

    OP2 guys said it's buggy & crashes a lot...
    For me it works almost flawlessy, always I can run it w/o any problem...
    Okay Ill Keep trying it

  8. The Following User Says Thank You to Roberto110011 For This Useful Post:

    Lovroman (08-10-2013)

  9. #8
    Diamond's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    CoD Section
    Posts
    2,233
    Reputation
    200
    Thanks
    2,527
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Hmm, try running the game with compatibility, you never know .
    Instagram: fadi.ovo

    Twitter: @byFadi

    YouTube: OVO MobZai

  10. #9
    Mustafapi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    South Africa
    Posts
    1,087
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    58
    Try running as administrator that might work

Similar Threads

  1. [Tutorial] Steam Must Be Running To Play This Game Fix
    By littlenoob in forum Call of Duty Black OPS Tutorials
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 09-15-2014, 03:38 AM
  2. [Help Request] Black Ops II "Steam must be running to play this game."
    By Twiixtor in forum Call of Duty Black Ops 2 Help
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: 07-21-2013, 12:44 PM
  3. [Help] Steam must be running to play this game Error!
    By Strekeos in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Private Servers
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 10-02-2012, 01:21 PM
  4. Steam must be running to play this game - AlterMW3
    By asdas asdas in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 3 Help
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-05-2012, 12:46 PM
  5. Steam is not running
    By Mike Shroth in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 07-02-2010, 07:48 AM